Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 361
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) R IS FOR RICOCHET
Grafton, Sue

R IS FOR RICOCHET
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399152288 . Small section of lower edge of "R" on front board is missing; An assignment to 'babysit' Reba Lafferty, a wealthy and spoiled young woman just out of prison on probation from the California Institution for Women for embezzlement, turns unexpectedly dangerous for Kinsey Milhone. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages; 21593T . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) RABBIT HILL
Lawson, Robert

RABBIT HILL
Viking Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Faint foxing spots and one pencil eraser-size fade spot on green decorated boards with corners mildly bumped. Interior immaculate. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) THE RABBIT STORY
Tresselt, Alvin

THE RABBIT STORY
NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Fair with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Endpapers stained, boards soiled, rear board has mildew damage. Probable first edition but not stated. Russet boards, sepia-toned gravure illustrations. ; Ex-Lib; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16199F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) RABBITS & OTHER SMALL MAMMALS Pikas, Hares, Porcupines, Squirrels, Coypus, Oppossums, Galagos, Hedgehogs, Sloths
Earnest, Don

Time Life Books. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0913948225 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24425 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
5) RACE AND ETHNIC RELATIONS The Second Edition of Race Relations
Berry, Brewton

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Corners bumped, Previous owner's name, underlining and margin notes throughout; B/W photos, statistics. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall ; 559 pages; BT6130V . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
6) RACE AND JUSTICE Rodney King and O. J. Simpson in a House Divided
Gibbs, Jewelle Taylor

RACE AND JUSTICE   Rodney King and O. J. Simpson in a House Divided
Stock photo.
"The Color of Justice" argues that the experiences of O. J. Simpson and Rodney King in the southern California justice system... read more

San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0787902640 . Usual ex-library marks.; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 348 pages; Tc23847 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.10
7) RACER #72: Dale Earnhardt Wins Daytona 500 (April 1998)

Very Good. 1998. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20277Mz. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
8) RACER #73: Robbie Gordon's Last Chance (May 1998)

Very Good. 1998. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20278Mz. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
9) RACER #75: Michael Andretti (July 1998)

Very Good. 1998. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20279Mz. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
10) RACER #76: Ford Taurus (August 1998)

Very Good. 1998. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20280Mz. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
11) RACER #78: Jeff Gordon (October 1998)

Very Good. 1998. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20281Mz. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
12) RACER #79: Boby Rahal's Top 10 (November 1998)

Very Good. 1998. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20282Mz. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
13) RACER #81: Salute to the Champions of 1998 (January 1999)

Very Good. 1999. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20283Mz. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
14) RACER #85: Crossing the Great Divide (May 1999)

Very Good. 1999. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20285Mz. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
15) RACER #87: F1's Next Super Team (July 1999)

Very Good. 1999. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20286Mz. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
16) RACEWALKING FOR FUN AND FITNESS
Gray, John

Prentice Hall. Near Fine. 1985. Softcover. 0137502664 . 168 pages; 13602 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
17) THE RADIANT TRAIL
Armes, Sybil Leonard

Nashville, TN: Broadman Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Scuff on front of green boards. Front flap of missing DJ laid in. ; 63 pages; 14558N . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) THE RADIO ENGINEERING HANDBOOK
Henney, Keith (Ed. )

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. 3rd Edition; 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Extremities worn ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 945 pages; 15072TK . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
19) RAFE; CHURCHILL, THE STRUGGLE FOR SURVIVAL; HERE COME THE BRIDES; THE NINETY AND NINE; MENFREYA IN THE MORNING Reader's Digest Condensed Books
Hill; Lord Moran; Napier; Brinkley; Holt

Reader's Digest. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Reader's Digest Series; Vol. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21337rdu . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
20) RAGE OF A DEMON KING Volume III of the Serpentwar Saga
Feist, Raymond E

In this third installment of the "Serpent War Saga"--and the eighth book in the "Riftwar" series--never-ending war has thrown... read more

Avon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0380974738 . Slight edgewear to jacket ; When the evil Emerald Queen sets sail for Krondor, a terrible land-and-sea battle ensues, causing a brave trio of magicians to undertake a harrowing journey into the demon world to seal off the Rift that allows evil to enter Midkemia ; Cover Art; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 436 pages; 11161Y-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 361
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (318)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (171)
$25-50 (101)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (252)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (282)
Signed (14)
With photos (59)

Filter by country:
United States (361)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: