Titles starting with R from One for the Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: One for the Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: One for the Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The R.S.V. Interlinear Greek - English New Testament
|
|
|
Zondervan. Good/N/A. 1974. Cloth. 6 x 9 Book as rubbing on the edges and corners, binding is broken in and loose. Cloth binding is frayed along the spine edges. Pages are clean with no markings or highlighting. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE ROCK ANTHOLOGY
|
|
|
Miami: Screen Gem - Columbia Publications. Good/No. 1975. Not Stated. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Folk Rock, Jazz Rock, Disco Rock, Nostalgia Rock, Hard Rock, Easy Rock, Gospel Rock, Country Rock, Space Rock, and Blues Rock. Piano, Vocals, and Chords. Black and white pictures of some of the artist. Very young picture of Dylan, Cats Stevens, Olivia Newton John, BB King and more. 276 pages of songs. Covers in poor condition with repaired tears. Inside is music is bright ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Race Between the Monkey and the Duck
|
|
|
Wonder Books. Good. 1940. Hard Cover. 5 x 7 Some soiling to covers around the edges. Unpaginated pages, pages are bright and clean. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 4) |
Race Prep Reference
|
|
|
American Design Industries. Very Good/No Jacket. 1975. 3 Ring Binder. 11" x 8" 0914952056 Gray 3 Ring Binder w/black parts and publisher logo on front. 131 pages. Foxing on first 2 pages and note pages in back. Remainder of pages bright and clean. Light soiling to covers. Contents: Time Frame, Aircraft Hardware, Fluid Lines and Fittings, Corrosion Control, Structural Metals, and Inspection Fundamentals. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 5) |
Race to Kitty Hawk
|
|
|
New York: Silver Moon Press. New/N/A. 2003. Pictorial Boards. 6 x 9 ½ 1893110338 Brand new book, NOT a remainder. One for the Books is a bricks and mortar bookstore in Cape Coral, FL. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Racing Planes and Air Races (4 Volumes in One)
|
|
|
Aero Publishers. Near Fine. 1969. Hard Cover. 8 x 11 Navy boards w/gilt title on spine. Vol 1 - 1909 - 1923, 2nd printing, 96pages. Vol 2 - 1924 - 1931, 1st ed., 2nd printing, 96 pages. Vol 3 - 1932 - 1939, 96 pages. Vol. 4 1946 - 1967, 2nd printing, 112 pages. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 7) |
Racing Planes and Air Races Volume V - VIII 1969 Annual
|
|
|
Aero Publishers. Very Good/No Jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. 7 x 11 Covers are lightly soiled with a little wear at the corners. Interior is in great condition. One for the Books is a bricks and mortar bookstore in Cape Coral, FL. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Racketeers of Europe
|
|
|
Telegraph Press . Very Good/N/A. 1936. Cloth. 5 x 8 B00085JWJ2 Previous owners stamp on front end paper as well as a tipped in notice from the publisher stating that this was a pre-release review copy sent to the original owner for a review. Pages are bright and clear. Boards have some mild edge wear, mostly around the corners and spine ends. Spine appears to be very faintly sunned. Binding no longer tight but is still solid. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 9) |
Raider of the Lost Ark [Collector's Album] Movie Special 81-2
|
|
|
New York: George Fenmore Associates, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. Not Stated. Magazine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A very bright and clean copy with names or other markings. Some very light rubbing at bottom of front cover. Tight and straight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Railroads 100 Years Ago
|
|
|
Albuquerque: Sun Publishing Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1977. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall The Sun Historial Series. Contains 28 illustrations. Clean cover with rolled edge. Text is clean and binding tight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Rain Forests of Golfo Dulce
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. Very Good/N/A. 1977. Cloth. 6 x 9 0804709556 Book has some light shelf wear and soiling around the edges. Previous owners name inked on inside cover. Pages are clean but there are a few spots of underlining throughout the book, but they are rare. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Raj: A Scrapbook of British India
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. Hard Cover. 0312663072 Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nostalgic and affectionate portrait of life in the great years of British Raj: of the men and women who went out to India generation after generation, as rulers and housemothers of the British Empire. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rambles About Amherst:
|
|
|
Amherst, NH: Farmers' Cabinet Press. Fair/No Jacket. 1890. No Other Date Appears. Embossed Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Historical and descriptive sketch of the town, with extracts from AHE writings of James Parton points of interest in and about Amherst; also descriptions of some of the many intersting drives rubbing to brown embosed boards with an area of heavy rubbing at top corner of front cover. Gilt title and design on front. Bumped corners. Binding is broken but i... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rambles in America, Past and Present
|
|
|
Boston: Alfred Mudge & Sons. Fair/No Jacket. 1891. Decorative Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Blue boards w/decorative floral design in black. Gilt title and floral design on spine. Boards are spotted and rubbed. Corners bumped and spine ends frayed. Previous owner address stamp on ffep and inside front and back board. Ffep page has a 1'' split on spine side. Frontispiece and tissue present Text is somewhat yellowed, but clean. Binding is just a bit loose,... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ramses II and His Time
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good/Poor. 1978. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 038503394x Dust cover is worn with some soiling and small tears/chipping around the edges. Book boards have some rubbing and fraying at the edges. Light foxing to the end papers, all other pages bright and unmarked. Binding still feels tight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 16) |
Rand McNally Illustrated Atlas of Today's World [12 Volume Set]
|
|
|
New York: Rand McNally & Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall A very bright and clean set. Some slight , ever so slight wear to corners. Bindings are straight and tight. Interior is like new. No markings to interior. Colored maps throughout. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rand McNally Vacation Guide
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company. Very Good/Very Good. 1958. Soft Cover in Leather Cover . 8 x 11 Very nice copy, no markings from previous owner, in leather slipcase with gilt, interior flap reads in gilt "Compliments of Mahaffey Equipment". Has some light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 18) |
Rare Violins, Violas, Violoncellos of the Seventeenth Eighteenth and Nineteenth Centuries
|
|
|
Rudolph Wurlitzer. Poor/N/A. 1931. Soft Cover. 8 x 11 Front and rear covers included but disbound. Pages still well bound together. Has overall wear to the exterior with soiling and wear. Interior pages in good shape although there are spots of soiling or foxing in some places. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ravenloft - Core Rulebook
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast. Fine/No Jacket. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Glossy boards. Binding is clean and text is clean. No markings or names on the inside. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Raw Dog
|
|
|
Holloway House. Very Good/N/A. 1985. Soft Cover. 4 x 6 0870678094 Faint crease on front cover and on spine. Spine is straight and still mostly tight. Number 2 stamped on page ends. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (102)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
