cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Martha Merrell's Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) R2: Rise to the 2nd Power
Hakoda, Maki

Houston, TX: A. D. Vision Inc., 2004 177pp. Wraps have some creases. 1413900569. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) RECHUTE
SERRE, CLAUDE

France: GLENAT, 1993 Unpaginated collection of cartoons about the medical profession primarily without captions. Preface is written in French.. First Edition ?. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
3) The Ranch: Poems of the West
Lincoln, Elliot C

Boston: Houghton, Mifflin Company, 1924 106pp. Signed by the author on the front endpaper. Former owner book plate inside the front board. top edge of boards have browned. Spine has darkened and has many scrapes. Tips are heavily rubbed. Spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) Realizing Then Promise of Performance Management
Rogers, Robert W

Bridgeville, PA: DDI Press 175pp. No Date.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
5) Reclaiming the Ballot
Macauley, Ward

NY: Duffield and Compny, 1916 109pp. Spine ends, tips and edges are rubbed. Boards have light staining. Former owner inscription on front endpaper. Top edge is dust stained.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $74.95
6) Reinforced Concrete: Mechanics and Design
MacGregor, James G

West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1988 799pp. Text is clean and unmarked. Former owner name inside front board. Spine ends are bumped.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
7) Religion in a Free Society
Hook, Sidney

Lincoln, NB: University of Nebraska Press, 1967 120pp. Tips, spine ends and lowwer edges of boards are rubbed. Top edge is dust stained. Panels of jaccket are rubbed. Spine gutters and flap folds of jacket are heavily rubbed. Spine ends of jacket have mild chipping.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
8) Renaissance Papers 1955: A Selection of Papers Presented at the Renaissance Meeting in the Southeastern States
Gilbert, Allan H

South Carolina: University of South Carolina and Duke University, 1955 87pp. Wraps are soiled. Rear wrap has a water stain along the top edge and the spine not affecting the text. Foredge of front wrap has a couple of small tears.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
9) Retirement Security: Understanding and Planning Your Financial Future
Walker, David M

Retirement Security: Understanding and Planning Your Financial Future
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1997 296pp. Circular sticker taped to spine heel. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) Reuge: The Art of Mechanical Music: Secrets of the Reuge Manufacture
N/A

Reuge 91pp. Color photographs throughout. Small number (125) written in ink inside rear board at lower tip.. First Edition ?. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
11) A Revised Flora of Malaya Volume 1: Orchids of Malaya
Holttum, R. E

Singapore: Government Printing Office, 1953 753pp. B/w illustrations throughout. Hinges are starting to open. Top edge of front board has mild staining. Spine ends are bumped. Boards have mild rippling. front and rear panels of jacket have either heavy water staining or foxing. I am not sure which. Jacket is in brodart.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
12) Revised Statutes of the State of Wisconsin
State of Wisconsin

Madison, WI, 1878 1361pp. Boards are scuffed and scratched. All edges of boards are rubbed. Front board has a 1/2 " moisture warp. Edges of pages are browned or browning. Front hinge is open. rear hinge is starting to open. a few signatures are starting.. Revised. Full Leather. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
13) Rewriting the Book
Coursen, Herbert R

Stratford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Cider Mill Press, 1987 44pp. Inscribed by author on title page.. Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
14) River City Memoirs II
Engel, Dave

Wisconsin Rapids , WI: South Wood County Historical Corporation, 1984 118pp. Former owner nams and high school information on half title page. Front wrap has rubbing and scratches.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
15) Rocking Back and Forth's My Life
Estes, Veronica

Pittsburgh, PA: Dorrance Publishing, 2005 35pp. 1 of only 500 copies. This is only 1 of maybe 25 that were signed and dated by the author.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
16) Romans Et Contes
Voltaire: Benac, H

Paris: Garnier Freres, 1960 672pp. Text in French. Former price stamp on front endpaper. Slight chipping at the spine ends.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
17) Roseflower Creek: A Novel
Miles, J. L

Roseflower Creek: A Novel
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Cumberland House, 2001 240pp. Inscribed by author to previous owner on front endpaper.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
18) Russian Image of Goethe: Volumes 1 and 2
Von Gronika, Andre

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1985 2 volumes in VG condition. Jacket of volume 1 has several small tears. Jacket of volume 2 has 2 small tears.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: