| 1) |
R S Best First Bk Ever
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in good condition, cover wear at corners and edges of spine. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
R-T, Margaret, and the Rats of Nimh
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
RX for Reading
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Softcover former library book in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Rabbit Hill
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover, 1966, Twelfth Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Rabbit at Rest [Large Print]
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Rabbit's Habits (Magic Castle Readers)
|
|
|
Reader copy. Hardcover former library book in acceptable condition, stain and spots on first few pages, other pages have dampwear, some coverwear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Rabbits in the Meadow
|
|
|
Very good. FIRST PRINTING Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition with dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover, 1963. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 8) |
Race Cars (Picture Library)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 9) |
Race Relations: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints Series (Unnumbered
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in Very good condition. Like new, 1996. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Race for the Moon (the Question and Answer Books)
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Rachel Carson (Junior World Biographies)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Rachel, Rachel (Formely Published as a Jest of God)
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. BOOK CLUB EDITION. NOT first edition. Hardcover book in good condtion. Dust jacket has wear, stains, edgewear. Writing on fly page. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Racing Cars (an Easy-Read Fact Book)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Racing Hearts (Avalon Romance)
|
|
|
Good. HARDCOVER former library book in LIKE NEW condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Racing to Love
|
|
|
Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, leans. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. Avalon Romances. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Racism (Life Issues)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Radiation: Benefits/Dangers
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Radiation, Magnetism and Living Things
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, 1966, Holiday House. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Radiation Therapy and You: a Guide to Self-Help During Treatment (Sudoc He 20
|
|
|
Fine. Softcover book in LIKE NEW condition, 2001 Revised Edtion. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 20) |
Radio Waves: Life and Revolution on the Fm Dial
|
|
|
Fine; Collectible. HARDCOVER in LIKE NEW condition with dust jacket, First Edition June 1991, St. Martin's Press. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (318)Fine or New (39)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (687)$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (543)Paperback (408)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (276)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (964)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
