Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from bookworm bookstore

Bookseller: bookworm bookstore (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: bookworm bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 629
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) R. Jakopic (The works of Richard Jacopic)
Krzisnik, Zoran

Drzavna Zalozba Slovenije, 1973. Unpaginated. 75 full color plates. Padded clothbound. Book in mint condition but missing the clear plastic DJ which had Jakopic's name on it.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
2) The R Master
Dickson, Gordon R

J.B. Lippincott Co. 1973. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club Edition. 186 pp. 2 copies. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) RAF (An Illustrated History from 1918)
Nesbit, Roy Conyers

Sutton Pub. Ltd. 1998. Near Fine/Near Fine. Published in association with Royal Air Force Museum Hendon. 274 pp. with numerous color and black and white photographs throughout.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) RAN
Kurosawa, Akira (Screenplay and Illustrations by)

Shambhala, 1986. The original screenplay and storyboards of the Academy Award winning film. Stated first edition. 109 pp. with numerous color paintings throughout. An overpowering presentation. Stiff illustrated board.. VG++. Oversized Softcover. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) RESearch #4/5

Re/Search Pub. 1982. VG++. A special book issue - William S. Burroughs, Brion Gysin and Throbbing Gristle. 95 pp. plus 8 pp. of catalogue. Oversized softcover in magazine format.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) RF and Digital Test Eqiipment You Can Build
Green, Wayne (Edited by)

TAB Books Inc. 1974. VG+. First edition, first printing. 252 pp. Brown hardcover with gilt lettering on cover and spine.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The ROTC Manual - Infantry (A text for the Reserve Officers Training Corps)

Harrisburg, Pa. The Military Service Pub. Co. 1939. 1st year basic Vol. I - 21st edition. 435 pp. with photos, maps and charts. VG. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The ROTC Manual-Infanctr (A text book for the Reserve Officers Training Corp.)

Harrisburg, Pa. The Military Service Pub. Co. 1942. 1st year advanced Vol. III, 25th edition. 884 pp. including photographs and maps. VG. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Ra'Ivavae (An expedition to the most fascinating and mysterious island in Polynesia)
Marshall, Donald

Doubleday and Company 1961. 1st Edition. 301 pp. VG/VG.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Rabbit is Rich
Updike, John

Alfred A. Knopf 1981. First edition. 467 pp. VG/G - DJ is complete but suffers wear and tear.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Rabbits
Roberts, Mervin F

T. F. H. Pub. 1984. Very Good. Softcover. 81 pp. with color photographs throughout and also includes three full color pull out posters.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Rabbit's Bride
Brothers Grimm (The)

Marshall Cavendish Books Ltd., 2001. Stated first edition. Unpaginated with beautiful color illustrations on every page. Laminated pictorial cover.. As New. Illus. by Holly Meade. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) A Rabble of Rebels
Creasey, John (As Gordon Ashe)

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. A Rinehart Suspense novel. Stated first edition. 187 pp. Minor repaired tear on upper front edge of DJ spine.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Rabin Memoirs
Rabin, Yitzhak

Jerusalem, Stermatzky's Agency Ltd. 1979. 272 pp. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Raccoons are the Brightest People
North, Sterling

E.P. Dutton & Co. 1966. First Edition. 87 photographs. VG/G - some tears in DJ. 192 pp.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Race Across Alaska
Riddles, Libby and Tim Jones

Stackpole Books, 1988. 239 pp. with photographs. The story of the first woman to win the Iditarod (from Anchorage to Nome - 1200 miles of adventure and blizzards to cold and other interesting events).. First Printing. Very Good. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Race to Oblivion
York, Herbert

Simon & Schuster, 1970. A participant's view of the arms race. 256 pp. which examine the complex technological considerations involved in arms development and, most important, the human forces which propel us into the illogic of the stockpiling of nuclear weapons, and much more.. First Printing. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Rachel Lemoyne
Charbonneau, Eileen

A Tom Doherty Assoc. Book, 1998. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. A Women of the West Novel. 317 pp. including a selected bibliography.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Rachel of Old Louisiana (With illustrating by the author)
Craven, Avery O

Louisiana State Univ. Press 1975. Story is based on her letters which describe her life as well as the Louisiana in which she lived (between 1797-1846) and the role and thoughts of women during this period. 122 pp. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Racin'
Gilliam, George H

Howell Press, 1992. Photographs by Mark Meyer. 192 pp. with numerous color photographs throughout with personal profiles of 22 drivers on the circuit today.. Second Printing. Good/Near Fine. Oversized Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 629
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)
Fine or New (73)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (327)
$10-25 (210)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (153)
With dust jacket (442)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (629)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: