Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
The RIF Guide to Encouraging Young Readers ; Abridged
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1987. {000397} The RIF Guide to Encouraging Young Readers ; Abridged by Ruth Graves. Published by Doubleday & Company in 1987. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Parenting 115pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Text: tanning. {Keywords} Abridged. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. Abridged. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 2) |
The R-Master
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott, 1973. {006582} The R-Master by Gordon R. Dickson. Published by J. B. Lippincott in 1973. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edges heavily worn, chipping, soiling, tear(s), creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing.{6089}. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Good. 8vo. {6089}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 3) |
Rabbit Rescue
|
|
|
Camelot, 2000. {011297} Rabbit Rescue by Emily Costello. ISBN 0380811103. Published by Camelot in 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo 122pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, creasing, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0380811103. Trade Paperback. Good+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 4) |
Rabbits As a New Pet
|
|
|
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1990. {010248} Rabbits As a New Pet by Don Martin. ISBN 0866226184. Published by Tfh Pubns Inc in 1990. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Pets 64pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, light creasing on Spine. {Keywords} RABBITS NATURE MAMMALS. ISBN: 0866226184. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. RABBITS NATURE MAMMALS. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 5) |
Rabelaisian Reprise
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. {003439} Rabelaisian Reprise by Jayge Carr. ISBN 0385244363. Published by Doubleday in 1988. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} library label, soiling. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, slightly rolled, Cover: rubbing, library tape, End Papers: library card on rear pastedown, Other: a glassine protective cover, Text: light tanning, library markings ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 6) |
Racehorse in the Rain
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2006. {011284} Racehorse in the Rain by Ben M. Baglio. ISBN 043968496x. Published by Scholastic in 2006. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo 139pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. {Keywords} HORSE RACING_FICTION HORSES_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION. ISBN: 043968496x. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo. HORSE RACING_FICTION HORSES_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 7) |
Racial and Cultural Minorities an Analysis of Prejudice and Discrimination Third Edition
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1965. {000977} Racial and Cultural Minorities an Analysis of Prejudice and Discrimination Third Edition by George Eaton, Yinger, J. Milton Simpson. Published by Harper & Row in 1965. HARD COVER 4to Social Science {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Cover: dented corners, minor staining, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: highlighting, occasional margin notes.{65-10420}. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.54
|
|
| 8) |
Racial and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell, 1966. {000876} Racial and Ethnic Relations by Bernard E. Segal. Published by Thomas Y. Crowell in 1966. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Social Science {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, creasing on Spine, light creasing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, label(s) on front free endpaper, Text: highlighting, occasional margin notes.{66-19316}. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. {66-19316}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 9) |
Racing
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1976. {004738} Racing. Published by Time-Life Books in 1976. HARD COVER 4to {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, Cover: illustrated boards, barely visible edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Notes} The Time-Life Library of Boating. . Hard Cover. Near-Fine+/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 10) |
Radiant
|
|
|
Eos, 2004. {011141} Radiant by James A. Gardner. ISBN 0060595264. Published by Eos in 2004. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library 374pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, library label, slight soiling, taped, minor creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, taped, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, Other: a glassine protective cover, Text: rubber stamped top ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 11) |
The Radio Boys on Secret Service Duty
|
|
|
A. L. Burt, 1922. {010059} The Radio Boys on Secret Service Duty by Gerald Breckenridge. Published by A. L. Burt in 1922. HARD COVER 12mo {Book Condition} READING-COPY NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a broken front-hinge, frayed ends, a broken rear-hinge, Cover: darkening, illustrated boards, heavy edge wear, chipping, soiling, chipping on Spine, spine pulling loose, large tear(s) on Spine, extensive scuffing, End Papers: foxing on front free endpaper, front f... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 12) |
A Rage to Die
|
|
|
Westminster Press, 1973. {008370} A Rage to Die by Mort Grossman. ISBN 0664325319. Published by Westminster Press in 1973. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, slight soiling, light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a torn front hinge, bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, taped, rubbing, End Papers: front free endpaper soled, pencil writing on front free endpaper, Other: a glassine protective cover, Text: light... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 13) |
Raggedy Andy Stories
|
|
|
The Johnny Gruelle Company, 1948. {000125} Raggedy Andy Stories by Johnny Gruelle. Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle. Published by The Johnny Gruelle Company in 1948. HARD COVER 8vo Children Bedtime {Book Condition} READING-COPY+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: heavily frayed ends, Cover: rubbing, illustrated boards, heavy bumping / denting, edge wear, rubbing. {Keywords} Children Bedtime. Hard Cover. Reading-Copy+/No Jacket. Illus. by Gruelle, Johnny. 8vo. Childr... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.16
|
|
| 14) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy Easter Treats!: A Book of Colors
|
|
|
Little Simon, 2001. {011643} Raggedy Ann and Andy Easter Treats!: A Book of Colors by Patricia Hall. ISBN 0689838794. Published by Little Simon in 2001. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Board Book {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 0689838794. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. Board Book. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 15) |
Raging Forces : Earth in Upheaval
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 1995. {002479} Raging Forces : Earth in Upheaval by National Geographic Society Staff. ISBN 0792227360. Published by National Geographic Society in 1995. HARD COVER 4to Geology 200pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} GEOLOGY POPULAR WORKS... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.53
|
|
| 16) |
The Rainbow Book of Bible Stories
|
|
|
World Publishing, 1956. {005506} The Rainbow Book of Bible Stories by J. Harold Gwynne. Illustrated by Steele Savage. Published by World Publishing in 1956. HARD COVER 4to Philosophy {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: scuffing, edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: cream colored pages, slightly soiled page edge(s).. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. Illus. by... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 17) |
Rainbow Six
|
|
|
Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark plots undercover maneuvers that few have the experience, knowledge, and survival skills to execute. A... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. {003206} Rainbow Six by Tom Clancy. ISBN 0399144137. Published by Putnam Pub Group in 1998. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, edge wear, fading, soiling, scuffing, Text: light tanning, occasional creasing, occasional stained pages. {Keywords} CLARK JOHN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ISBN: 0399144137. Hard Cove... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 18) |
Rainy Day Surprises You Can Make
|
|
|
Troll Communications Llc, 1980. {005603} Rainy Day Surprises You Can Make by Robyn Supraner. ISBN 0893754293. Published by Troll Communications Llc in 1980. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Children {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, label(s), minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. {Keywords} HANDICRAFT JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION CRAFTS. ISBN: 0893754293. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. HANDICRAFT JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION CRAFTS. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 19) |
Raising a Daughter: Parents and the Awakening of a Healthy Woman
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts, 1994. {003343} Raising a Daughter: Parents and the Awakening of a Healthy Woman by Jeanne Elium and Don Elium. ISBN 0890877084. Published by Celestial Arts in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: scuffing, edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: rubber-stamping on front free endpaper, Text: almost bright pages, slightly soiled page edge(s), occasional c... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 20) |
Raising the Standard/Reclaiming Your World for God
|
|
|
Chordant Distribution, 1994. {004143} Raising the Standard/Reclaiming Your World for God by Carman and Walter Walker. ISBN 0917143337. Published by Chordant Distribution in 1994. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible edge wear, barely visible creasing, barely visible rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} SPIRITUAL LIFE RELIGION SPIRITU... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.32
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (241)$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (189)Paperback (154)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (175)
Filter by country:
United States (344)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



