Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)Fine or New (30)
New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (2)
With photos (17)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (17)Nature and Environment (5)
Children General (4)
American West & Frontier (3)
Science General (3)
Travel Guides (2)
Food & Spirits General (2)
Gardening General (2)
Filter by country:
United States (64)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
RENEW: The Day We Solve All Our Problems Trade paperback, new. First Printing. Step-by-step action plans for increasing quality of life. 295 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 2) |
Race, Religion, Region: Landscapes of Encounter in the American West Hardcover, new. Eleven contributors to this survey of race relations explore the intersections of race, religion, and region to show how they transformed the American West. Indexed. 190 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$19.00
|
| 3) |
Racquetball Mayfield,, 1977. Trade paperback, Near Fine. How to play racuqetball, illustrated with diagrams and photographs of both men and women demonstrating form, grip and stroke. 112 pages.. ISBN: 0874844266. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sports, instruction, racquet How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.96
|
| 4) |
Racquetball Mayfield,, 1977. Trade paperback, near fine condition. Price stamp on front endpaper. How to play racuqetball, illustrated with diagrams and photographs of both men and women demonstrating form, grip and stroke. 112 pages.. ISBN: 0874844266. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sports, instruction How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.16
|
| 5) |
Racquetball for the Serious Player Trade paperback, near fine with some shelfwear. First Edition. Tips and Tactics to Build a Winning Game. 123pp.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 6) |
Radical Simplicity: Creating an Authentic Life Trade paperback, new. Hand-lettered and illustrated book on how to live a simple but rewarding life with little money. 171 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 7) |
Radio Operating Questions and Answers New York, NY: McGraw Hill, 1952. Hardcover, Very Good text with light wear, no dustjacket. 11th Edition. Indexed. 557 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 8) |
The Raft Dog: Tangoroa Aboard The Lehi IV Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Fair dustjacket with edgewear, chipped and torn. Story of a celebrated mongrel pup that sailed across the Pacific Ocean in a raft. Illustrated with B&W photos throughout . 262 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 9) |
Raiders of the Civil War: Untold Stories of Actions Behind the Lines Hardcover, new. Large format. Illustrated with historic photos and drawings. Accounts of Civil War rescues, escapades and sabotage. Indexed. 143 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 10) |
Raising a Son : Parents and the Making of a Healthy Man Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts Publishing Company, 1996. Trade paperback, near fine. Revised and updated edition. Indexed. 307 pages.. ISBN: 0890878110. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.49
|
| 11) |
Raising the Heat : Cooking with Fire and Spice Hardcover, new. First Edition. Illustrated with color photos by Gus Filgate. Large format. A collection of hot and spicy food recipes. Includes a special section on sauces and spice mixes. Indexed. 160 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 12) |
Ranching, Endangered Species, and Urbanization in the Southwest: Species of Capital (Environmental History of the Borderlands) Trade paperback, new. Environmental History of the Borderlands series title. The story of how the Buenos Aires Ranch became a rallying point for multiple agendas in the "rangeland conflict" after its conversion to a wildlife refuge. Indexed. 277 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$19.00
|
| 13) |
The Random House Basic Dictionary: French-English, English-French Fifth printing. Special Book Club Edition. Over 40,000 entries, pronunciation guide, useful phrases. 148 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Range Ecology Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with usual markings, card pocket removed. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 234 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$14.95
|
| 15) |
Re-Engagement in Later Life: Re-Employment and Remarriage Hardcover, Fine text with no dustjacket; textbook binding. Indexed. 246 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 16) |
Reach for the Cookies: Metaphysically Flavored Aphorisms and Ilustrations Trade paperback, Near Fine. First Edition. 125 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 17) |
The "Read My Lips" Cookbook: A Culinary Journey of Memorable Meals |
$2.00
|
| 18) |
The Read-Aloud Handbook The sixth edition of Jim Trelease’s legendary guide to reading aloud--with everything from the best book choices to how to get children to love reading--has new advice, book choices, testimonials, and more. Trelease shares his persuasive argument about the importance of reading aloud to children by using numerous studies and examples. He also has advice for parents about reading aloud to each age group, addresses important issues such as the influence of Oprah and the Harry Potter phenomenon, and provides sound advice on nurturing a love of the written word. This book is a wonderful, informative resource for every family.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Books, 1983. Trade paperback, Very Good condition. A book for parents to discover the joys of reading aloud to children. Includes a detailed guide to more than 300 great read-aloud books. Indexed. 221 pages. Illus trated with photos by Joanne Rathe.. ISBN: 0140465340. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Reading, parenting. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.40
|
| 19) |
The Real Book About Canada Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Ex-library with usual markings, otherwise clean and tight. Illustrated by Rafaello Busoni. Indexed. 226 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 20) |
Real Life, Real Answers: Earning, Saving, Investing, Enjoying-A Realistic Guide to Managing Your Money Arbor House,, 1988. Hardcover, Fine text in a Near Fine dustjacket. Indexed. 309 pages.. ISBN: 1557100047. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Personal finance, investment How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.16
|














