Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Monarchy books

Bookseller: Monarchy books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Monarchy books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) .R.R.Tolkien's The Hobbit or There and Back Again
Tolkien J. R. R

New York: Methuen, 1977 220 pages no index. pictures from the Fantasy Films presentation of the hobbit. the white cover boards have some surface wear. Full Size Paperback. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $46.00
2) RANGERS' HISTORICAL RECORDS From 1859 to the Conclusion of the Great War
Capt A.V Wheeler-Holohan and Capt G.M.G

United Kingdom: Harrison and Sons , 1914 in very good condition. The pagea are yellow from the age with some foxing stains at the outer edges and the boards. 272 pages.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) REGISTRE DES CONCLUSIONS DE LA FAC
FARGE, JAMES

KLINCKSIECK, 2001 in fine shape, with no gift inscription or remarks inside. the text is in french. tome II.. Reprint French Text. Hardcover.. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $182.00
4) THE RESTLESS DEAD (Return of the Dead Stories)
CARROL Rose

Toronto: The News Stand, 1950. Very Good. First Edition. With some mild edgewear at the extremeties. the lower section of the book has a small surface tear from the removal of a price sticker.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) REVISED REGULATIONS FOR THE ARMY OF THE UNITED STATES, 1861
Authority Of The War Department

Harrisburg, Pa: National Historical Society in fine condition, 559 pages with the index. reprint of the 1861 edition. textbook binding.. Reprint Edition. Hardcover.. Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $87.00
6) RIP VAN WINKLE and The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
IRVING Washington, Afterword By Clifton Fadiman, Illustrated by Kellog Steven

New York: Macmillan, 1970. Inside the book is clean, price clipped. the dust jacket is creased and has some small tears at the outer edges and is missing some small fragments. The second endpaper i s missing the top right corner. Five full page color illustrations, the rest are in line drawings. first edition stated. Pictorial Boards.. Hardcover. Fine/Good. FICTION, CHILDREN, KIDS, KELLOG STEVEN. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) RTI Success: Proven Tools and strategies for Schools and Classrooms
Elizabeth Whitten, Kelli Esteves, Alice Woodrow

RTI Success: Proven Tools and strategies for Schools and Classrooms
Stock photo.
Minneapolis: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2009. clean no remarks or highlights inside. 244 pages with the index. first edition. Pap/Cdr edition. includes the cd.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) The Race
Angelopolous Angelo Photographs By Bob Verlin

New York: Bobbs Merill, 1958. The book comes in a cardboard slip-case. the slipcase has been repaired at the corner edges (re glued) Still solid presentable. With some creases. the book is a spiral bound, with boards. The boards are close to being as new on the outside. None of the pages are lose or torn. With no gift inscription or marks. Filled with photographs of the Indianapolis 500 Speedway race. With behind the scenes Pictures of the drivers, mechanics, and crowd. The Race year? Probably 1957.. First ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $120.00
9) Race and Rally Car Source Book: A D.I.Y. Guide to Building or Modifying a Race or Rally Car
Staniforth, Allan

England: Haynes, 1983. the Boards are in fine condition.The rest of the book is clean with no remarks or highlights. 204 pages with the index.. ISBN: 0854293175. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. AUTOMOBILE RACING SPORTS RECREATION MOTOR Vehicles. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $41.00
10) Racketty-Packetty House
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

London: Tom Stacey Ltd, 1971 Clean over all with no marks highlights inside. 92 pages no index. the front flap is not clipped. the reprint of a 1906 edition. with a dust jacket.. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) The Radar Army: Winning the War of the Airwaves
Batt, Reg

London: Robert Hale. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0709045085 the book is clean with no remarks or highlights. 207 pages with the index. . ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $58.00
12) Radar Reflections : The Secret Life of Air Force Radar Mechanics in WWIIwii
Cumming, Michael

Calgary, AB, Canada: Bunker to Bunker Publishing, 2000 the front endpaper has a lage inscription done in ink. the rest of The book is very good condition. 246 pages with the index.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $46.00
13) Radar observation of the Atmosphere
Louis J Battan

Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1981 Clean, in very good condition. with no remarks or highlights. 324 pages with the index. . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Radical Christianity : A Reading of Recovery
Rowland, Christopher

Maryknoll, NY, U.S.A.: Orbis Books, 1988. Clean, Nearly as new condition. With no remarks or highlights. 199 pages with the index.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00
15) Radical Political Economy: Explorations in Alternative Economic Analysis
Lippit Victor D

Armonk, New York, U.S.A.: M E Sharpe Inc, 1995 no gift inscription or remainder mark or highlighting inside. 391 pages with no index. textbook binding.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
16) Radio Reception a Simple and Complete Explanation of the Principles of Radio Telephony, and Full Exposition of the Successful Methods of Radio Reception; with Special Reference to Practical Tuning and Audio Frequency Amplifications
Marx J. Harry and Adrian Van Muffling

New York: Putnam, 1922. With 92 illustrations and 38 hook up diagrams. Green boards With gilt lettering. the spine is slightly faded. The fore-edges are mildly soiled. t here is a name on the front endpaper. Illustrated in line drawings and a couple of full two tone black illustrations.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. RADIOS. FREQUENCIES, TELEPHONES, ELECTRICITY EXPERIMENTS, SCIENCE HOBBIES & ANTIQUES. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $55.00
17) Radio System Design for Telecommunications
Freeman, Roger L

Radio System Design for Telecommunications
Stock photo.
New York: Wiley-Interscience, 1997 fine condition almost as new, with no major flaws. 887 pages with the index. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $73.00
18) Radio Wizard: Edward Samuel Rogers and the Revolution of Communications
Anthony, Ian A

Toronto, ON, Canada: Gage Publishing, 2000. No gift inscription or remarks inside, nearly as new condition. A biography of Edward Samuel Rogers. 130 pages with the index.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Radio, Cable Tv, Electronics. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Radio-frequency heating equipment,: With particular reference to the theory and design of self-excited power Oscillators
L. L Langton

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1955. Clean inside with no highlighting or remarks inside, 196 pages with the index. creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges. signed gift inscription by the author at the title page. not price clipped.. First Edition Signed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $57.00
20) Radiology for the Mrcp
Curtis, John; Whitehouse, Graham

Radiology for the Mrcp
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Hodder Arnold Publication, 1998 In Fine shape except for some surface scratches. 387 pages with the index. 120 Questions each with 1 or 2 black and white images, and detailed, highly organised explanatory answers. The emphasis of the book will be on the sort of clinical conditions commonly featured in the MRCP examinations, and on the new imaging modalities with which physicians need to be familiar but find gaining experience difficult. Answers will be structured in such a way as to reflect ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $36.00


Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: