Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Books_By_Russ

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1099
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
1) The "R" Book: Reading, Writing & Spelling: The Multisensory Structured Language Approach (Orton Emeritus Series)
Barbara Wilson

International Dyslexia Association, The. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, International Dyslexia Association, The, 1997, 1.6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $269.52
2) R L`s Dream
Walter Mosley

R L`s Dream
Stock photo.
Soupspoon Wise, an unsuccessful blues guitarist, is dying of cancer on the streets of New York when he is rescued by an angel... read more

Washington Square Press. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Washington Square Press, 1996, 0.77 in. H x 8.2 in. L x 5.34 in. W, 8.9 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) R S V P Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

Ian Henry, Ltd. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, VG/Good, Ian Henry, Ltd, 1976, 10.7 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.65
4) R.U.R AND THE INSECT PLAY
THE BROTHERS CAPEK

Oxford University Press. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Oxford University Press, 1961, 6.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $58.12
5) R. V. R. - Being an Account of the Last Years and the Death of on Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn, a Painter and Etcher of Some Renown
Joannis van Loon

Horace Liveright, New York. 1st printing. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, Near Fine/No DJ, Horace Liveright, New York, 1930, 1st printing, 41.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, binding tight, text clear, prior owner name on ffep, no rubbing or edgewear to boards, 570 pp. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.42
6) RADICAL SCHOOL REFORM
Beatrice/Ronald Gross,editors Gross

Simon & Schuster Touchstone. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Simon & Schuster Touchstone, 1969, 1.1 in. H x 8 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 13.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.39
7) A RAGE TO LIVE
O'hara, John

Bantam Books. Indicated as printing #29, 1969. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Bantam Books, 1957, Indicated as printing #29, 1969, 10.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.77
8) RAINBOW CHASE
karron, Kris

Simon & Schuster. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Simon & Schuster, June 1, 1981, 5.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) RAISING A RESPONSIBLE CHILD : How to Prepare Your Child for Today`s Complex World
Don Dinkmeyer

RAISING A RESPONSIBLE CHILD : How to Prepare Your Child for Today`s Complex World
Stock photo.
Don Dinkmeyer and Gary D. McKay present their Systematic Training for Effective Parenting (STEP) program, which helps parents... read more

Fireside. 1st Fireside ed. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Fireside, 1982, Fireside ed, 0.8 in. H x 8.1 in. L x 5.3 in. W, 8.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
10) RAISING A RESPONSIBLE CHILD : How to Prepare Your Child for Today`s Complex World
Don Dinkmeyer

RAISING A RESPONSIBLE CHILD : How to Prepare Your Child for Today`s Complex World
Stock photo.
Don Dinkmeyer and Gary D. McKay present their Systematic Training for Effective Parenting (STEP) program, which helps parents... read more

Fireside. 1st Fireside ed. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Fireside, 1982, 1st Fireside ed, 8.25 in. H x 0.75 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 10.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.78
11) RAISING HARRY (Loveswept, No 625)
Victoria Leigh

Loveswept. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Loveswept, 1993, 4.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) RAM
Winchcombe-Taylor

Bantam Books. Used, Good. PAPERBACK, Good Bantam Books, 1962, 8.2 oz.. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: large tear on top front cover Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.22
13) RAW DATA (SILICON VALLEY, NO 1) -- BARGAIN BOOK
SALLY CHAPMAN

Worldwide. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Worldwide, 1993, 4.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) READY TO LOVE
Jeanne Bowman

Unibook. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Unibook, 1970, 2.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
15) REAL ESTATE
Jane Delynn

Ballantine Books. Reprint. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Ballantine Books, 1989, Reprint, 5.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) THE REAL ISADORA
Victor Seroff

The Dial Press. Indicated as printing #2. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, The Dial Press, 1971, Indicated as printing #2, 31.9 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, has no dust jacket, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) THE REAL ME
Aks, Patricia

Fawcett. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Fawcett, March 12, 1986, 3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
18) REBEL GUNS (Patriots, Vol. II)
Adam Rutledge

Domain. Bantam ed. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Domain, 1992, Bantam ed, 0.75 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 4.6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: faint crease on upper front corner Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.83
19) REBEL PRIDE
F. Sylvie Sommerfield

Zebra. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Zebra, 1980, 7.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.22
20) RECIPES: A QUINTET OF CUISINES
TIME-LIFE Books

Time-Life Books. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Time-Life Books, 1970, 10.2 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: Spiral Bound Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94


Results 1 - 20 of 1099
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1072)
Fine or New (706)
New (351)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (805)
$5-10 (136)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)
Paperback (958)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (95)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (1099)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: