cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Books & Ink Bookshop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 723
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) R. Louis Stevenson
Black, Margaret Moyes

Edinburgh: Oliphant, Anderson & Ferrier Famous Scots Series. Undated, but preface dated 1899. Red cloth with black decoration, gilt titles to spine. Some darkening and rubbing to spine, some light damaged to boards. Internally endpapers browned, red coat of arms stamp (perhaps original?) to inside cover. Otherwise clean. 159pp. Photographs available on request.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.44)
2) RAB: The Life of R. A. Butler
Howard, Anthony

Papermac, 1988 Tanned. The head of the spine is bumped. 422pp. Image available on request.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.28)
3) RACE: A Journal of Race and Group Relations, Volume XV (15), No. 1, July 1973

London: Oxford University Press, 1973 Journal is a little bent. Spine is browned. Clean and unmarked internally. 148pp.. Paperback. Near Very Good. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.28)
4) RSPB Book of Garden Birds
Bennett, Linda

London: Hamlyn, 1978 Very clean, no inscriptions. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 124pp.. Brown Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tunnicliffe, C. F.. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.95)
5) The Rabbit Problem (SIGNED COPY)
Gravett, Emily

Macmillan Children's Books, 2009 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR (Emily Rabbit!) on the front endpaper. New hardback.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Hardback. NEW. 4to - 11" Tall / 28.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.99 ($21.82)
6) Rabbit, Run
Updike, John

Rabbit, Run
Penguin Modern Classics, 2006 New paperback.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.99 ($15.10)
7) The Rabbit Skin Cap: A Tale of A Norfolk Countryman's Youth
Baldry, George; Haggard, Lilias Rider (ed.)

London: Collins, 1950 A tidy copy. No names or inscriptions. Tanning to last page and the occassional spot of foxing only. Dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and only lightly edgeworn - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 256pp. Image available on request. . New Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Seago, Edward. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.95 ($67.10)
8) The Rabbit Trap (SIGNED)
Smith, Lynne

Milton Keynes: Author House, 2007 Brand new paperback signed by the author on the front endpaper. 112pp. Image available on request. . SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.99 ($15.10)
9) The Rabbit Trap (SIGNED)
Smith, Lynne

Milton Keynes: Author House, 2007 Brand new paperback signed by the author on the front endpaper. 112pp. Image available on request. . SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.99 ($15.10)
10) The Rabbit in the Fields (Animal Habitats Series)
Coldrey, Jennifer

London: Methuen, 1986 Appears little used. Bump and small tear in the side edge of both boards. Ownership sticker on the front endpaper.. Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket (As Issued). Illus. by Oxford Scientific Films. 8vo - 9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.95)
11) Rabbits (Know Your Pet Series)
Miller, Michaela

Leicester: Silverdale Books, 2007 New and unused, but with minor bumps to the corners. 32pp. . Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - 11.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.34)
12) The Rabbits (Percy's Friends Series)
Butterworth, Nick

London: HarperCollins, 2002 Appears unused. . Paperback. Fine. 8vo - 9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.49 ($4.18)
13) Rabbit's Winter Walk
Hussey, Lorna

Enfield, United Kingdom: Fernleigh Books, 2007 New hardback, but seconds stock - has some slight wear to cover edges. Image available on request. . First Edition. Laminated Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - 10.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.99)
14) Rabbits in Danger (Watership Down Series)
Allen, Judy

Rabbits in Danger (Watership Down Series)
Stock photo.
London: Arrow Books Ltd, 1999 Light edgewear. 73pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.02)
15) Race Against Time
MacArthur, Ellen

Race Against Time
Stock photo.
Penguin Books, 2006 Tiny bump to the bottom corner of the front cover. Otherwise near fine. No names inscriptions or other marks. Appears barely / lightly read. 287pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.63)
16) Race Against Time
MacArthur, Ellen

Race Against Time
Stock photo.
Penguin Books, 2006 Near fine. No names inscriptions or other marks. Appears barely / lightly read. 287pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.63)
17) The Race for the Lost Keystone
Rutt, Valerie

The Race for the Lost Keystone
London: Puffin, 2004 Brand new paperback. RRP. £4.99. 331pp. . Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.70)
18) The Race to the Year 2000
Baade, Fritz

London: The Cresset Press, 1963 Slight edgewear to the dust jacket. Not price-clipped. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. No names or inscriptions. A scanned image of the book is available on request.. Original Cloth. Nr Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.44)
19) Racecourses on the Flat
Tyrrel, John

The Crowood Press, 1989 Black Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - 11" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.20)
20) Rachel's Secret
Sallis, Susan

Corgi Books, 2008 A slight crease to the spine edge of the front cover. No spine creases, names or inscriptions. Appears unread.. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.95)


Results 1 - 20 of 723
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (574)
Fine or New (207)
New (171)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (270)
$5-10 (252)
$10-25 (162)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (371)
Paperback (339)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)
With dust jacket (492)
Signed (10)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (723)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: