Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL x


Results 1 - 20 of 417
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) R.C. Gorman A Portrait
Parks, Stephen

R.C. Gorman A Portrait
NY Graphic Society/ Little Brown, 1983. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. 53 color & 67 duotone illustrations. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) RX for Murder
Layhew, Jane

RX for Murder
Lippincott, 1946. 1st. hardcover. About FINE in VG+ dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) The Rabbit's Umbrella
Plimpton, George

The Rabbit's Umbrella
Viking, 1955. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $89.50
4) The Raccoon Lake Mystery
Hopkins, Nevil Monroe

Lippincott, 1917. 1st. hardcover. some fading to covers, GOOD. 4 color illustrations by Gail Hoskins. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) The Race War: The World-Wide Clash of White and Non-White
Segal, Ronald

The Race War: The World-Wide Clash of White and Non-White
Viking, 1966. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a VG+ /near FINE dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
6) Radicals and Visionaries: A History of Dissent in New Jersey
Schonbach, Morris

Radicals and Visionaries: A History of Dissent in New Jersey
Van Nostrand , 1964. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright price clipped dj. No. 12 in the New Jersey Historical Series. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Radium Pool
Repp, Ed Earl

The Radium Pool
FPCI, 1949. 1st. hardcover. FINE in VG+ dj w/some lite browning on rear panel. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
8) The Radium Terrors
Dorrington, Albert

Doubleday, 1912. 1st. hardcover. about FINE in VG.VG+ rare dj litely soiled on spine & rear panel, slight rubbing along spine gutter, small nicks at spine crown & an ink number at top of front panel. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
9) The Radium Terrors
Dorrington, Albert

Doubleday, 1912. 1st. hardcover. 4 full pg illustrations by A.C. Michael, lite soiling, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) Raggedy Andy Stories
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1960. hardcover. lite wear at spine ends and corners, VG in pictorial cover, many color illustrations by Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Raggedy Ann & Raggedy Andy's Friendly Fairies
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1960. hardcover. lite edgewear, VG in pictorial cover w/many color illustrations by the author. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
12) Raggedy Ann Stories
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1961. hardcover. lite wear at corners & spine ends, VG in pictorial cover w/many color illustrations by Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Nice Fat Policeman
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1960. hardcover. lite wear at spine ends and corners, VG in pictorial cover w/many color Gruelle illustrations. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Raggedy Ann and Raggedy Andys My Very Own Fairy Stories
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1960. hardcover. lite wear at spine ends and corners. VG in pictorial cover w/many color illustrations by Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
15) Raggedy Ann and the Betsy Bonnet String
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1960. hardcover. lite wear at spine ends, VG to VG+ in pictorial cover w/many color illustrations by Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Raggedy Ann and the Golden Butterfly
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1961. hardcover. lite wear at spine ends and corners, VG in pictorial cover w/many color Gruelle illustrations. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
17) Raggedy Ann and the Golden Ring
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1961. hardcover. lite wear at spine ends and corners, VG in pictorial cover w/many color illustrations by Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
18) Raggedy Ann and the Happy Meadow
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1961. hardcover. lite wear at corners and spine ends, near VG+ in pictorial cover. Many illustrations by Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
19) Raggedy Ann and the Hobby Horse
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1961. hardcover. lite wear at spine ends and corners, VG in pictorial cover w/many color illustrations by Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Raggedy Ann and the Magic Book
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1961. hardcover. a few stains along page margins & rear ep, lite wear to spine ends and corners, VG inpictorial cover w/many Gruelle color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 417
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (361)
Fine or New (66)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (186)
$25-50 (113)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (415)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)
With dust jacket (250)
Signed (8)
With photos (141)

Filter by country:
United States (417)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: