cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 1309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) A Race of Forest-Inhabiting Finch from the Perija Mountains of Venezuela and Columbia, 1953, Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings, 66 : 13-14
Wetmore, A. and Phelps, W. H

Biological Society of Washington, 1953. Paperback. Very Good. Biological Society of Washington, 1953, Proceedings, 66 : 13-14. Offprint, minor previous owners name on front page, other minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Central America Ornithology Biology, zoology, mammalogy, ornithology, herpetology, natural history Biological Society of Washington Proceedings Wetmore, A. and Phelps, W. H. A Race of Forest-Inhabiting Finch from the Perija Mountains of Venezuela and Col... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) A Race of Forest-Inhabiting Finch from the Perija Mountains of Venezuela and Columbia, 1953, The Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 66 : pages 13-14
Wetmore, A. and Phelps, W. H

The Biological Society of Washington, 1953. Paperback. Very Good. The Biological Society of Washington, 1953, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 66 : pages 13-14. Softbound, previous owners stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Venezuela Recent Ornithology Birds, bird, birdwatching, bird watching, birding, environment, ecology, ecosystem, biology, zoology The Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington Wetmore, A. ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) A Race of Urubitornis Solitaria from Northwestern Mexico, 1948, Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings, 61 : 67-68
Rossem, A. J

Biological Society of Washington, 1948. Paperback. Very Good. Biological Society of Washington, 1948, Proceedings, 61 : 67-68. Off-print, previous owner marks on front page, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Mexico Aves Biology, Zoology, Ornithology, Birds, Birding, Aves, Avian, Paleontology Biological Society of Washington Proceedings Rossem, A. J. A Race of Urubitornis Solitaria from Northwestern Mexico 1948 Off-print, previous owner marks on front page, mi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) A Race of Woodhewer from the Alto Parana, 1941, University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, Occasional Papers, 453 : 1-3
Brodkorb, P

University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, 1941. Paperback. Very Good. University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, 1941, Occasional Papers, 453 : 1-3. Off-print, previous owner marks on front page, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Central America Aves Biology, Zoology, Ornithology, Birds, Birding, Aves, Avian, Paleontology University of Michigan Museum of Zoology Occasional Papers Brodkorb, P. A Race of Woodhewer from the Alto Parana 1941 Off-print, previous owner marks on front pa ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) A Race of the Blue-Hooded Euphonia from Sonora, 1941, University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, Occasional Papers, 449 : 1-2
van Rossem, A. J

University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, 1941. Paperback. Very Good. University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, 1941, Occasional Papers, 449 : 1-2. Off-print, previous owner marks on front page, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Mexico Aves Biology, Zoology, Ornithology, Birds, Birding, Aves, Avian, Paleontology University of Michigan Museum of Zoology Occasional Papers van Rossem, A. J. A Race of the Blue-Hooded Euphonia from Sonora 1941 Off-print, previous owner marks on front ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) The Races of Auriparus Flaviceps (Sundevall), 1930, San Diego Society of Natural History, Transactions, 6 (9) : 199-202
van Rossem, A. J

San Diego Society of Natural History, 1930. Paperback. Very Good. San Diego Society of Natural History, 1930, Transactions, 6 (9) : 199-202. Offprint, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. California Aves Biology, Zoology, Ornithology, Birds, Birding, Aves, Avian San Diego Society of Natural History Transactions van Rossem, A. J. The Races of Auriparus Flaviceps (Sundevall) 1930 Offprint, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condit ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Races of Vireo griseus in Eastern United States, 1945, Notre Dame University Press, American Midland Naturalist, Volume 34, Number 2 : pages 526-530
Burleigh, T. D. and Lowery, G. H

Notre Dame University Press, 1945. Paperback. Very Good. Notre Dame University Press, 1945, American Midland Naturalist, Volume 34, Number 2 : pages 526-530. Reprint, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. United States Recent Ornithology Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Notre Dame University Press American Midland Naturalist Bu ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Races of the African Finfoot (Aves, Heliornithidae), 1954, American Museum of Natural History, Novitates, 1659 : 1-10
Chapin, J. P

American Museum of Natural History, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. American Museum of Natural History, 1954, Novitates, 1659 : 1-10. Offprint, previous owner marks on front page, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. South America Aves Ornithology, Biology, Zoology, Birds, Aves, Bird American Museum of Natural History Novitates Chapin, J. P. Races of the African Finfoot (Aves, Heliornithidae) 1954 Offprint, previous owner marks on front page, usual signs of use and ag ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Races of the Nicobar Megapode, Megapodus Nicobariensis Blyth, 1919, Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings, 55 (2278) : 399-402
Oberholser, H. C

Smithsonian Institution, 1919. Paperback. Very Good. Smithsonian Institution, 1919, Proceedings, 55 (2278) : 399-402. Printed wraps, previous owner marks on front wrap, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Aves Biology, Zoology, Ornithology, Birds, Birding, Aves, Avian Smithsonian Institution Proceedings Oberholser, H. C. The Races of the Nicobar Megapode, Megapodus Nicobariensis Blyth 1919 Printed wraps, previous owner marks on front wrap, usual signs of u ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Races of the Shrike, Lanius validirostris, 1958, Chicago Natural History Museum, Fieldiana: Zoology, Volume 39, Number 11 : pages 85-86
Rand, A. L

