Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
1) R is for Rocket
Bradbury Ray

Bantam Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) RACEHORSE (Saddle Club)
Bryant, Bonnie

RACEHORSE (Saddle Club)
Skylark, 3/1/1992. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
3) RACING HEARTS # 9 (Sweet Valley High (Numbered Paperback))
Pascal, Francine

Bantam, 10/1/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) RACING HEARTS # 9 (Sweet Valley High (Numbered Paperback))
Pascal, Francine

Bantam, 10/1/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) RANKS OF BRONZE
Drake, David

RANKS OF BRONZE
baen, 5/1/1986. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with one crease on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) RAVEN ON THE WING (Loveswept, No 193)
Hooper Kay

Loveswept, 4/1/1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
7) The REAL WORLD DIARIES
MTV

Anecdotes and observations from various members of the casts of MTV's "Real World" series.

MTV, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) REALM OF INCAS
HAGEN VICTOR WOLFGANG VON

NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, 1961. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) REBEL IN SILK (A Once Upon a Time Romance)
Chastain Sandra

REBEL IN SILK (A Once Upon a Time Romance)
A newspaper woman has a unique plan to stop the violence in Willow Creek, Wyoming.

Fanfare, 3/1/1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The RELUCTANT GOD (A Jean Karl Book)
Service

Atheneum, 4/30/1988. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
11) RELUCTANT REBEL
Dewater, Frederic F. Van

Duell Sloan & Pearce 1948, First Edition, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear, age discoloration, and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) RENNY'S DAUGHTER
Mazo de la Roche

Little Brown & Co, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with edgewear and age discoloration/wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) RESTLESS HEART, THE (Loveswept, No 458)
Hoag Tami

Loveswept, 2/1/1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
14) REVENGE OF THE RUSSIAN GHOST (Choose Your Own Adventure Rack, No 99)
Leibold, Jay

Skylark, 2/1/1990. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy in fair condition with creasing/tears, reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) REVOLUTION IN RUSSIA (Young Indiana Jones Chronicles)
Brightfield, Richard

Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1992-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing, general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) RHAPSODY IN TIME: RHAPSODY IN TIME
Obrien

RHAPSODY IN TIME: RHAPSODY IN TIME
A contemporary New Yorker falls for a man who died in 1935.

Pocket, 6/1/1994. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) RHAPSODY IN TIME: RHAPSODY IN TIME
Obrien

RHAPSODY IN TIME: RHAPSODY IN TIME
A contemporary New Yorker falls for a man who died in 1935.

Pocket, 6/1/1994. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) RHYME OR REASON (Loveswept, No 423)
Spindler Erica

Loveswept, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The RIDDLE IN THE RARE BOOK (NANCY DREW 126) : THE RIDDLE IN THE RARE BOOK
Keene, Carolyn

The RIDDLE IN THE RARE BOOK (NANCY DREW 126) : THE RIDDLE IN THE RARE BOOK
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and a corner crease on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) A RIGHT TO DIE - A Nero Wolfe Mystery
Stout, Rex

Bantam Books, 1979. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and a tear/crease on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)
Fine or New (20)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1011)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)
Paperback (909)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (111)
With photos (378)

Filter by country:
United States (1108)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: