Titles starting with R from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 80
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Rabbits Run Riot
|
|
|
London:: Peter Haddock,, 1991. Glossy Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. Adapted by Judy Grosset, illustrated by Carmelo Garmendia,image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Raftmates: A Story of the Great River
|
|
|
New York:: Harper & Brothers Publishers,, 1900. Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good +. no dj, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Raggedy Ann & Andy: Giant Treasure
|
|
|
New York:: Derrydale Books,, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Raggedy Ann in cookie Land
|
|
|
Chicago:: M. A. Donohue,, 1931. Hardcover. Poor. cartoon cover worn with edge wear, hinge shaken with some pages loose but complete, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rahel Varnhagen
|
|
|
Maryland:: John Hopkins University Press,, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 388 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Raid On Truman
|
|
|
Novato, CA:: Lyford Books,, 1991 . First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 290 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Rainbow Walkers
|
|
|
Random House Inc (T),, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Raising the Pearl
|
|
|
New York:: Harper Brothers,, 1911. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. illustrated, decorative front board, slight soil, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rand McNally Historical Atlas of the Holy Land
|
|
|
New York:: Rand McNally & Company,, 1938. Hardcover. Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. exlibrary, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Randolph: The Biography of Winston Churchill's Son
|
|
|
New York:: Beaufort Books,, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rat a Tat, Pitter Pat
|
|
|
New York:: Thomas Y Crowell,, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. exlibrary image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Reaching for The Stars
|
|
|
New York:: Vantage Press,, 1978. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Reader, I Murdered Him: Original Crime Stories by Women
|
|
|
New York:: St Martins Pr,, 1989. First edition. Hardcover Spiral Bound. As New in Very Good + DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Reader for the Sixth, Seventh, and Eight Years
|
|
|
New York:: American Book company,, 1911. Hardcover. Good +. soiled covers, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Reader's Guide to The History Of Science
|
|
|
Chicago:: Fitzroy Dearborn,, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. As New. 934 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 16) |
Readings in Nature's Book
|
|
|
New York:: Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor, & company,, 1881. Hardcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Real Options: Managing Strategic Investment in an Uncertain World
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA,, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Real Simple The Organized Home
|
|
|
Real Simple. Softcover. As New. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Real War Will Never Get In the Books : Selections from Writers During the Civil War
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA,, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Reared in a Greenhouse
|
|
|
New York:: Garland Publishing,, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 438 pages, many phot's image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (69)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (80)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

