Titles starting with R from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 278
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
A & R: A Novel
|
|
|
Jim Cantone has a family to support, and so he takes a job as head of Artists & Repertory at WorldWide Records, where he beco... read more
Random House Inc, 2000. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Minus/Near Fine. First edition, second printing. Unmarked text, unclipped, with just some light general wear. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
R.E.M. Behind the Mask
|
|
|
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1993. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. DJ wrapped in a Brodart plastic cover. F/F in Brodart. 1st British edition. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
R Is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF . 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. A nice first , but not a pristine copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rabbi Jesus: An Intimate Biography
|
|
|
Bruce Chilton, Bell Professor of Religion at Bard College, provides a historical account of the life of Jesus in first-centur... read more
Doubleday & Company, 2000. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG. Unmarked. Unclipped. A reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rabbit At Rest
|
|
|
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more
Knopf, 1990. First American Edition. Publishers Cloth. Fine/Fine. The Last Rabbit Angstrom book. A fine, collectible copy. .DJ in Mylar. 1st edition. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rabbits, Crabs, Etc.: Stories by Japanese Women
|
|
|
Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. VG trade PB. Unmarked. 147 pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Race For the Rhine Bridges
|
|
|
Stein & Day, 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. The book is tight and clean, with one bumped corner. The jacket is lightly worn, with a hint of rubbing to the top of the spine. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 8) |
Racial Myth in English History : Trojans, Teutons, and Anglo-Saxons
|
|
|
University of Ottawa Press/Presses de l'Universite d'Ottawa, 1982. Paperback. Near Fine. NF. Unmarked, tight and clean copy of the book. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Radiant Cool: A Novel Theory Of Consciousness
|
|
|
Bradford Books, 2003. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. 1 present in the colophon. Tight, clean copy of the book, with a little moisture damage to the bottoms of the last 50 pages or so. Otherwise as new. VG/VG. DJ has a clear sticker on it which may be hard to remove. Otherwise very tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Radiant Identities: Photographs by Jock Sturges
|
|
|
Jock Sturges's exploration of the beauty of the body in images made from his circle of family and friends. The settings are t... read more
Aperture, 1994. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. 3rd printing. DJ has a 1.5" closed tear at the top of the front flap and a hint of soiling. Otherwise intact and very nice. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 11) |
Radio Instruments and Measurements 2nd Edition
|
|
|
GPO, 1969. 2nd Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/None as Issued. Circular of the bureau of standards #74. Paper Wrapper covers. 345 pages. Index. 7" X 10". ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Raft
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine. Fine. Bookplate. Unmarked. Photos. 34 days in a raft. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rage
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Stated first edition. The front cover has a little bend at the top; not creased. A private bookplate is on the ffep. The dj has a 1 1/2 inch crease at the bottom of the front cover. A small white spot, smaller than a dime, on the front cover as well. Some light wear to the spine. Unclipped. NF/NF. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy : A Read-Aloud Treasury
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2005. First American Edition Thus. Hard Bound. Fine. Fine. Unmarked. 1st edition. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ragnarok: The Age of Fire and Gravel
|
|
|
University Books, 1969. Cloth. Very Good Minus/Very Good. VG-/VG. Unmarked copy of the book. DJ lightly edgeworn and unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
Railroad Stations, Depots & Roundhouses
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 2000. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. The book is tight and clean, with a little shelfwear. Sharp corners. The jacket is the same. The front cover has an old price sticker. NF/NF in Brodart. 1st edition. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Railroad in the American Landscape: 1850-1950
|
|
|
Wellesley College Museum, 1969. First American Edition. Card Covers. Near Fine. A beautiful, clean copy of this uncommon book, with a little rubbing to the corners. Oblong 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Railways across the Andes
|
|
|
Pruett Pub Co, 1980. First Printing. Faux Leather. Fine/None. 1 present in the number line, stated first edition. Tight, clean and basically as new. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Rainbow Rhapsody; A Novel
|
|
|
Far Corner Books, 1989. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. Fine in a Very Good DJ. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rainbow Six
|
|
|
Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark plots undercover maneuvers that few have the experience, knowledge, and survival skills to execute. A... read more
G.P Putnam's Sons, 2002. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1 present in the colophon. NF/NF. Book is extremely tight and clean, with a little discoloration to a portion of the spine. The DJ is intact and bright, with just a hint of dicoloration and the remnants of a price sticker left over the ISBN. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (258)Fine or New (58)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (73)$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (145)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)With dust jacket (199)
Signed (15)
With photos (60)
Filter by country:
United States (278)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











