Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 613
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) R Document, The
Wallace, Irving

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671222295 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 309 pages; Lightly rubbed book and DJ edges. DJ has small scarred area at front panel. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
2) R Is For Ricochet
Grafton, Sue

R Is For Ricochet
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

New York: Putnam. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399152288 . Kinsey Millhone Mystery; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 352 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Just the slightest hint of rubbing to DJ edges otherwisw little wear to DJ or book. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) R O I Pratical Theroy and Innovative Applications
Peters, Robert A

New York: Amacom. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Printing. Hardcover. 0-8144-5360-0 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 136 pages; DJ edges with minor scuffing of spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Graphs and charts. Return on investment theory. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) R-Master, The
Dickson, Gordon R

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 186 pages; DJ with one short edge tear, lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Red board w/light rubbing. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
5) Ra Expeditions
Heyerdahl, Thor

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good+ in Good dust jacket;. 1971. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0385000987 . Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 341 pages; DJ rubbed and nicked at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly rubbed edges, not frayed. Map end papers. Illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
6) Ra Una Balsa De Paypyrus A Traves Del Atlantico
Genoves, Santiago

Mexico: Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico. Very Good. 1990. Reprint. Softcover. 968-36-1297-0 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 92 pages; Aqua trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges and spine ends. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate. Fold out time line. Text is in Spanish. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
7) Rabble In Arms
Roberts, Kenneth

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Fair dust jacket;. 1947. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 586 pages; DJ tattered with overall rubbing. Mylar cover. Blue boards with minor rubbing at edges. Map endpapers. Text clean. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Raccoons Books for Young Explorers
Kostyal, K. M

Washington, D. C.: National Geographic. Very Good. 1987. None stated. Hardcover. 0-87044-677-0 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages; Glossy photo cover boards little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
9) Race for Life The Joel Sonnenberg Story
Sonnenberg, Janet

Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0310259304 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Rubbed With Clips; Ex Church Library Book; Black & White Photos . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Rachel Cade
Mercer, Charles

New York: G. P. Putman's Sons. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1956. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 318 pages; Chipped and torn to DJ edges. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
11) Rachel, The Rabbi'S Wife
Tennenbaum, Silvia

New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Good in Poor dust jacket;. 1978. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 341 pages; Good in fair DJ. DJ is tattered at the edges with piece missing at the front panel. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
12) Racing Motor Cycles
Woollett, Mick

London: Hamlyn. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0600375447 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 96 pages; Photo cover DJ lightly rubbed edges, just lightly faded. Mylar cover. Yellow boards lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. Photography by the author. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
13) Racing With Cornelius Shields And The Masters
Shields, Cornelius

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1974. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0-13-750224-9 . B&W Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 352 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges and spine ends with one tiny edge tear. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Illustrated through out. Index. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
14) Racquetball
Stafford, Randy

Memphis: Stafford Publishing. Good with no dust jacket;. 1987. Softcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 104 pages; Pictorial wraps. Clean and tight. Illustrated with black and white photos and diagrams. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
15) Racquetball The Sport for Everyone
Stafford, Randy

Memphis: Stafford Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. 0961295406 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 104 pages; Over Size Paperback; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
16) Radical Recovery Oh God Please Help Me! It's Not Only My Marriage That Needs Your Healing.. They've Just Told be That I Have Breast Cancer!
Clausen, Janie

Waco: Word Books Publisher. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 084990319X . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 163 pages; Book Show Lightly Read; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed; Ex Church Library . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Radigan Cares
Eyerly, Jeannette

New York: Berkley Highland. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1971. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 141 pages; Clean, tight and brigth. Paperback with little wear to note. Bagged for protection. Berkley # X2093. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
18) Radio Shack Understanding Electronic Control Of Energy Systems
Cannon, Don L. editor

Ft. Worth: Radio Shack. with no dust jacket; _. 1982. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; White wraps that are slightly sunned. Rear cover creased. Text clean and tight. Illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
19) Radiographic Poistioning And Related Anatomy
Meschan

Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Co.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1968. Hardcover. Dampstain along page edges, some mildew these same edges. Maroon cloth with corners just peeking. Interesting historical medical information of the 1960s. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) Raft, The
Trumbull, Robert

New York: Henry Holt & Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 205 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings. Pocket removed, one clipped end page corner. Photos. Blue cloth little wear except one tiny tear at spine head. Bookplate. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75


Results 1 - 20 of 613
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (255)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (246)
$5-10 (326)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (431)
Paperback (179)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (232)
With dust jacket (459)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (613)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: