Titles starting with R from M Hofferber Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: M Hofferber Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: M Hofferber Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
RENEW: The Day We Solve All Our Problems
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. First Printing. Step-by-step action plans for increasing quality of life. 295 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Racquetball
|
|
|
Mayfield,, 1977. Trade paperback, Near Fine. How to play racuqetball, illustrated with diagrams and photographs of both men and women demonstrating form, grip and stroke. 112 pages.. ISBN: 0874844266. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sports, instruction, racquet How-to. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 3) |
Racquetball
|
|
|
Mayfield,, 1977. Trade paperback, near fine condition. Price stamp on front endpaper. How to play racuqetball, illustrated with diagrams and photographs of both men and women demonstrating form, grip and stroke. 112 pages.. ISBN: 0874844266. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sports, instruction How-to. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.16
|
|
| 4) |
Racquetball for the Serious Player
|
|
|
Trade paperback, near fine with some shelfwear. First Edition. Tips and Tactics to Build a Winning Game. 123pp.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Radiant Curve: Poems and Stories
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. Sun Tracks American Indian Literary Series title. The sixth collection of stories and verse by an award-winning Native American writer finding sacredness in everyday life. Includes audio CD of the author reading aloud from the book.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Radical Simplicity: Creating an Authentic Life
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. Hand-lettered and illustrated book on how to live a simple but rewarding life with little money. 171 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Radio Operating Questions and Answers
|
|
|
New York, NY: McGraw Hill, 1952. Hardcover, Very Good text with light wear, no dustjacket. 11th Edition. Indexed. 557 pages. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Raft Dog: Tangoroa Aboard The Lehi IV
|
|
|
Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Fair dustjacket with edgewear, chipped and torn. Story of a celebrated mongrel pup that sailed across the Pacific Ocean in a raft. Illustrated with B&W photos throughout . 262 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Raiders of the Civil War: Untold Stories of Actions Behind the Lines
|
|
|
Hardcover, new. Large format. Illustrated with historic photos and drawings. Accounts of Civil War rescues, escapades and sabotage. Indexed. 143 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Raising a Son : Parents and the Making of a Healthy Man
|
|
|
Elium considers biological, environmental, and cultural forces behind the raising of boys.
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts Publishing Company, 1996. Trade paperback, near fine. Revised and updated edition. Indexed. 307 pages.. ISBN: 0890878110. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 11) |
Raising the Heat : Cooking with Fire and Spice
|
|
|
Hardcover, new. First Edition. Illustrated with color photos by Gus Filgate. Large format. A collection of hot and spicy food recipes. Includes a special section on sauces and spice mixes. Indexed. 160 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Random House Basic Dictionary: French-English, English-French
|
|
|
Fifth printing. Special Book Club Edition. Over 40,000 entries, pronunciation guide, useful phrases. 148 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Range Ecology
|
|
|
Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with usual markings, card pocket removed. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 234 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Raw Milk Revolution: Behind America's Emerging Battle Over Food Rights
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. First printing. Foreward by Joel Salatin. Expose of government's tough and occasionally brutal intimidation tactics against small dairies producing raw milk, questioning regulators' claims that raw milk poses a public health threat. Indexed. 254 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Re-Engagement in Later Life: Re-Employment and Remarriage
|
|
|
Hardcover, Fine text with no dustjacket; textbook binding. Indexed. 246 pages. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Reach for the Cookies: Metaphysically Flavored Aphorisms and Ilustrations
|
|
|
Trade paperback, Near Fine. First Edition. 125 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Read My Lips Cookbook: A Culinary Journey of Memorable Meals
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Read-Aloud Handbook
|
|
|
The sixth edition of Jim Trelease's legendary guide to reading aloud--with everything from the best book choices to how to ge... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Books, 1983. Trade paperback, Very Good condition. A book for parents to discover the joys of reading aloud to children. Includes a detailed guide to more than 300 great read-aloud books. Indexed. 221 pages. Illus trated with photos by Joanne Rathe.. ISBN: 0140465340. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Reading, parenting. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 19) |
The Real Book About Canada
|
|
|
Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Ex-library with usual markings, otherwise clean and tight. Illustrated by Rafaello Busoni. Indexed. 226 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Real Life, Real Answers: Earning, Saving, Investing, Enjoying-A Realistic Guide to Managing Your Money
|
|
|
Arbor House,, 1988. Hardcover, Fine text in a Near Fine dustjacket. Indexed. 309 pages.. ISBN: 1557100047. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Personal finance, investment How-to. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.16
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)Fine or New (29)
New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