Chicago Natural History Museum, 1958. Paperback. Very Good. Chicago Natural History Museum, 1958, Fieldiana: Zoology, Volume 39, Number 11 : pages 85-86. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Philippines Recent Ornithology Birds, birding, bird watching, wildlife, wildfowl, nature, environment, ecology Chicago Natural History Museum Fieldiana: Zoology Rand, A. L. The Races of the Shrike, Lanius validirostris 1958 Reprint, minor signs of use and ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Radiation Biology. A Textbook. General Consideration of Radiation Damage, 1961, Mount Saint Scholastica College, Tape Institute, Atchison, Kansas, Several hundred pages with some illustrations
Pottinger, M. A

Mount Saint Scholastica College, Tape Institute, Atchison, Kansas, 1961. Hardbound. Very Good. Mount Saint Scholastica College, Tape Institute, Atchison, Kansas, 1961, Several hundred pages with some illustrations. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, signs of age discoloration otherwise text in very good condition. Biology Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history, wildlife, conservation, preservation, environment Mount Saint Scholastica College, Tape Institute, Atchison, Kansas Pottinger,... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $64.00
12) Radiation Biophysics, 1961, Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 328 pages
Andrews, H. L

Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1961. Hardbound. Very Good. Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1961, 328 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Biology Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history, wildlife, conservation, preservation, environment Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Andrews, H. L. Radiation Biophysics 1961 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in ver ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) Radiation Protection in Mammals, 1962, Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, 212 pages
Thomson, J. F

Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, 1962. Hardbound. Very Good. Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, 1962, 212 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Biology Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York Thomson, J. F. Radiation Protection in Mammals 1962 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Radiation, Radioactivity, and Insects, 1964, Academic Press, Monograph series on Radiation Biology, 211 pages
O'Brien, R. D. and Wolfe, L. S

Academic Press, 1964. Hardbound. Very Good. Academic Press, 1964, Monograph series on Radiation Biology, 211 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. JC Entomology Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation Academic Press Monograph series on Radiation Biology O'Brien, R. D. and Wolfe, L. S. Radiation, Radioactivity, and Insects 1964 Hardbound, xlib wi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
15) The Radiation of the Planet Earth to Space, 1929, Smithsonian Institution Press, Miscellaneous Collections, 82 (3) : 1-12, 7 tables and 2 plates including one large foldout
Abbot, C. G

Smithsonian Institution Press, 1929. Paperback. See Description. Smithsonian Institution Press, 1929, Miscellaneous Collections, 82 (3) : 1-12, 7 tables and 2 plates including one large foldout. Printed wraps, previous owner marks on front wrap, moisture stain that does not impact text, usual signs of use and age, uncu Climate, Climate, Atmosphere, Meteorology Smithsonian Institution Press Miscellaneous Collections Abbot, C. G. The Radiation of the Planet Earth to Space 1929 Printed wraps, previous owner ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Radiation of the Sun, 1915, Smithsonian Institution, Annual Report, 69 (1) : 137-152, 4 plates
Abbot, C. G

Smithsonian Institution, 1915. Paperback. Very Good. Smithsonian Institution, 1915, Annual Report, 69 (1) : 137-152, 4 plates. Extracted from the 1914 Smithsonian Annual Report, a little rough along the spine edge, minor signs of use and age, text in good to very good condition. Physics, astronomy, astrophysics, solar Smithsonian Institution Annual Report Abbot, C. G. The Radiation of the Sun 1915 Extracted from the 1914 Smithsonian Annual Report, a little rough along the spine edge, minor signs of use an... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Radioactive Dating, 1963, International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, IAEA, Proceeding Series, 440 pages with illustrations
International Atomic Energy Agency

International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, 1963. Hardbound. Very Good. International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, 1963, IAEA, Proceeding Series, 440 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with tattered dust jacket, other minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geochronology Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna IAEA, Proceedin... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) Radioactive Dating. Proceedings of the Symposium on Radioactive Dating Held By the International Atomic Energy Agency in Co - Operation with the Joint Commission on Applied Radioactivity, 1963, International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, Proceedings Seri
Joint Commission on Applied Radioactivity (ICSU)

International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, 1963, Proceedings Series, 440 pages . Hard bound, usual shelf wear, previous owners name, text in very good condition. Geochronology Seismology, earthquakes, earthquake, geophysics, geophysical, geodynamics, plate tectonics, tectonophysics, orogeny, mountain building, rift valley, graben, horst, anticline, syncline, fault, geology, hazards, natural disasters International ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
19) Radioactive Mineral Occurrences in Nevada, 1973, Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, Bulletin, Number 81 : 121 pages with 31 figures and 1 plate
Garside, L. J

Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1973, Bulletin, Number 81 : 121 pages with 31 figures and 1 plate. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Nevada Nuclear Energy Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology Bulletin Garside, L. J. Radioactive Mineral Occurrences in Nevada 1973 Softbound, minor signs of use, very good con ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) Radioactive waste dilution in the Clinch River, eastern Tennessee, 1968, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P433G
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1968, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P433G. Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Tennessee Nuclear Energy Geology, hydrology, aquatic ecology, limnology, water resources, water-supply United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper United States Geological Survey. Radioactive waste dilution in the Clinch River, ea ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1024)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (413)
$5-10 (291)
$10-25 (380)
$25-50 (109)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)
Paperback (1179)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (1309)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: