Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Phantom Bookshop

Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) R. L. STVENSON POET IN PARADISE
Mrantz, Maxina

Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Aloha Pub, 1977. Little 30 page stiff page stapled booklet about RLS, with photos. Fine condition. Size is 4 inches by 5 inches. Nice publication. About 30 years old.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) RADIO
Williams, R. E. and Chas. A. Scarlott

NY American Book Co 1943.. One of the "Training For Victory" Series. Fine. Illustrated by photos, diagrams, etc. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) RAPE (The Women's Library)
Horos, Carol V

Philadelphia Dell 1981.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop-turbo/032003/Rape.jpg Good condition, paperback. A look at the men who rape and the women they attack. Protective measures and a guide to what to do if you are raped. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) RCA Television Pict-O-Guide Volume II
Meagher, John R

NJ Radio Corporation of America 1949.. Fine in binder. Oblong 12mo. This copy comes with the original "Pict-O-Guide" box, very good. Scarce boxed. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) RCA Television Pict-O-Guide Volume III
Meagher, John R

NJ Radio Corporation of America 1952.. Fine in binder. Oblong 12mo. This copy comes with the original "Pict-O-Guide" box, very good. Scarce boxed. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) REALIZATION
Kloss, Phillips

Caldwell Caxon Printers 1942.. Near fine in very good dust jacket (some chips, price-clipped). Non-author inscription. 1st ed. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) THE RED ONE {Facsimile Dust Jacket for 1st Am. Ed of Book. JACKET ONLY, NO BOOK!}
London, Jack

THE RED ONE {Facsimile Dust Jacket for 1st Am. Ed of Book. JACKET ONLY, NO BOOK!}
2005. As new, professionally rendered facsimile dust jacket for the first American Edition of Jack London's THE RED ONE which was published by Macmillian in 1918. Special paper, pre-folded and trimmed, enclosed in mylar and ready to put on your book. From J A Miller Studio in Ventura, CA. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) RESTOREE
McCaffrey, Anne

NY Ballantine 1967.. Very good copy with a nice uncracked white spine. A bit of very light rubbing to gloss on front cover. Author's first novel. A paperback original (Ballantine U6108). 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. 1st Edition. Original Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
9) THE RETURN OF TARZAN
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

NY Grosset & Dunlap 1915 [1943ca].. The Madison Square reprint edition with some light wear but still better than usual. Pages yellowed. Illustrated by J. Allen St. John. 9th Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) THE RETURN OF TARZAN
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

NY Burt Co. 1915 [1917ca].. An early reprint about 1917. This copy has moderate wear to the binding and is in dark green cloth stamped in white. In jacket. Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth, J. A. St.John. 2nd Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
11) THE RETURN OF TARZAN
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Racine, Wis Whitman 1915 [1967].. Authorized Edition, prepared especially for young readers. Very good copy. Illustrated by Anderson and Moore. 11th Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) RFD
Smart, Charles Allen

NY Norton 1938.. Fine coy (has 1/4" x 1" strip of cloth missing from top of spine) in very good jacket with chipping to top of spine. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
13) ROPING (Contributions by Fred Stone, Will Rogers and Elsie Janis)
Byers, Chester

MA Applewood Books 1928 [1997].. Fine in wrappers. A new reisuuse with many photographs and contributions by above authors. First edition thus. First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st ed thus. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) RUggles of Red Gap
Wilson, Hary Leon

NY Doubleday Page and Co 1913.. Very good copy. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Rabbit Run
Updike, John

NY Knopf 1963.. Near fine cop in wrappers. Oversized paperback. $1.95 price. First Rabbit book. Crease along front cover/spine edge of book where it was opened, minor. Early Printing edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Radiation Damage In Solids
Billington, Douglas S

Princeton, NJ Princeton University Press 1961.. Very good copy in a VG DJ. Ex-Company Library edition. 1st edition. Illustrated by Graphs. 1st edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Radical Chic & Mau-Mauing the Flak Catchers
Wolfe, Tom

NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1970.. Fine in fine jacket. Ownership name written on top of front endpaper and top right corner of front half title page. 1st ed. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) Radio Free Albemuth
Dick, Philip K

NY Avon 1987.. A mint copy of this paperback edition. 7th paperback edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) Radio Free Albemuth
Dick, Philip K

NY Arbor House 1985.. Fine in fine jacket. First Book Club edition. Book Club ed.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) Radio Navigation For Pilots-Instrument Flight -Part Two
McIntosh, Colin H

NY McGraw-Hill 1943.. Very good. Moderate black ink stain on front free endpaper. Some topics are: radio navigation systsems, beam techniques, radio direction-finding loop, D/F loop navigational techniques, running fix, radio compass, etc. First edition. Illustrated by photos/diagrams. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)
With dust jacket (41)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (213)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: