Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) THE RAGTIME SONGBOOK; THE RAGTIME SONGBOOK Songs of the Ragtime Era by Scott Jplin, Hughie Cannon, Ben Harney, Will Marion Cook, Alex Rogers and Others
Charters, Ann

Oak Publications. Paperback. Clean, solid, unmarked, minimal cover wear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1965. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
2) RECUEIL IMPORTANT DES OEUVRES DE PAUL CEZANNE. Reproductions En Couleurs. Three Volume Set; RECUEIL IMPORTANT DES OEUVRES DE PAUL CEZANNE. Reproductions En Couleurs. Three Volume Set

Hardcover. Set of three books in slip cases. Beautiful color reproductions of Cezane. Books are in wonderful condition. Light tanning/and some very light foxing on early pages. No date or publication data found, although the books were printed in Japan and there is some Japanese writing in different sections of the books. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $70.34
3) REVISTA IBEROAMERICANA ENERO-JUNIO 1994

Instituto Internacional De Literatura Iberoamericana. B000PLY09Q Paperback with uncracked spine, minimal shelfwear to corners. Bright, clean pages, tight square binding. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) RIFLES A MODERN ENCYCLOPEDIA
Henry M., Photo Illustrated Stebbins

The Stackpole Company, Pennsylavania. Hardcover. Collectible; SIGNED; Numbered; Leather bound in padded calf. SIGNED by author and number - this is number 55. Book is in very good condition with minimal wear at base of spine. Somewhat scarce in the signed/numbered edition. ; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1958. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) THE RIGHTS OF MAN; THE RIGHTS OF MAN
Paine, Thomas

J. M. Dent & Sons LTD.. Hardcover. Everyman's Library edition. Solid hard cover - blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Some fading to spine and tanning of pages. Very good over all. ; 4.5" x 7" Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1944. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.03
6) RIP VAN WINKLE A LEGEND OF THE KAATSKILL MOUNTAINS; RIP VAN WINKLE A LEGEND OF THE KAATSKILL MOUNTAINS
Irving, Washington; Darley, Hoppin, Parsons, Hart (Illustrators)

Lippincott. Hardcover. Nice clean copy. Hardbound cover with bright gilt and illustration. Illustrations inside by leading artists. Hinges are cracked. Light moisture stain on lower edges of pages. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1888. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
7) THE RISE OF THE DUTCH REPUBLIC; THE RISE OF THE DUTCH REPUBLIC
Motley, John Lothrop

G. Bell & Sons, Ltd.. Flexible cloth. 3 volume set. Bound with blue cloth on flexible boards with gilt lettering on spines. Pages are clean and tight though tanned. 3rd volume has much fading to cover and spine is no longer blue. ; Vol. 1/3/2008; 6 5/8" x 4.5" Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1913. First Edition (?). ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.03
8) ROAD MAP SOUTHERN SECTION of the GOLD Coastt and Separate ROAD MAP NORTHERN SECTION (2 Maps)

Gold Coast Survey Department. Paperback. Folding canvas backed map in excellent condition. Scarce. Two maps, both 1954 edition in excellent condition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) ROBERTA GOES ADVENTURING; ROBERTA GOES ADVENTURING
Raymond, Margaret Thomsen; Eleanor Campbell (Illustrator)

ROBERTA GOES ADVENTURING; ROBERTA GOES ADVENTURING
Wise-Parslow Company. Hardcover. Hard to find book in dust jacket. Jacket shows some shelf wear and light soiling. Small tearng on spine of jacket. Boards are bright and clean (well protected by the DJ). Wonderful, mostly color, illustration s. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1931. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
10) ROBINSON CRUSOE; ROBINSON CRUSOE
Defoe, Daniel

New York, NY, U.S.A.: John C. Winston. Hardcover. nice copy, tight and clean No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1929. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.82
11) RONDOY AN EXPEDITION TO PERUVIAN ANDES
Wall, David

John Murray. Hardcover. Clean, solid, unmarked. Dust jacket shows light delamination. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
12) ROOTS OF THE NEW PALTZ REFORMED CHURCH; ROOTS OF THE NEW PALTZ REFORMED CHURCH
Heidgerd, William

Reformed Church Of New Paltz. Pamphlet. Clean, solid, unmarked. Important history of the development of this early US church. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1982. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Radio Free Albemuth
Dick, Philip K

Radio Free Albemuth
Arbor House. Hardcover. 0877957622 First edition/First printing in new condition (FINE). Dust jacket is not price clipped and book is in brodart. Excellent collectible copy. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Radio pluralism in West Africa

Institut Panos. Paperback. 2738421555 Looks new and unread Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1993. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.94
15) Ramayana; Ramayana
Armstrong, Dorothy L

London: Figurehead. Hardcover. nice tight clean copy. ex library with typical marks pertaining to that. some minore edgewear and rubbing to cover. inside front cover has remians of card holer withdrawn stamped in two places, missing portion of end page library marks on illustartion listing page as well. text clean and bright. some minor yellowing to page ends due to age nice vintage book with lovely illustrations. No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1930. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.54
16) Raoul Dufy (Medaenas Monograph On The Arts) (Quantity available: 2)
Jan, Lancaster

Medaenas Monographs on the Arts. PAPERBACK. B000LEF0KU Oversized paperback is clean and tight. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Ratman's Notebook
Gilbert, Stephen

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670589748 Hardcover and jacket are in VG+ condition. Clean and tight. Jacket in protective mylar cover, not exlibrary. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) "Razzberry!"
Anthony, Edward

H. Holt and Co. Hardcover. B00085OZ0I PRISTINE copy! Signed and dated by Edward Anthony (author) with a wonderful inscription to Richard Howell. Boards are in very good shape, hint of foxing on outer edge. RARE find. A wonderful book of Edward Anthony's sports writing - Baseball, football, swimming, track etc. No DJ.; 340 pages; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1924. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $107.38
19) Reader's Digest Collection Hardback NEW; Reader's Digest Collection Hardback NEW
Sotheby's

Hardcover. <h1>The Readers' Digest Collection</h1><p>This is the Sotheby's Catalog from the New York Auction November 16, 1998. It is hardback and in new condition. Beautiful collector's edition catalog. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.11
20) Readings in Linguistics Two (Midway Reprint Series)

University Of Chicago Press. PAPERBACK. 0226315320 1960 Hardcover edition of this book. Great, clean, tight, name on spine. (F2A) Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.91


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (19)
New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (44)
Signed (4)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
United States (77)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: