cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Massoglia Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 489
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) "R" is for Richochet
Grafton, Sue (SIGNED!)

"R" is for Richochet
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons. 2004. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition published by G. P. Putnam's Sons in 2004. This is a Kinsey Millhone Mystery. There is a Signed Copy Label on the front cover. Signed by the author on the Tipped in Page. Dust Jacket protected by a Myler Sleve. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
2) RFK, The Last Knight
Swinburne, Laurence

Pyramid Hi-Lo H-704. 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Pyramid printing September 1969. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
3) The RKO Gals
Parish, James Robert

Arlington House Publishers. 1974. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. Tearing at Top of Dust jacket and tearing on bottom of Dust Jacket. Staining of Book and on the top of the book. There is a Myler Sleve on the Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The R-Master
Dickson, Gordon R

Daw UY1155 -- No. 137. 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Daw printing February 1975. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) The Rabbi Stands on His Head
Dekoven, Joel L. (SIGNED!) & Perlman, Dorothy

Lakemond, Ga.: Tarnhelm Press. 1974. Trade Paperback. Good. First Edition Published by Tarnhelm Press in 1974. Signed on the half title page by Joel L. Dekoven. The spine is canted but is solid. The Front cover is torn from the sprine at the bottom for about 1/4". Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
6) The Race
Verlin, Bob & Angelopolous, Angelo

Bobbs Merrill. 1958. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Oblong binding with VG+ book, VG- Dust Jacket and a Fair Slipcase (needs repair). Inner Boards rubbed & marked by Comb binder, no torn punches. Transparent overlay to cover boards has large tear to upper front but no missing piece or other damage. Slipcase is entire, but heavily worn, rubbed & slightly stained with tears the lenght of the bottom front, about half the length of the top front and approx. 3 inches into the bottom back.... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) Race of the Hours
Rathjen, Carl Henry

Tempo 5748. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Rachel
Schurfranz, Vivian

Scholastic Sunfire 21. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fourth Scholastic printing. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Radar Alert
Zeigfreid, Karl (Robert Lionel Fanthorpe)

Vega VSF-4. 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Vega printing 1963. Cover art by Fox. One inch tear top front at spine. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) Radar Alert
Zeigfreid, Karl (Robert Lionel Fanthorpe)

Vega VSF-4. 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. First Vega printing 1963. Cover art by Fox. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Radha Swami Teachings
Puri, Professor Lekh Raj

Punjab, India: Radha Soami Satsang, Beas. 1972. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. Second (2nd) edition published by Radha Soami Satsand, Beas in 1972. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Radio Boys Seek the Lost Atlantis
Breckenridge, Gerald

New York: A. L. Burt. 1923. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. Dust Jacket trimmed 1/8 inch, tape ghosts on end pages. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
13) Radio Digest February 1939
Mitchell, Curtis (editor)

Cecelia Company. 1939. Periodical. Digest Magazine. Very Good Minus. Vol. 1, No. 1, February 1939. "Sample copy" stamp on front cover. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) The Radio Planet
Farley, Ralph Milne

Ace F-312. 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ace printing 1964. Cover art by John Schoenherr. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Radiobuster: Being Some of the Adventures of Samuel Jones, Deep Sea Wireless Operator
Mathison, Volney G

New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company. 1924. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $77.00
16) Radnitz
Nathenson, Joseph

Manor. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Rafnaland - The Strange Story of John Heath Howard
Wilson, William Huntington

Harper & Brothers. 1900. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. There are tape ghosts on both the front and back pages. There is no dust jacket on this book. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
18) The Ragged Astronauts
Shaw, Bob

Baen. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Baen printing May 1988. Cover art by Alan Gutierrez. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Rahne
Coon, Susan

Avon. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Avon printing January 1980. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Raiders
Moore, Arthur

Popular Library. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Popular Library printing November 1977. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 489
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (412)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (227)
$5-10 (116)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (387)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (91)
Signed (128)

Filter by country:
United States (489)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: