cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) R.A.F. Middle East: The Official Story of Air Operations Feb. 1942 - Jan. 1943

HMSO, 1945. HmSO paperback. Spine has been mended with clear tape and has pulled away from staples; pages in good condition. Packed securely and posted spromptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.75 ($6.24)
2) R. Th. Bosshard (Peintres Nouveaux No. 39)
Sandoz, Auguste

Librairie Gallimard, 1930. 1930 Librairie Gallimard 5th Edition paperback in good condition. Very slight crease to back cover. 63 pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.95 ($36.53)
3) R.v.R. Being An Account of the Last Years and the Death of one Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn
Loon, Joannis Van

Nieuw Amsterdam: Tudor Publishing Company, 1930. 1930 Tudor Publishing hardcover. No dust jacket. Red boards slightly discoloured to spine; pages in good condition with slight tan to edges. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.96)
4) RAB: Study of a statesman; the career of Baron Butler of Saffron Walden, C.H
Sparrow, G

Odhams, 1965. 1965 Odhams First Edition hardcover. Dj not price clipped; rubbed to top and bottom edges Boards and pages in good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.39 ($3.98)
5) RNAM Test Codes & Procedures for Farm Machinery

Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific, 1983. 1983 Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (Regional Network for Agricultural Machinery) paperback in very good condition but for slight damage to top/bottom of spine. Technical Series No. 12. Pages in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($58.24)
6) The Rabbit Club
Kendall, Sarita

London, United Kingdom: Macmillan U.K., 1991. 1991 Macmillan hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards. . 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
7) Racers: The Inside Story of Williams Grand Prix Engineering
Nye, Doug; McDonough, David

Barker, 1982. 1982 Arthur Barker 1st Edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket intact.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.31)
8) Rachel
Richardson, Joanna

London: Max Reinhardt, 1956. 1956 Max Reinhardt 1st Edition hardcover. No dust jacket. Grey boards in good+ condition. Pages in good+ condition. Many black/white illustrations.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.75 ($19.55)
9) Rachel of Romney
Cumming, Primrose

Country Life, 1939. 1939 Country Life 1st Edition hardcover. No dust jacket. Orange boards with black lettering; bumped to extremities. Pages in good condition with light foxing to edges. Illustrated by Nina Scott Langley.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Langley, Nina Scott. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.31)
10) Rachel, the Rabbi's Wife
Tennenbaum, Silvia

Victor Gollancz, 1978. 1978 Victor Gollancz hardcover (third impression) in very good condition. Dust jacket has been price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.30 ($7.16)
11) Racial Myths (The Race Question in Modern Science)
Comas, Juan

Unesco, 1952. 1952 2nd Impression Unesco paperback. Cover is quite tanned to edges. Pages in good reading condition with tanning to edges.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.40 ($5.66)
12) Racing Machines (Mighty Machines)
Pickering, James

Bath, United Kingdom: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2001. 2001 Parragon hardcover. This book is like new but for the very slightest bump to top of spine. Illustrated boards. A question and answer book. Illustrated by Colin Howard.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.98)
13) Racism and Empire : White Settlers and Colored Immigrants in the British Self-Governing Colonies, 1830-1910
Huttenback, Robert A

Cornell University, 1976. 1976 Cornell University Press hardcover. Dust jacket has minor tears to edges and the white is very slightly discoloured. Pages in very clean condition but some corner tips have been turned-over. Sticker to front endpaper (review). Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £75.00 ($124.81)
14) Radiation Chemistry of Organic Compounds
Swallow, A.J

Pergamon Press, 1960. 1960 Pergamon Press hardcover. Dust jacket is poor with pieces missing (enclosed within a protective sleeve). Green boards and pages in good+ condition; slight tan to page edges. Name to front endpaper.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
15) Radiation: Effects and Control
Saunders, Peter & Tasker Alison

Atomic Energy Authority, UK, 1991. 1991 Atomic Energy Authority paperback in very good condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Pages appear unused.. Soft cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
16) Radiation Risks: An Evaluation - Second Edition
Sumner, David

The Tarragon Press, 1988. 1988 2nd Edition Tarragon Press paperback. Although pages appear hardly used, book has cracked open half-way through and a couple of pages are slightly loose. College bookplate and usual small stamps.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.74 ($6.22)
17) Radio Times Guide to TV Comedy
Lewisohn, Mark

Radio Times Guide to TV Comedy
Stock photo.
BBC Books, 2003. 2003 BBC paperback in good condition. Spine leans slightly. Slight rub to cover edge. 1650g unpacked.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($74.88)
18) Radiological Protection - No. 15 - Results of environmental radioactivity measurements in the Member States of the European Community for air - deposition-water-milk
Commission of the European Communities

Directorate General, Luxembourg, 1977. Directorate General paperback. Pages in very good, possibly unused condition; slight rub and discolouration to cover. College bookplate and usual small stamps.. Soft cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.28)
19) Radium as an Internal Remedy Especially Examined in Cases of Skin Diseases and Cancer
Clarke, John H

New Delhi: B. Jain Publishers. Undated B Jain Publishers paperback pamphlet in good condition. Cover is semi-loose but pages in good condition. 60 pages.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)
20) Radu's Simply Fit: Enjoy the Workout of Your Life with America's Leading Fitness Coach
Teodorescu, Radu

Cader Books , 1996. Cader paperback in very good condition but for mark to front cover. Pages excellent.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.98)


Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: