Titles starting with R from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 412
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
The Rabbi's Cat
|
|
|
In this wonderfully whimsical graphic novel for adults, a French Rabbi living in colonial Algeria is shocked to discover that... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Rabbit Hill
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1966. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; mylar covered; a few small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped . 12th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
Rabbit Pirates: A Tale of the Spinach Main
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Childrens Books, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; several small tears, chips, and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Emily Arnold McCully. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rabelais
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1955. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners; spine hinge and spine creased/ page edges slightly soiled/ several page tips creased. Later Printing (20th and over). Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Race
|
|
|
Richard Patterson, best known for his bestselling thrillers, turns his pen to the equally vicious and hell-bent world of Amer... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Race for the Championship: American Amateur Wins British Title
|
|
|
J. A. Allen, 1979. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small chips, tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ previous owners name inside front cover. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Race for the Rhine Bridges 1940 1944 1945
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day; Publishers, 1971. Book club edition****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small tears, chips and creases; moderate to heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Race for the Triple Crown: Horses, High Stakes, and Eternal Hope
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Race of Giants (Dell A118)
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, Inc., 1956. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; a few small chips; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased; front spine hinge has several small scratched spots/ pages yellowed/ several pages and page tips creased. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 10) |
Race of Scorpions
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased and slightly frayed/ several pages and page tips creased/ readers slant. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Race to Fashoda: European Colonialism and African Resistance in the Scramble for Africa
|
|
|
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/D.J. bnot price clipped; creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ stamp on top of book . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 12) |
Rachel the Clever and Other Jewish Folktales
|
|
|
Forty-six fabulous tales from around the world, all of which have been passed on by immigrants to America. The unifying eleme... read more
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: August House Pub Inc, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Rachel's Prayer
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Fleming H. Revell Company, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Racquetball
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois: Human Kinetics Publishers,US, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page ti[ps creased. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Radiant
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: EOS, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ black mark on bottom of book/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 16) |
Radical Doctor Smollett
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1965. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ previous owners label inside front cover/ corners and spine bumped/ page edges slightly soiled. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Radical Reliance: Living 24/7 with God at the Center
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Discovery House Publishers , 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ readers slant/ several pages have high-liting. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Radio Planet (F-312)
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased and slightly frayed/ readers slant/ date stamp on front page/ pages slightly yellowed. Unknown Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Jack Gaughan . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
Radioactive Substances
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, 1983. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and soiled; moderate edge wear. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Raditzer
|
|
|
New York: Dell Book, 1965. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; a few small tears and chips; scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ slight readers slant/ pages slightly yellowed. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (309)$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)Paperback (245)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (189)With dust jacket (401)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (412)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








