Titles starting with R from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 363
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
R. I. P
|
|
|
Uk: Collins, 1951. blue boards, shelf wear, scuffing to spine and edges, weak hinges, jacket has shelf wear, chipping, wear to edges and corners, still a good tight and clean copy, Lady Verity tells her friends that she is being threatened by letter for several years.... that night the last letter is received and danger is very near for Verity!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.66)
|
|
| 2) |
RAE Manual - a Guide to the Radio Amateurs Examination
|
|
|
Uk: Radio Society of Great Britain, 1988 some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges, spine and corners, some minor creasing to cover, a very good tight clean copy. looks almost as new and unread. presented in a easily understood format taking the candidate through the course topics step by step including Solid State devices, Transmitters and receivers, Power sup[lies, Operating practice and procedures.... a valuable source of eference long after passing the exam!. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.00)
|
|
| 3) |
The RGO Guide Ot the 1999 Total Eclipse of the Sun
|
|
|
Uk: Royal Greenwich Observatory, 1999. very little shelf wear, very good condition, with a foreword by Patrick Moore, includes Free Mylar Eclipse Viewer, with a history of eclipses, charts of where it will happen first and what we will see, with photos of the 1991 eclipse as seen from california (obviously they have better weather for it) glasses intact and in pristine condition.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 4) |
The RSPB Books of British Birds
|
|
|
Uk1: Macmillan, 1982. pictorial boards, some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. magical for beginners and essential for established birders according to Bill Oddie, some lovely illustrations, just about every bird illustrated. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Hilary Burn. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 5) |
RSPCA Book of British Mammals
|
|
|
Uk: The Book Club Associates, 1981. salmon boards, with some very minor shelf wear, jacket has some minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. from bats to squirrels, rats, seals, shrew, dormice.... a lovely book with information on every mammal you need to know about. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 6) |
The Rabbit's Whiskers and othere Stories
|
|
|
Uk: Award, 1991. some little shelf wear to cover, minor marks on page edges, some pen marks on title pages, otherwise a very clean tight copy. a collection of 16 short stories all ideal for bedtinme reading.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Suzy-jane Tanner. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
| 7) |
The Rabbit's Whiskers and othere Stories
|
|
|
Uk: Award, 1992. some little shelf wear to cover, few marks on page edges, otherwise a very clean tight copy. a collection of 16 short stories all ideal for bedtime reading.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Suzy-jane Tanner. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 8) |
Rabshakeh
|
|
|
Uk: Lion, 1992 some very minor shelf wear, some minor wear to corners and edges, minor bump to front cover, owners small bookplate inside front cover, a very good tight clean copy looks almost as new and unread, Iron clashes on bronze in an ancient war... but a fiercer battle rages for the soul of the king!. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 9) |
Race Against Time
|
|
|
Uk: Collins, 1991. some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, few dints in cover, otherwise a very good tight clean copy overall. if Red Rag is to survive Becky must discover who is spreading a fatal horse virus - and why? can Becky win her desperate race against time?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 10) |
Race Horse Holiday
|
|
|
Uk1: Armada, 1971. some shelf wear, some wear to spine, some wear to edges and corners, very minor creasing, a very good tight clean copy. Vivien and Jons parents had to go away during the summer holidays so they were to be sent to their fathers friend Alex, who just happened to own a racing stable..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 11) |
Race Horse Holiday
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1979. some shelf wear, some wear to spine, some wear to edges and corners, cover coming apart from contents but all intact, a very good tight clean reading copy. Vivien and Jons parents had to go away during the summer holidays so they were to be sent to their fathers friend Alex, who just happened to own a racing stable..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 12) |
Race Horse Holiday
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1979 some shelf wear, some wear to spine, some wear to edges and corners, very minor creasing, owners name in book plate, a very good tight clean copy. Vivien and Jons parents had to go away during the summer holidays so they were to be sent to their fathers friend Alex, who just happened to own a racing stable..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.13)
|
|
| 13) |
Racechanges - White Skin, Black Face in American Culture
|
|
|
The tradition of blackface minstrelsy and other forms of "race-changing" performance that flows through 20th century American... read more
Uk: Oxford University Press, 1997. some very minor shelf wear, a very good tight and clean copy, jacket has some minor shelf wear, almost as new. a fascinating study of social identities, especially the supposedly fixed opposition between white and black, a major contribution to cultural criticism and to the literature on the idea of race. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.99)
|
|
| 14) |
Racing Dinghy Handling
|
|
|
Uk: Adlard Coles, 1953. blue boards, some shelf wear, cover and spine wear, some wear to edges and corners, minor fading to corners, spine and edges, owners name on fep, a good clean tight copy. illustrated with black and white photos and some cartoon drawings as well as sensible illustrations, everything you ever needed to know about racing dinghys - get ready now for the 2012 olympics!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 15) |
Racing Flames
|
|
|
Uk: Victory Press, 1960. pictorial boards, some shelf wear to edges, first blank page missing, still a good copy, jacket chipped and worn on edges and corners, good overall. no. 3 in the acorn series. A holiday adventure story for boys and girls. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 16) |
Raffles the Amateur Cracksman
|
|
|
UK: The Readers Library red cloth boards, with minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges, spine and corners, fading to spine, pages browning, still a very good clean and tight copy. no date but circa 1920's? the original first story of how Raffles and Bunny meet up again after their school years and how they take to a life of crime to make a living. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.33)
|
|
| 17) |
The Raft
|
|
|
Uk1: Yearling Books, 1989. some shelf wear, with some shelf wear to edges and corner, some minor creasing to corners, a very good clean tight copy overall, everyone thinks Colins raft is great, especially Terry and Ian, but Terry is handicapped and Ian cant swim!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 18) |
The Ragamuffin Mystery
|
|
|
Uk: Collins, 1966. yellow boards, some shelf wear, some marks on boards, browning and foxing to page edges, owners name on first page otherwise a good clean and tight copy. Diana, Roger, Barney and Snubby and Looney are on holiday in Merlins cove, with Miss Pepper. On the first day in the beach Snubby is frightened by a bearded stranger... who is his friend the sinister birdwatcher? why are they looking for a ragamuffin?. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 19) |
The Ragamuffin Mystery
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1984. ex library, library stamped, no pages missing,some cover creasing, wear on edges etc, a very good reading copy. Diana, Roger, Barney and Snubby and Looney are on holiday in Merlins cove, with Miss Pepper. On the first day in the beach Snubby is frightened by a bearded stranger... who is his friend the sinister birdwatcher? why are they looking for a ragamuffin?. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
| 20) |
The Ragamuffin Mystery
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1979. some minor shelf wear, minor wear to spine, edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. Diana, Roger, Barney and Snubby and Looney are on holiday in Merlins cove, with Miss Pepper. On the first day in the beach Snubby is frightened by a bearded stranger... who is his friend the sinister birdwatcher? why are they looking for a ragamuffin?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (249)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (217)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (363)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



