cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA x


Results 1 - 20 of 1220
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) R.A.F. FIGHTER SQUADRONS IN THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN
Anthony Robinson

L: 1987 1st ed, 1987. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
2) THE R.E.8
Profile Publications

Profiles in Air #85, Date unknown. . Softcover booklet. Tape repair to covers. Booklet whole and complete. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
3) R.F.D
Charles Allen Smart

NY: Norton, 1938 1st prtg, 1938. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) RABBI SCHNEUR ZALMAN OF LIADI: Vol. I
Nissan Mindel

Brooklyn: 1969 1st ed, 1969. First edition. Former library copy with dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) RACE AND SLAVERY IN THE MIDDLE EAST: An Historical Enquiry
Bernard Lewis

NY: Oxford University Press, 1990 1st ed, 1990. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
6) RACE: CHALLENGE TO RELIGION
Mathew Ahmann, ed

Chicago: 1963 1st ed, 1963. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings else a clean, tight, complete book in nice shape. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) RACE: NATION: PERSON: Social Aspects of the Race Problem, A Symposium
Joseph T. Delos, O.P

NY: Barnes & Noble, 1944. 436p, 1944. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) RACES AND IMMIGRANTS IN AMERICA
John R. Commons

NY: Macmillan 1920 new edition, 1920. . Hardcover; rebound. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) RACHEL CADE
Charles Mercer

NY: 1956 1st ed, 1956. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. The adventures of a young woman in the Begian Congo during WWII. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
10) RACING AND CHASING
A.E.T. Watson

L: 1897 1st ed, 1897. First edition. Brown decorated cloth. A good copy. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) RACING AROUND KENTUCKY
Lynn S. Renau

Louisville: 1995 1st ed, 1995. First edition. Pages slightly wavy but not stained. A softcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) RACING PLANES GUIDE
Joe Christy

Mass market paperback edition, Date unknown. . Large format softcover book in good condition. Part of the Modern Aircraft series. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) RACING PLANES GUIDE
Joe Christy

NY: Modern Aircraft Series, 1966 2nd prtg. 140p, 1966. . A large format softcover book in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) RACING PLANES GUIDE
Joe Christy

NY: Modern Aircraft Series, 1963 1st prtg. 140p, 1963. First edition. Ex-university library copy with name stamped on foredges, book plate inside front cover but no other markings. Text clean. A book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) RADIATION HEAT TRANSFER
E.M. Sparrow & R.D. Cess

Brooks/Cole Publishing: 1966 1st ed, 1966. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) RADICAL LOVE: An Approach to Sexual Spirituality
Dody H. Doneelly

Minneapolis: Winston Press, 1984, 1984. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) RADICAL OBEDIENCE: The Ethics of Rudolf Bultmann
Thomas C. Oden

Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1964 1st prtg. 176p, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Includes a response by Rudolf Bultmann. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
18) RADIOLOGY AND INJURY IN SPORT
Jack W. Bowerman

NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts 1977, 1977. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) RAEBURN UNAFRAID
Ivy Bolton

NY: Longmans Green, 1942 1st ed, 1942. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket. Slight edge wear along front panel. A very attractive copy. Scarce children's adventure novel. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $205.00
20) RAF: An Illustrated History from 1918
Roy Conyers Nesbit

RAF: An Illustrated History from 1918
Stock photo.
Sutton Publishing/RAF Museum: 1998 1st prtg. 274p, 1998. First edition. Oversize. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1220
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (505)
Fine or New (191)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (144)
$5-10 (338)
$10-25 (317)
$25-50 (277)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (64)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (963)
Paperback (214)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (532)
With dust jacket (242)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (1220)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: