cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x


Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) RAF Fighter Squadrons In The Battle Of Britain
Robinson, Anthony

RAF Fighter Squadrons In The Battle Of Britain
Stock photo.
London: Brockhampton Press, 1999. 1860199070. First Edition. 9.5" x 6". Hardback with dustwrapper. 287 pages. Some black + white photographs. Excellent condition. Fine/ Fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.16)
2) Racing Cars of the World
Roberts, Peter

Longacre Press, 1962.. First Edition. 3.75" x 4.75". original laminated boards. 127 pages. many black + white photographs. cover has some cellotape repair otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
3) Radio Navigation For Pilots
Bramson, Alan and Birch, Neville

England: Airlife, 1984. 0950454389. 9" x 5.25". original laminated boards. 198 pages. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
4) Rage and Fire. A Life of Louise Colet. Pioneer Feminist, Literary Star, Flaubert's Muse
Gray, Francine Du Plessix

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1994. 0241132568. FIRST EDITION. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 432 pages. 'Damaged' stamp on bottom edge. no visible signs except corners bumped. V.G./ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.83)
5) The Raid
Schemmer, Benjamin F

London: Book Club Associates, 1977.. 8.75" x 5.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 326 pages. some black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
6) Raider The Halifax And Its Fliers
Jones, Geoffrey

London: William Kimber, 1978. 0718300661. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25". 240 pages. Many black + white photographs. Light stain to front endpaper, otherwise a nice copy. VG/G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.99)
7) Raiders: Elite Forces Attacks
Laffin, John

Raiders: Elite Forces Attacks
Stock photo.
London: Chancellor Press, 2000. 0753703629. 9.5" x 6.25". some black + white photographs. book is in excellent condition. dustwrapper has a repaired tear otherwise good. fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.99)
8) Raiding The Reich. The Allied Strategic Offensive in Europe
Freeman, Roger A

Raiding The Reich. The Allied Strategic Offensive in Europe
Stock photo.
England: Arms And Armour, 1997. 1854093878. First Edition. 11" x 9". hardback with dust wrapper. 160 pages. many black + white photographs. Two stamps of a previous owner otherwise excellent condition. VG/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.83)
9) Rail 150. The Stockton & Darlington Railway and What Followed
Hoole, Ken. Simmons, Jack. Bonavia, Michael. and Waller, Ian

London: Eyre Methuen, 1975. 0413323102. 9.75" x 7.25". (edited by Jack Simmons). paperback. 198 pages. many black + white photographs and illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
10) Rail Centres: Nottingham
Vanns, Michael A

Surrey: Ian Allan, 1993. 0711021708. First Edition. 9.5" x 7". Hardback with dustwrapper. 128 pages. Many black + white photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
11) Rail Centres: York
Hoole, K

Nottingham: Booklaw Publications, 1983.. 9.5" x 7". hardback with dustwrapper. 128 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. fine/ fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.49)
12) Railway Disasters. Cause and Effect
Hall, Stanley

Promotional Reprint Company, 1992.. 11.75" x 8.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 256 pages. many black + white photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
13) The Railway Paintings of Alan Fearnley
Fearnley, Alan

London: Greenwich Editions, 1995. 0862880556. 8.5" x 10.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 80 pages. many colour illustrations. corners of book are bumped othrwise a good copy. G+/ G+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
14) The Railway Route Book. A traveller's guide to the major and minor lines of the railway network of Britain
Pick, Christopher

London: Willow Books, 1986. 0002182033. 11.75" x 6.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 208 pages. many black + white and a few colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.99)
15) Railways Of The Twentieth Century
Allen, Geoffrey Freeman
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

London: BCA, 1983. 0000000001. 11.25" x 8.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 256 pages. many black-and-white and some colour photographs. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper shows slight wear. (V.G.+/V.G). . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
16) Railways Restored. 1985/ 86
No author

Ian Allan, 1985. 0711014809. 9.25" x 7". Paperback. 96 pages. A very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
17) Railways Restored. 1987/ 88
Butcher, Alan C. (editor)

Ian Allan, 1987. 0711017468. FIRST EDITION. 9.25" x 6.75". Paperback. 112 pages. A few pencil ticks inside otherwise very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
18) Railways Restored. 1988/ 89
Butcher, Alan C. (editor)

Ian Allan, 1988. 071101762X. FIRST EDITION. 9.25" x 6.75". Paperback. 112 pages. A few pencil ticks inside otherwise very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
19) Railways Restored. 1989/ 90
Butcher, Alan C. (editor)

Ian Allan, 1989. 0711018308. FIRST EDITION. 9.25" x 6.75". Paperback. 112 pages. A very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
20) Railways Restored. A Family Guide to Railway DaysOut
Butcher, Alan C. (editor)

Ian Allan, 1993. 0711021252. FIRST EDITION. 9.25" x 6.75". Paperback. 128 pages. A very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)


Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (98)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (142)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: