Titles starting with R from Jaguar 10 Books
Bookseller: Jaguar 10 Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jaguar 10 Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 214
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Rachel Cade
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam, 1956 Bumped corners and edges, wrinkles on back board and top of spine, otherwise fine. Novel a woman who comes to Africa to bring healing and education.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rachel Cade
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's, 1956 Slight shelfwear, bumped corners, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Racing into the Dark
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1989 First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Racket Busters
|
|
|
World Pub., 1940 Some bumping & staining to boards, owner's name, yellowing pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 5) |
Radio Boys in the Secret Service or Cast Away on an Iceberg
|
|
|
M.A. Donahue, 1922 Slight soiling & shelfwear to boards, Christmas sticker & gift inscriptions on endpaper, frontis.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Ragged Way People Fall out of Love
|
|
|
A broken marriage threatens to destroy the children involved.
North Point, 1991 Uncirculated library book with library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Raiders and Rebels: The Golden Age of Piracy
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1987 Gift inscription, light creasing on covers, illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 8) |
Rain Delays : An Anecdotal History of Baseball Under One Umbrella
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1991 Small stain on endpaper, slight scuffs on back cover, otherwise fine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Rainbow
|
|
|
Viking, 1975 1975 Viking Ed. Slight creasing to covers, otherwise fine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Rainbow Seeker
|
|
|
1988 Second Edition. Collection of poetry. Dj is slightly chipped with some light soiling, gift inscription, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rainbow Valley
|
|
|
The six children of Anne and Gilbert Blythe (from the Anne of Green Gables books) befriend the children of their new neighbor... read more
Skylark, 1992 Unread condition.. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Rainbow at Dusk
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1942 Book in unread condition, jacket has small strip missing on back and light chipping.. Hard Cover. New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 13) |
Rainbows End
|
|
|
Morrow, 1979 2nd printing, ex-library, some tape marks on endpapers.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Rainey's Lament
|
|
|
Rainey McBride is born in a high-school locker room. Abandoned by her teenage mother and raised by her grandparents, Rainey f... read more
Overlook, 1999 1st Ed. . Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Raising Lazarus
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam, 1994 Small spot on back cover, otherwise fine.. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
Raising a Child Conservatively in a Sexually Premissive World
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1983 Slight chipping and creasing to cover, light yellowing to white cover, otherwise fine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Rampaging Frontier
|
|
|
Bobbs Merrill, 1939. 1st Ed. Signed by author 1939!!! Book very good with light shelfwear & some marginalia, jacket has tears, soiling and chipping.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 18) |
Ranch of Dreams : The Heartwarmming Story of America's Most Unusual Animal Sanctuary
|
|
|
Cleveland Amory's exemplary Texas animal sanctuary, Black Beauty Ranch, is the subject of this book, in which tells the stori... read more
Viking, 1997 1st Ed. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. Photos.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ranches and Rainbows
|
|
|
Ginn, 1959 First Edition. Slight soiling to yellow cloth, owner's name inside, light edgewear. Color illustrations. Pages are fine and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.28
|
|
| 20) |
The Rape of the Fair Country
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1959 1st Ed. Ex-library, slight scuffing on bottom edges, front hinge loose.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)Fine or New (105)
New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (143)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)With dust jacket (177)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (214)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


