Titles starting with R from poor mans books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: poor mans books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: poor mans books x
Results 1 - 20 of 462
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
THE R. O. T. C. MANUAL INFANTRY 1930 1ST YEAR BASIC J685
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; The R. O. T. C. Manual Infantry, 13th Edition, A Text Book for the Reserve Officers Training Corps 1st Washington D. C. National Services, 1930. Good No Jacket, 8vo Blue Hardbound, writing inside front board. <img src=http: //members. Plexi.com/mrbooks /JMVC-686S. JPG> <img src=http: // members. Plexi.com/mrbooks /JMVC-687S. JPG>; Aproximate packaged weig... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 2) |
R.V.R. BEING AN ACCOUNT OF THE LAST YEARS AND THE DEATH OF ONE REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN
|
|
|
NY: Literary Guild. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1930. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo; 570 pages; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 3) |
RACCOON VALLEY GAZETTE For the Months of March, April, July, May, August and November, October and Juen of 1957, 8 Publications in All
|
|
|
J C La Rue Company, Inc Canning Machinery. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.51
|
|
| 4) |
RACE, ETHNICITY AND THE MEDIA AN ANALYSIS OF MEDIA REPORTING IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, CANADA AND IRELAND
|
|
|
UNESCO (United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization). Very Good with no dust jacket. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 376 pages; Trade paperback, 1st ed. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 5) |
THE RACES OF THE OLD WORLD: A MANUAL OF ETHNOLOGY
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Good with no dust jacket. 1870 (1863). Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 540 pages; Publ 1870 (1863). This old work was deaccessioned from Ambassador College Library archaeology department. With tracing of racial lines of descent. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.17
|
|
| 6) |
RACHEL (representative women)
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 7) |
RADIO AND TELEVISION AND FM RECIEVERS
|
|
|
Chicago: Coyne Electrical School, Chicago. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Reprint. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Applied Practical Radio-Television; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 8) |
RADIO AND TELEVISION CIRCUITS
|
|
|
Chicago: Coyne Electrical School, Chicago. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Reprint. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Applied Practical Radio-Television; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Neat Inked owners name inside front cover. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 9) |
THE RADIO BOYS TRAILING A VOICE OR SOLVING A WIRELESS MYSTERY
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Radio Boys Series #5; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 10) |
RADIO HANDBOOK, A HANDBOOK OF REFERENCE FOR THOSE INTERESTED IN RADIO ART
|
|
|
Scranton PA: International Textbook Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1923. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 24mo; Explanations, in simple language, of the theories , etc. Musty odor; 500grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 11) |
RADIO OPERATOR'S LICENSE Q & A MANUAL (Arc)
|
|
|
New York: John F. Rider Publisher. Good in Good dust jacket. 90 to 1957. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; black-and-white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Advance review copy, sixth edition, published 1957.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 12) |
RADIO. SUPPLEMENT TO VOL. CXLII OF THE ANNALS OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF POLITICAL & SOCIAL SCIENCE
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Fine with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Stewart, Irwin, ed. Radio. Supplement to Vol. CXLII of the Annals of the American Academy of Political & Social Science. Philadelphia: 1929, . Octavo paper wrappers, in original wraps, FINE condition. This work came from the well known book collection of the Bayard family in Delaware. This family has played a prominent role in American public affairs since the 16... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 13) |
RAGE FOR FAME (SIGNED 1ST) The Ascent of Clare Boothe Luce
|
|
|
A biography of Clare Booth Luce--playwright, politician, diplomat, and grande dame of the world of media and fashion. As the... read more
Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394575555 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 1.8 x 9.6 x 6.6 Inches; 561 pages; Signed by Author; Approximate packaged weight for this item is 1000 grams. There are about 500 grams to the pound. . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.45
|
|
| 14) |
RAGHUWAR DAYAL; SOMETIME PRIEST OF VISHNU
|
|
|
Christian Woman's Board of Missions. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1910. Presumed 1st. Hardcover. Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 87 pages; HIndu thinking seen through the eyes of the missionaries. . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.15
|
|
| 15) |
RAIDERS OF THE DEEP
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co. Inc. Good with no dust jacket. 1928. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Red cloth, sunned spine else VG; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 16) |
RAILROAD MAGAZINE 20 ISSUES 1944//1948
|
|
|
NY: The FRANK A MUMSEY CORPORATION. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944//1948. First Edition. Magazine. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; APROX 3000 pages; Various faults mostly minor, generally GOOD+. Includes the following issues. Feb-1940~~~~~Mar-45~~~~~Apr-45~~~~~Jun-45~~~~~Jul-45~~~~~Aug-45~~~~~Sep-45~ ~~~~Oct-45~~~~~Nov-45~~~~~Dec-45~~~~~Jan-46~~~~~Feb-46~~~~~Oct-47~~~~~Nov-4 7~~~~~Jan-48~... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.75
|
|
| 17) |
RAILROAD STORIES FACTS FICTION PULP MAGAZINE 8 COPIES 1933//1935
|
|
|
NY: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1933-1935. First Edition. Magazine. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; est 1200 pages; RAILROAD STORIES facts- fiction - true tales PULP MAGAZINE, 8 COPIES 1933//1935. Varying faults, chipping to cover edges, light browing, one with back cover detached (6/1934) or missing (10/ 1934). Generally GOOD condition. Sold as a lot only. More gra... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.55
|
|
| 18) |
RAILROADS OF NEVADA AND EASTERN CALIFORNIA, VOLUMES I, THE NORTH ROADS, AND VOLUME II, THE SOUTH ROADS [COMPLETE IN 2 VOLS]
|
|
|
San Diego CA: Howell-North Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1962-3. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; xv, 453; xvi, 455-933 pages; Nice sound clean copies. ; Approximate packaged weight for this item is 5001 grams. There are about 500 grams to the pound. . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $186.15
|
|
| 19) |
RAIN BEFORE SEVEN "Rain before Seven, Fine before Eleven"
|
|
|
George W. Jacobs. Good with no dust jacket. 1920. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages; Original red cloth, published 1920; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 20) |
RAISING GAME BIRDS
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Mitchell, Horace, Illustrated by Roland V. Shutts RAISING GAME BIRDS New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1945. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE with no dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 315 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. 2nd Printing. Frontispiece and 7 additional full color illustrations by Roland V. Shutts, illustrated ep's, 3... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.58
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (349)Fine or New (43)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (335)$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (16)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (353)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (178)With dust jacket (294)
Signed (27)
With photos (70)
Filter by country:
United States (462)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















![RAILROADS OF NEVADA AND EASTERN CALIFORNIA, VOLUMES I, THE NORTH ROADS, AND VOLUME II, THE SOUTH ROADS [COMPLETE IN 2 VOLS] RAILROADS OF NEVADA AND EASTERN CALIFORNIA, VOLUMES I, THE NORTH ROADS, AND VOLUME II, THE SOUTH ROADS [COMPLETE IN 2 VOLS]](http://i.biblio.com/b/243s/228841243-0-s.jpg)

