Titles starting with R from Thomas Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Thomas Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Thomas Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Radical Son: A Generational Odyssey
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. B&W photos. Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Rag Bag Clan
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Reissue, first edition thus. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.90
|
|
| 3) |
Rag Man
|
|
|
After impulsively murdering his crooked business partner, Mack MacWray finds an unexpected capacity for venality within himse... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. SIGNED by Pete Hautman. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Rainbow Sign
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Veronica Stallwood. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.30
|
|
| 5) |
The Rand McNally Encyclopedia of Military Aircraft 1914-1980
|
|
|
New York: Military Press, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Corners bumped, light sun toning to edges of dj. Near fine book in near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.46
|
|
| 6) |
The Rand McNally Encyclopedia of World War II
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Reprint. Hardcover. B&W and color photos, illustrations, and maps. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.56
|
|
| 7) |
The Random House Handbook of Business Terms
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Over 3500 entries covering all aspects of business. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 8) |
Random Walk
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Clipped price corner. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.46
|
|
| 9) |
Ransom for An Angel
|
|
|
New York: Walker, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.92
|
|
| 10) |
Raptor
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's second novel. SIGNED by Judith Van Gieson. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Rapture of Canaan
|
|
|
A young girl, raised in a religious cult founded by her grandfather, struggles to obtain freedom and independence of mind dur... read more
New York: Berkley, 1997. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 12) |
Rat Race
|
|
|
New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1952. Softcover. Very Good/No. Digest-format paperback. Softcover. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 10. Edge wear and creased corner. Very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
Rattlesnake Crossing
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1998. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by J.A. Jance. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.94
|
|
| 14) |
Ravelling
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Peter Moore Smith. Very fine book in very fine dj with wraparound band. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.32
|
|
| 15) |
The Ravens of Blackwater
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper. SIGNED by Edward Marston. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.46
|
|
| 16) |
The Rawleigh Man Told Me
|
|
|
Mahomet: Mayhaven Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Signed by Ruth St. John Thomas. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.70
|
|
| 17) |
Razored Saddles
|
|
|
Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 17 stories. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.20
|
|
| 18) |
The Reason Why: An Anthology of the Murderous Mind
|
|
|
A collection of passages from literature, both classic and current, all of which take murder as the subject. Edited by one of... read more
New York: Crown Publishers, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of stories, poems, and essays. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
A Reasonable World
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Third Sea Venture novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.70
|
|
| 20) |
Rebel in Blue: A Novel of the Southwest Frontier 1861-1864
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. Hardcover. Dj chipped and worn at the extremeties. Very good book in very good dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.10
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Fine or New (88)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (96)Filter by country:
United States (102)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








