Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Abandoned Books

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 470
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) The R Document
Wallace, Irving

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1976. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with small dampstain at upper edge. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
2) The R-Master
Dickson, Gordon R

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1973. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket, remainder. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
3) The Rabbi
Gordon, Noah

NY: McGraw Hill, 1965. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 4th Printing with dustjacket, name neatly to first blank page. Dustjacket with light wear, small edge tears, price clipped. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
4) A Rabbi Remembers : The Man Who Defied the Nazis in Denmark
Melchior, Dr. Marcus

NY: Lyle Stuart, 1968. White, clean, solid hardcover, small bump with rupture to lower front board edge, about 1/2 dime size. Dustjacket rubbed with small tears at spine ends. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
5) The Rabbi on Forty-Seventh Street
Birstein, Ann

Dial Press, 1982. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Rabbi's Bible: Torah
Bial, Morrison; Simon, Solomon

NY: Behrman House, 1966. Ivory cloth binding without dustjacket, quite solid throughout. Cloth soiled. Text is white, clean throughout. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Woodcuts By Irwin Rosenhouse. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
7) The Rabbit Family -- SIGNED - The Rosebrier Collection
Rose, Beverly

NC: Rosebrier Publishing, 1981. SIGNED BY the author/illustrator. White, bright, clean and crisp hardcover. Dustjacket lightly worn to edge with two half-inch closed tears to edge. A VERY SHARP copy. Beautifully illustrated throughout . All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
8) Rabbit is Rich
Updike, John

Rabbit is Rich
Stock photo.
Updike's third novel (after RABBIT, RUN and RABBIT REDUX) about Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom follows the Pennsylvania car salesman... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with neatly priceclipped moderately edge rubbed bright dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $34.93
9) Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy
Rabin, Lea; Rabin, Leah

The widow of Yitzhak Rabin recalls her 48 years with him.

NY: Putnam, 1997. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
10) The Race Card : White Guilt, Black Resentment and the Assault on Truth and Justice
Collier, Peter; Horowitz, David

The Race Card : White Guilt, Black Resentment and the Assault on Truth and Justice
Stock photo.
Forum Gallery, 1997. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
11) Race, Crime and the Law
Kennedy, Randall

Race, Crime and the Law
Stock photo.
Harvard Law Professor Kennedy argues that although its application is grievously flawed and terribly biased against people of... read more

Pantheon, 1997. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, lacking dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $16.94
12) Race Horse Handicapping (racehorse)
Lee, Harry

NY: Galahad Books, 1972. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
13) Race Is Run One Step : Get Smart, Get Strong, Get Better
Brinker, Nancy

Simon & Schuster, 1990. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped, occassional pencil underlining. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good ++/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
14) The Race for Home
Miller, J. P

NY: Dial Press, 1968. White, cleant and tght First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Dustjacket lightly rubbed with light edgewear (tiny tears to edge, still a nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
15) Racquetball Strategy
Sauser, Jean; Shay, Arthur

Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1979. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photos Throughout. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
16) The Radical Leap: A Personal Lesson in Extreme Leadership
Farber, Steve

The Radical Leap: A Personal Lesson in Extreme Leadership
Stock photo.
Chicago: Dearborn Trade, 2004. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.93
17) Radio Priest : Charles Coughlin, the Father of Hate Radio
Warren, David

Radio Priest : Charles Coughlin, the Father of Hate Radio
Stock photo.
Free Press, 1996. A very white, crisp, hardcover. A book detailing the life of the father of hate radio. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) Radio Priest : Charles Coughlin, the Father of Hate Radio
Warren, David

Radio Priest : Charles Coughlin, the Father of Hate Radio
Stock photo.
NY: Free Press, 1996. A very white, crisp hardcover with dustjacket, small mark to outside lower page edge. A book detailing the life of the father of hate radio. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) Radioactivity Measuring Devices: a Guide to Their construction and Use
Nokes, M. C

NY: Philosophical Library, 1958. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Diagrams. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
20) The Rage of Innocence
Pease, William D

NY: Viking, 1993. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94


Results 1 - 20 of 470
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (393)
Fine or New (35)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (232)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (399)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (134)
With dust jacket (292)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (470)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: