Titles starting with R from Ace High Books & Media
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 283
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
R. V. Cassill
|
|
|
1969. Trade Paperback. New. New. . trade paperback; 195 p. : ill.; 21 cm. December; vol. 23, no. 1-2. Includes Illustrations. "A special issue of December magazine, comprising vol. 23, no. 1-2, "--t.p. verso. Bibliography: p. 173-188....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
RAMONA & HER FATHER (Ramona Quimby (Paperback))
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Yearling, 1979-04-15. Trade Paperback. New. trade paperback; 186 p. New....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
THE RELUCTANT KING: Book (1) One: The Goblin Tower; Book (2) Two: The Clocks of Iraz; Book (3) Three: The Unbeheaded King
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. hardcover with dust jacket. Light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
RESTLESS SPIRIT
|
|
|
WORLDWIDE, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. New. mass market paperback; 299 p. New. Perfect condition!...Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
A ROCK AND A HARD PLACE:STAR TREK NEXT GENERATION #10 (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1990-01-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Vague inside tanning possible. Inside cover tanning....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
THE RUGRATS FILES A Time Travel Adventure: Tale of the Unfinished Masterpiece
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. 140 p; 19 cm; Rugrats Files, 4. Juvenile reading level. BUONGIORNO, BABIES!From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: In this latest adventure, Angelica and the babies including Chuckie's new sister, Kimi find themselves in sixteenth-century Florence, Italy, somehow transported there by Stu's latest invention, the Flying Dactar machine. While Angelica goes in search of a palace to rule, the babies look for Leonardo da Vinci, in the hopes... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Rabbit Hill
|
|
|
Puffin, 1969. Trade Paperback. New. trade paperback; 128 p. New. Yellow framed cover with jumping rabbit over house - newbery medal on cover with TITLE at top Puffin Newbery Library....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Races and People with 26 illustrations by John Bradford and additional maps
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman, 1955. First edition. Hardcover. Good/protective cover, x-library. x-library with usual markings. Pages tight and otherwise clean. Average used book....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 9) |
Rachel Saint: A Star in the Jungle (Christian Heroes: Then & Now)
|
|
|
Y W A M Pub, 2004-01-01. Paperback. New. trade paperback. New. Sticker / sticker residue....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Radon File
|
|
|
In a near-future where medical science has all but cured bone diseases, reports come to light suggesting that the cure, invol... read more
Ace Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Near fine! Very slight spine creasing. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Rafael's Convenient Proposal
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. 185 p.; 0.56" x 6.74" x 4.16". Harlequin Romance, 3795. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Mallory Ellis is facing the ultimate dilemma. Mediterranean aristocrat Rafael D'Afonso is offering her the family she's always wanted. But can she risk giving up her high-flying career for the chance of motherhood, when all Rafael is proposing is a marriage in name only...?...Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US o... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Rage to Possess
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear, slight spine slant, initials inside. Pages otherwise clean, tight. mass-market paperback; 188 p; 17 cm. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Shyness and years in Africa's Karoo desert had bred in Carla Duminy a deep reserve that she wore like invisible armor to shield herself from harsh realities. The cold hauteur some people thought she exhibited was just an illusion. Foreign-affairs-correspondent Revel Braden ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Raging Gracefully: Smart Women on Life, Love, And Coming into Your Own
|
|
|
Adams Media, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Completely clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Fast ship with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Raging Sky
|
|
|
Futura, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Moderate edge wear with some light cover creasing. Pages clean and tight. 268p....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Raider
|
|
|
Pocket, 1987-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine hardcover with very light general wear. pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Dust jacket edge wear especially at top edge, more at spine....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Raider's Daughter: The Raider's Daughter
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very light spine creases. Clean tight straight unmarked. Bookstore stamp and price inside. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Rainbow Conspiracy
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 1984-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mm pb. Very light general wear. Front hinge crease. Vague inside tanning. Pages tight, straight, clean, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Rainbow Six-Audio Book
|
|
|
Random House Audio Publishing Group, 1998. Audiobook cassette. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good packaging. Like new tapes in packaging with light general wear. 4 cassette(s). Abridged....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 19) |
Rainbow's End
|
|
|
Three mysterious deaths--one in London's Tate Gallery, one in a great English Cathedral, one in the ruins of Salisbury--a det... read more
Audioworks, 1995-07-01. Audio Cassette. Acceptable. two audio cassettes. 3 hours. Average tapes in plastic cases. Poor case with heavy general wear, tears, etc. Name written in marker front....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Rainbows & Love Songs KISMET # 75
|
|
|
Meteor Publishing Corporation, 1992. First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear, x bottom closed page edge. Inside pages clean, tight, unmarked. mass market paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Kismet Romance. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: She d met the dark stranger once before and could not forget his tempestuous green eyes. When he recognized her this time, Dan Wilder couldn t believe his rotten luck and decided he had no choice but the kidnap her so... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)Fine or New (117)
New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (229)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (238)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (154)
Signed (6)
With photos (104)
Filter by country:
United States (283)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








