Titles starting with R from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 203
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
RECOLONIZATION :GATT, the Uruguay Round & the Third World
|
|
|
Third World Network, 1990. Trade Paperback. Red wraps. Light edge wear. Clean leaves. VERY GOOD.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $82.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rabbit Angstrom: The Four Novels Rabbit, Run, Rabbit Redux, Rabbit Is Rich, Rabbit at Rest
|
|
|
John Updike's four great, classic Rabbit novels: RABBIT, RUN; RABBIT REDUX; RABBIT IS RICH; and RABBIT AT REST.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1995. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text. Classic collection. Touch of wear to dust jacket at head edge. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Race Beat
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2006. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light creasing along top edge of jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Race, Class, & Gender : An Anthology , Instructor's Edition
|
|
|
2007. Soft cover. Intermittent ink notes throughout text. Front cover is bowed and shows a little wear. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 5) |
Race, Poverty, and American Cities
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1996. Soft cover. Clean text -- No writing. Very Good condition. Bumped at foot of spine.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.90
|
|
| 6) |
Race and Slavery in the Western Hemisphere: Quantitative Studies
|
|
|
New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 1975. Trade Paperback. Clean text. One dog ear. Spot of soil to foredge. Mild wear to wraps. Indention to cover. Very Good-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Races and Cultures of India
|
|
|
Bombay, India: Asia Publishing House, 1961. Hardback with dust jacket. 4th revised and enlarged edition. 483pp. Very Good with previous owner's name on the front free endpaper, bookseller stamp on front free endpaper and title page and some spotting to boards in a Good+ dust jacket that has creasing, rubbing and small closed tears to jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 8) |
Racism in the Eighteenth Century
|
|
|
Cleveland: Case Western Reserve University, 1973. Hardback. No dust jacket. Volume 3. Very Good- with spine backing partially detached from boards and previous owner's stamp to fore-edge of text block.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Radiance of France: Nuclear Power and National Identity After World War II
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 2000. Soft cover. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 10) |
Radical Collaboration: Five Essential Skills to Overcome Defensiveness and Build Successful Relationships
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 2004. Hard cover in dust jacket. Signed by author inside front cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Radical Reformation
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1991. Trade paperback. In Good condition with highlighting to text and wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 12) |
Radicals in Power: The Workers' Party (Pt) and Experiments in Urban Democracy in Brazil
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Zed Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Very Good- with previous owner's underlining and highlighting to text, upper right corner of covers and text block curled and some wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 13) |
Radiohead the Bends
|
|
|
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: Warner Bros Pubns, 2000. Softcover. OVZ. U.K. Crease along spine. Light creasing and edge wear to wraps. Clean leaves. Mild thumbing. VERY GOOD-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.76
|
|
| 14) |
Raggedy Andy Stories: Introducing the Little Rag Brother of Raggedy Ann
|
|
|
New York: P.F. Volland Company, 1920. Hardback with pictorial box. 58th edition. Unpaginated. Color illustrations throughout by Johnny Gruelle. Book is Very Good+ with previous owner's neat signature on the half title page, a touch of tanning along spine, light rubbing to boards and spine ends and upper right corner of front board gently bumped in the publisher's Very Good+ pictorial box that has some rubbing to box bottome and tanning along edges. Color of both the box and boards of book are brigh... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 15) |
Railroads and Clearcuts: Legacy of Congress's 1864 Northern Pacific Railroad Land Grant - A Photographic Essay
|
|
|
Sandpoint, Idaho, U.S.A.: Keokee Co Pub Inc, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine with a touch of sunning along spine.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Railroads of the Yosemite Valley
|
|
|
El Portal, California, U.S.A.: Yosemite Assn, 1988. Oversize paperback. In Good condition with some creasing to text block, curling to fore-edge of covers and creasing to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 17) |
Rails Across the Tundra: A Historical Album of The Alaska Railroad
|
|
|
Missoula, MT: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, 1988. Oversize paperback. Third printing. Very Good+ with light wear to covers. // SIGNED by the author on the title page. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 18) |
Rails to Paradise: The History of the Tacoma Eastern Railroad 1890-1919
|
|
|
Rochester, WA: Gorham Printing, 2005. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Stated First edtion. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book. // SIGNED by both authors on the half title page. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Raimonds Staprans
|
|
|
San Francisco: Maxwell Galleries Ltd, 1987. Paperbound. 36pp. Color illustrations throughout. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Very Good+ with sunning and light creasing to spine. Exhibition catalog from the Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, November 6 - December 4, 1987.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Raincoast Chronicles 12
|
|
|
Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada: Harbour Pub Co, 1990. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with a gift inscription on the title page and light wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (152)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (203)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







