Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Renaissance Booksellers

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) The RA Expeditons
Heyerdahl, Thor

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1971. Tight clean copy. DJ has tears , corners rubbed. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) RCA Victor Television Field Service Data 1955-1961
N/A

Camden, NJ: RCA, 1962. Color chassis: CTC 4-CTC 10. Black & white chassis: KCS 94-KCS 134. RCA parts and accessories. Edges rubbed. . Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) RL's Dream: A Novel
Mosley, Walter

RL's Dream: A Novel
Stock photo.
Soupspoon Wise, an unsuccessful blues guitarist, is dying of cancer on the streets of New York when he is rescued by an angel... read more

New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1995. Unread.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) Rabin : Our Life, His Legacy
Rabin, Leah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. A deeply personal remembrance of Prime Minister Rabin.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
5) The Race Card: White Guilt, Black Resentment, and the Assault on Truth and Justice
Collier, Peter; Horowitz, David [Editors]

The Race Card: White Guilt, Black Resentment, and the Assault on Truth and Justice
Stock photo.
New York: Prima Publishing, 1997. Unread.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Race, Class and Gender in the United States : An Integrated Study
Rothenberg, Paula S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Front cover has slight curl. Stamp on Title page. Remainder mark on lower edge. 452 pp. Draws from articles written by many on the subjects.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) The Race: The Uncensored Story of How America Beat Russia to the Moon
Schefter, James L

The Race: The Uncensored Story of How America Beat Russia to the Moon
Stock photo.
In this fast-paced account of the American-Soviet race to the moon, a veteran space journalist chronicles the dramatic succes... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999. Tight clean copy. Two black marker stripes on ffep. . Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
8) Rachel Cade
Mercer, Charles

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1956. Tight copy. DJ edges rubbed with a few small tears, chips.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Rachel's Holiday
Keyes, Marian

Rachel's Holiday
Stock photo.
This long, detailed novel humorously but vividly delineates the life of a drug addict, beginning as she is recovering from an... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 2002. Tight clean copy. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) Racing Cars
Hough, Richard

London: Paul Hamlyn, 1967. DJ has moderate shelf wear, black marker on front. 250 action shots.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Radical Monotheism and Western Culture with Supplementary Essays
Niebuhr, Richard

London: Faber and Faber, 1960. Tight clean copy.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
12) Radiografia De La Crisis: Coleccion De Articulos Publicados En La Vanguardia (1986-1993)
Muns, Joaquim

Spain: Vicens Vives, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spanish. Signed by author. Tight copy. 221 pgs.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) The Ragman's Son: An Autobiography
Douglas, Kirk

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Tight clean copy. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Rahel Varnhagen: The Life of a Jewish Woman
Arendt, Hannah

This is Hannah Arendt's third and most extensive biography of Ms. Rahel Levin Varnhagen. As a young student in the 1920s, Ms.... read more

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1974. Unread. Owner's stamp on ffep.. First American Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) Rainbow Mars
Niven, Larry

Rainbow Mars
Stock photo.
This is a collection of six linked stories written over the course of Niven's long career.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000. Tight clean copy. Spine creased. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Rainbow Six
Clancy, Tom

Rainbow Six
Stock photo.
Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark plots undercover maneuvers that few have the experience, knowledge, and survival skills to execute. A... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Unread. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Rainbow Six
Clancy, Tom

Rainbow Six
Stock photo.
Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark plots undercover maneuvers that few have the experience, knowledge, and survival skills to execute. A... read more

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Unread.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) Rainbow's End
Grimes, Martha

Rainbow's End
Stock photo.
Three mysterious deaths--one in London's Tate Gallery, one in a great English Cathedral, one in the ruins of Salisbury--a det... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Tight clean copy. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) The Rainmaker
Grisham, John

The Rainmaker
Stock photo.
Memphis lawyer Rudy Baylor thought his law degree would be his ticket to the good life. Now without a job, he pins his hopes ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1995. Tight clean copy.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Raised Catholic
Stivender, Ed

Raised Catholic
Stock photo.
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: August House Pub Inc, 1992. Price-clipped. Tight clean copy. Humorous and poignant.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)
Fine or New (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (239)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (249)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: