Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from McAllister & Solomon Books

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) The R. J. Reynolds Tobacco Company
Tilley, Nannie M

Very good + copy in a good + archival tape repaired dust jacket North Carolina UNC Press Chapel Hill: 1985 Hard Cover 706, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Second printing of the 1st edition. Large tear to jacket repaired with archival tape. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) R is for Richochet
Grafton, Sue

R is for Richochet
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Mystery G.P. Putnam's Sons NY: [2004] 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) The RA Expeditions
Heyerdahl, Thor. Translated by Patricia Crampton

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 341pp Nautical Doubleday & Company, Inc Garden City, NY: 1971 1st U. S. Hb Illustrated with color illustrations. Page tops are browned. Name on endpaper ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The RAF in Action From Flanders to the Falklands
Jackson, Robert

Near fine copy in pictorial cloth, no jacket as issued. Aviation Blandford Press Poole: [1985] 1st Hard Cover 160, Black & white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) RFD
Smart, Charles Allen

Very good copy in bumped orange cloth. No dust jacket. Ohio W. W. Norton & Company New York: [1938] 1st Hb 314, Pages are slightly browned. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) The Rabbit Family
Rose, Beverly

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Juvenile Illustrated The Rosebrier Publishing Com Blowing Rock, NC 1981 1st Hard Cover Signed by the Author. Gify inscription on front endpaper ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) Rabbit! Rabbit! Rabbit! A Fictional Account of The Wilmington Ten Incident of 1971
Thomas, Larry Reni

Fine copy in trade Paperback. A New copy Wilmington, North Carolina Conquering Book, LLC [Charlotte: 2006] 1st Soft cover 233, Signed by the Author. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Rabbit, Run
Updike, John. Illustrated by Richard Sparks

Fine copy in gilt decorated Leather boards. Fiction Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut: [1993] Collector's Hard Cover x + 307, Page edges are gilt. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
9) Raccoons Are the Brightest People
North, Sterling

Very good + copy with a price clipped very good dust jacket. Animals E.P. Dutton NY: 1966 Hb 192, Illustrated with black & white photographs. 192pp. Jaccket is rubbed & lightly edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
10) Race: A Reply to Race and Intelligence: a Scientific Evaluation by the Anti-Defamation League of B'nai B'rith
Garrett, Henry E

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 35pp African American Nation Putnam Letters Comm. [Washington: No Date. 1st Pb ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Race, Psychology and Education: Wilmington, N. C
Roland, H.M. and Donald A. Swan

Near fine copy in Trade Paperback. North Carolina I.A.A.E.E New York: 1965 Soft cover 18, Psychological study of the schools of Wilmington by the Superintendent of Schools. Offprint from The Mankind Quarterly ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Race: The First Nonstop, Round-the-World, No-Holds-Barred Sailing Competition
Zimmermann, Tim

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Nautical Houghton Mifflin Company Boston: 2002 1st Hard Cover xiii + 316, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Race Under Sail
Hambly, Peter

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 144pp Nautical Stanford Maritime London: [1978] 1st Hb0-540-07173- Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Race Your Boat Right. [Revised Second Edition]
Knapp Jr., Arthur

Very good + copy with a very good dust jacket. 334pp. Nautical D. Van Nostrand Co. Princeton: [1952] 2nd revised Hb 334, Slight wear around edges of dust jacket. Illustrated drawings by William H. Burroughs, Jr. along with black & white photos. . ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) Race to Win
Marshall, Roger

Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 270pp. Nautical W.W. Norton & Company: NY: [1980] 1st Hb Inscribed copy Signed by the Author. Page edges & endpapers are browned & age spotted. Some black-white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) Rachel Ray
Trollope, Anthony

Trollope's belief that reading novels was the ideal way for women to "learn what was expected from them, and what to expect w... read more

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Quality Paperback]. Fiction Paperback Dover Publications NY: [1980] Pb Small name label on endpaper. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Rachel and the Wizard of Lake Lure : The Lake Lure Chronicles Book 2
Klett, David. Illustrated by Carole Lang

Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket. Juvenile Lake Lure, NC: 2006 1st Hard Cover Signed by the Author. Illustrated in color. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Racial Impact at the Crossroads
Foxx, George J

Near fine copy in wrappers. (Trade Paperback). 244pp. Law 1st Books [2003] Pb ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Racing Cruiser
Henderson, Richard

Near fine copy with a very good + lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Nautical Reilly & Lee Chicago: [1970] Hard Cover Illustrated with black & white drawings. Second printing Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) The Racing Edge
Turner, Ted and Gary Jobson

Very good + copy in slightly spine faded cloth. Browned, VG DJ. Nautical A Rutledge Book New York: [1979] 1st 192, Front free endpaper is clipped in the right hand corner. 192pp. Black and white photography. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: