Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (7)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (35)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
ROSA-TOO-LITTLE STORY AND PICTURES
Doubleday & Co, 1950. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 2) |
Random House Book of Perennials Volume 2: Late Perennials (Pan Garden Plants Series) (Pan Garden Plants Series)
Random House, 1991-11-26. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$11.95
|
| 3) |
Raven's Cry
Scribner, 1966-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$4.88
|
| 4) |
Rawhide Johnny
Longmans, Green, 1957. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$7.79
|
| 5) |
Ray Boltz Anthology
Diadem Distribution, 1911-12. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$22.95
|
| 6) |
Read 'em and weep: The songs you forgot to remember by Spaeth, Sigmund
Halcyon House, 1939. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Original 1939 Halcyon Edition. Light handling and age wear, overall a clean solid copy of this classic collection of old songs, illustrated with engravings. Includes sheet music melody lines. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 7) |
Readings In Collective Behavior
Chicago, Rand McNally, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Neat owner name stamp inside and light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.21
|
| 8) |
Readings in Linguistics Two (Midway Reprint Series)
University Of Chicago Press, 1980-03. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.91
|
| 9) |
Reasoned Thematic Dictionary of the Prose of Jorge Luis Borges
Ediciones Del Norte, 1990-06. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$95.00
|
| 10) |
The Red Caravan: The Wandering Adventures of Francesca (Junior Books)
Doubleday, 1934. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.49
|
| 11) |
Red Light Green Light
DoubleDay, 1968-06. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER 1944. Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Golden MacDonald is a pseudonym for Margaret Wise Brown. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 12) |
Red Sky Over Rome
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1938. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$23.89
|
| 13) |
Redemption Therapy: Counseling by Inspiration
Tate Publishing & Enterprises, 2006-05-16. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$12.95
|
| 14) |
The Remaking of Istanbul: Portrait of an Ottoman City in the Nineteenth Century
University of California Press, 1993-08-04. Paperback. Good. Light shelf and reading wear, and there is occasional neat underlining and notes throughout. Overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$48.95
|
| 15) |
Reproduction in Mammals: Volume 4, Reproductive Fitness (Reproduction in Mammals Series)
Cambridge University Press, 1985-04-26. Paperback. Very Good. Second Edition. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 16) |
Return to the Level Land
Charles Scribner, 1947. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$29.05
|
| 17) |
Rick of High Ridge;
Scribner, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 18) |
Ridin' the Mountain
Griffith Publishing, 1999-08-08. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED and numbered by the author. Like New, a clean bright copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.62
|
| 19) |
The Right and the Good
Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Original Oxford edition. Book is Like New, clean and tight with no marks. Jacket shows a bit of shelf edge wear, otherwise clean and bright. Nice copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$29.95
|
| 20) |
River treasure,
Oxford University Press, 1947. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$14.90
|








