Titles starting with R from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 87
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
RACING WITH THE GODS
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0498074609 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate. Sticker removal shadow on front dust jacket panel. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
THE RAID A Biography of Harpers Ferry
|
|
|
Henry Holt And Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. B000NVBZW8 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has short tears, chips. Top edge of covers lightly worn. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
RAYMOND BERRY'S COMPLETE GUIDE TO COACHING PASS RECEIVERS
|
|
|
Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0137532105 . Minimal stickers and stamps. Pocket at rear. No marks in text. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
REACTIONS OF ORGANOSULFUR COMPOUNDS (ORGANIC CHEMISTRY MONOGRAPHS)
|
|
|
Academic Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0121070506 . Ex-library, no dust jacket. Minor markings, interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
READING GOD'S WORD Daily Mass Readings-Church Year B, 2006
|
|
|
Living Faith Pub.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2005. Paperback. 1889387398 . Trade paperback. 2 copies. Church Year B, 2006. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
READING, LEARNING, TEACHING BARBARA KINGSOLVER
|
|
|
Peter Lang Publishing. As New with no dust jacket. 2005. Paperback. 0820479233 . Paperback. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
REAL POKER The Cooke Collection
|
|
|
Mike Caro University. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. Covers lightly creased and soiled. No marks in text. Binding tight. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 8) |
A REAPPRAISAL OF FRANCO-AMERICAN RELATIONS, 1830-1871
|
|
|
University Of North Carolina Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. B0007DMT5Y . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Dust jacket has short tears. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
RECOLLECTIONS OF MISSISSIPPI AND MISSISSIPPIANS
|
|
|
University And College Press Of Mississippi. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0878050116 . Revised Edition. Minor rubbing to DJ. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
RECONSTRUCTION AND REDEMPTION IN THE SOUTH
|
|
|
Louisiana State University. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0807104965 . DJ very lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Initials "FG" stamped on front flyleaf. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
RECORDS OF THE MORAVIANS IN NORTH CAROLINA, VOLUME 1, 1752-1771
|
|
|
Edwards, Broughton & Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Page edges age tanned. Damp stain on front cover, front flyleaf and bottom corner of pages throughout the book; text not affected. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 12) |
RED LAND
|
|
|
Authorhouse. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 1420895184 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Minor wrinkling to top of dust jacket spine. 1st Edition, signed by author. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
RED NAILS
|
|
|
Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. B00GKRLAG . Top and bottom of DJ wrinkled. No marks in book. ; Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
RED RIVER: A HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVE
|
|
|
Moran Publ.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. B000X1N3LO . Covers lightly rubbed on edges. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
REDEMPTION THROUGH THE BLOOD OF JESUS
|
|
|
Newman Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. B0000CKQ3T . Ex-library in dust jacket. Usual marks. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
REFLECTIONS AND RECOGNITIONS, CRYSTAL SPRINGS, MISSISSIPPI (1820-1972)
|
|
|
Self Published. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Spiral bound. Spiral bound softcover. Covers spotted, previous owner's notes inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
REGISTER OF STUDENTS OF THE ACADEMY OF THE SACRED HEART GRAND COTEAU, LOUISIANA 1821-1971
|
|
|
Acadiana Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor bumping. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
REICH SPEAKS OF FREUD
|
|
|
Farrar Strauss & Giroux. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Paperback. B00161C1ZE . No marks in text; minor creasing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
RELIGIO MEDICI AND OTHER WORKS.Edited by L.C.Martin
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Ex library in dust jacket. Usual marks. Includes Hydriotaphia with the Garden of Cyrus, Letter to a Friend & Christian Morals. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 383 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
RELIGION AND THE LAW
|
|
|
Oceana Publications, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0379113279 . Ex-library, no dust jacket. Usual marks. Front flyleaf missing; interior clean and tight. ; Oceana's Legal Almanac Series Law for the Layperson . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (65)
Filter by country:
United States (87)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


