Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with R from RSRepeats
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
RIVAL Crock-pot Slow Cooker Cuisine
|
|
|
Western Publishing Company, 1995. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Clean & tight, very lightly read - Almost Like New. SKU #Misc.-599 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 2) |
ROME
|
|
|
Istituto Geografico De Agostini - Novara, 1952. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Hardback - Blue cloth cover. Near Fine very tight condition. Owner's label on inside cover page, and page edges are very slightly tanning. DJ also Near Fine in mylar cover - But scotch tape inside front & back cover has yellowed. Misc.-425 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.75
|
|
| 3) |
Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives
|
|
|
Wadsworth Pub Co, 1997. 4th Edition. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Brand New - Unused. SKU #T-276 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 4) |
Radical Honesty: How To Transform Your Life By Telling The Truth
|
|
|
Sparrowhawk Pubns, 1994. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Text clean, no markings. Very slight wear - But crease at bottom right front corner of cover. SKU #Self-189 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 5) |
Radical Political Economy: A Concise Introduction
|
|
|
M.E. Sharpe, 2004. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 12 pages have underlining or paragraph bracket marks. SKU #T-1518 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 6) |
Radicals and Visionaries: Entreprenuers Who Revolutioized the 20th Century
|
|
|
Entrepreneur Pr, 2000. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback New Book - But faint stain on bottom outer page edges. SKU #B-46 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Rage, Rebellion & Rudeness: Parenting Teenagers in the New Millennium
|
|
|
Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 2003. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Near Fine Condition - But 7 pages have highlighting or underlining at beginning - Remainder clean & tight - Lift to front cover. SKU #P-103 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 8) |
Rainbow in the Mist
|
|
|
Doubleday Publishing, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Type: Hardback Large Print Edition. Looks New, Unused - But owner's label on inside front cover page. SKU #Lit-191 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
Rainbows From Heaven
|
|
|
Artemesia Pub Llc, 2004. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New Condition. SKU #P-115 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 10) |
Raising Your Business : Canadian Guide
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR, 1998. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Galley/Proof Like New. SKU #B-219 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 11) |
Rampage: The Social Roots of School Shootings
|
|
|
Basic Books, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Type: Hardback A New Book with remainder mark, and has shelf dent to top edge of spine. DJ has shelfwear to top edge of spine. SKU #Misc.-610 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 12) |
Rare Character Dolls
|
|
|
Hobby House Pr Inc, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback A Fine Book. DJ has surface rubbing. SKU #Misc.-588 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 13) |
Raw on the Bars of Longing
|
|
|
Rabbit Press, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Appears Unused - But 1 page corner creased & red check mark on corner of title page. SKU #Lit-208 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
A Reader of Handwritten Japanese
|
|
|
Kodansha Amer Inc, 1992. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Paperback Edition. Ex Lib. item with usual stamps & labels. Very nice condition - Barely used. SKU #L-37 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.98
|
|
| 15) |
Reading - Grade 4 - Unit 2 - Seeing Is Believing (PENNSYLVANIA EDITION)
|
|
|
Scott Foresman, 2004. Spiral-bound. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Spiral-Bound Edition. ISBN #0328039683 is listed on title page. ISBN #0328053414 is listed on back cover, and seal on front cover states this is the Pennsylvania Edition. It says look inside Unit 1 front cover for Pennsylvania Correlation Labels. So it appears this is the exact same copy without the labels. SKU #T-1317 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
Reading - Seeing Is Believing - Grade 4 - Unit 6 (PENNSYLVANIA EDITION)
|
|
|
Scott Foresman, 2004. Spiral-bound. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Spiral-Bound Edition. ISBN # 0328039721 is on title page. ISBN #0328053457 is listed on back cover, and seal on the front cover states this is the Pennsylvania Edition. It states look inside Unit 1 front cover for Pennsylvania correlation labels. So it appears that this is the exact same copy without the labels. SKU #T-1318 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Reading Essentials and Study Guide - Student Guide: The American Vision
|
|
|
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, 2004. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good Condition - Pages clean, no markings - But high school stamp on top outer page edges & inside front cover. The number "4-125" written in red marker on bottom outer page edges & inside front cover. SKU #T-1086 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 18) |
Reading: Grade 1, Level 1.1, Theme 1 "All Together Now" Teacher's Edition
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2003. Spiral-bound. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Spiral-Bound Edition. School Sample - Unused. SKU #T-1298 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
Reading: Grade 1, Level 1.2, Theme 4 "Family and Friends" Teacher's Edition
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2003. Spiral-bound. Like New. Type: Paperback Spiral-Bound Edition. School Sample - Unused. SKU #T-1296 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 20) |
Reading: Grade 1, Level 1.2, Theme 3 "Let's Look Around!" Teacher's Edition
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2003. Spiral-bound. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Spiral-Bound Edition. School Sample - Unused. SKU #T-1297 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)Fine or New (31)
New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (56)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








