cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Books Again, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1001
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) R.F.K. Must Die!
Kaiser, Robert Blair

NY:: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.,, 1970. First Edition. HC. Some soiling to the page fore edges, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy in a very good plus dustjacket (just some light edge wear). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The RA Expeditions
Heyerdahl, Thor

NY:: Doubleday & Company,, 1971. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. SIGNED by Heyerdahl on a tipped in sheet. A tight lightly used very good plus copy in a very good dustjacket (just some light edge wear and moderately soiled). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) RL's Dream
Mosley, Walter

RL's Dream
Stock photo.
London:: Serpent's Tail,, 1995. First U.K. Edition,. PB. paperback original. SIGNED by Mosley on the title page. A fine copy in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) RL's Dream
Mosley, Walter

RL's Dream
Stock photo.
Soupspoon Wise, an unsuccessful blues guitarist, is dying of cancer on the streets of New York when he is rescued by an angel... read more

NY:: W. W. Norton & Company,, 1995. first Edition,. hc. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Rubbing to the upper rear board edge near the spine. Otherwise a near fine copy in a like jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Rabbit At Rest
Updike, John

Rabbit At Rest
Stock photo.
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1990. First Edition. HC. Remainder mark to the bottom page edge. Otherwise a tight near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Rabbit Boss
Sanchez, Thomas

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1973. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by Sanchez and dated 1973 on the half title page. A near fine copy in a good dustjacket (chipping to top of front and rear panels, top of spine; some closed edge tears, front and rear flaps are creased). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Rabbit Boss
Sanchez, Thomas

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1973. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. A near fine copy in a good dustjacket (thumb sized chip to head of spine, small chip at heel, edge wear with closed tears). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Rabbit Redux
Updike, John

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1971. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. Faint remainder mark to bottom page edges, some small stains on the fore edges, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (a few closed edge tears). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Rabindranath Tagore: Builders of Modern India
Thompson, Edward

Association Press,, 1928. HC. Second Edition, octavo. A near fine copy with frontispiece detached and laind in. In a very good dustjacket with light chipping and general soiling to the covers. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) The Race Card; How Bluffing About Bias Makes Race Relations Worse
Ford, Richard Thompson

Law professor Richard Thompson Ford examines the ways that race and charges of discrimination are, in his view, used--or over... read more

NY:: Farrar, Straus and Giroux,, 2008. First Edition,. HC. hardcover, 388 pages. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Race Grit; Adventures on the Border-Land of Liberty
Hayne, Coe

Philadelphia:: The Judson Press,, 1922. First Edition,. HC. ex-library with typical markings, rear hinge split, front hinge tender, otherwise a clean usable copy in brown red cloth, no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Race: How Blacks & Whites Think & Feel about the American Obsession
Terkel, Studs

NY:: The New Press,, 1992. Second Printing,. HC. xi, 403pp. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. A near fine copy in a like jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Race Riot
Lee, Alfred McClung

NY:: The Dryden Press,, 1943. First Edition,. PB. advance copy with complimentary slip from author tipped to the title page. One inch chip to base of the spine, edge wear with some short closed tears and rubbing, else a very good copy in illustrated wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Race & the Shaping of Twentieth-Century Atlanta
Bayor, Ronald H

Chapel Hill:: University of North Carolina Press,, 1996. First Edition,. hc. xvi, 334pp. INSCRIBED by the author on the half title page. Some mild edgewear. A near fine copy in a like jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Race to Mars
Miles, Frank & Nicholas Booth

NY: Harper & Row, (1988). First Edition, quarto, 190 pages plus index. Owner's signature, otherwise a fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Rachel Gray: A Tale Founded on Fact
Kavanagh, Julia

NY:: D. Appleton and Company,, 1856. No statement of edition,. HC. 12mo, 308 pages plus ads. Damp stain affecting the text block, spine is cocked. A fair copy bound in blue cloth. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Rachel Ingalls Mrs. Calibans Geheimnis Roman
Ingalls, Rachel

London: Hoffmann Und Campe, 1982, 175pp.A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The Rachel McMasters Miller Hunt Botanical Library; Carnegie Institute of Technology
Lawrence, George, Richard Wells et al

Pittsburgh:: Carnegie Institute of Technology,, 1961. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. In green cloth, no dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Rachel's Children
Hassell, Harriet

NY:: Harper & Brothers Publishers,, 1938. First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by the author. A lightly used near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (some minor rubbing, several short closed tears, soiling to the back panel) , with the rare wrap around promotional band. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
20) Racial Equality in America
Franklin, John Hope

Chicago:: The University of Chicago Press,, 1976. First Edition. HC. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1001
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (423)
$10-25 (366)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (281)
Paperback (196)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (300)
With dust jacket (713)
Signed (176)

Filter by country:
United States (1001)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: