Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from The John Bale Book Co.

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1861
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
1) R. Crumb Sketchbook November 1974 to January 1978
Crumb, R

Frankfurt: Zweitausendeins, 1978. 310 pp. 36 pp text pamphlet, in German, laid in. (4to) approx. 10x8, maroon and black cloth, slip case. First Edition. Light wear, faint spots on cover; slipcase scratched.. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
2) R.E.M
Fletcher, Tony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Very Good +. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) R. F. D
Smart, Charles Allen

N Y: W. W. Norton & Co, 1938. Has light shelfwear and soiling to covers. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) R. J. 'S Mother and Some Other People
Deland, Margaret

N Y: Harper & Brother, 1908. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, spine sunned, edgewear, slight soiling to apge edges, internally clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) R. L. S
Watt, Francis

N Y: The Macmillan Company, 1913 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 311 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners bumped and rubbed, splitting at text block, spotting on front end page.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) R. R. Bowker Militant Liberall
Fleming, E. McGlung

Norman: The University of Oklahoma Press, 1952. Good + No Jacket 8vo. Has wear, edges and spien sunned.. Paper Back. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
7) RACE
Niro, Brian

New York: Palgrave Macmillan, 2003. 224pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.7 x 5.3 x 0.4 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) RACE AND INEQUALITY: A STUDY IN AMERICAN VALUES (CHATHAM HOUSE SERIES ON CHANGE IN AMERICAN POLITICS)
Sniderman, Paul M

Chatham, N.J.: Chatham House, 1985. 159pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 23 cm.. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) RADIOACTIVE CONTAMINATION OF THE ENVIRONMENT: PUBLIC HEALTH ACTION

Washington D. C.: U. S. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, EDUCATION, AND WELFARE, 1962. 12pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) RADON AND ITS DECAY PRODUCTS IN INDOOR AIR (ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY: A WILEY-INTERSCIENCE SERIES OF TEXTS AND MONOGRAPHS)
Nazaroff, William W. (Editor)

New York: Wiley-Interscience, 1988. 518pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.2 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
11) RAGTIME TO WARTIME
Institute, Good Housekeeping

Ebury Press, 1986. 192pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) RAILROADS OF NORTH AMERICA
Singer, Alan

Book Sales Inc Remainder 0pp. Has wear. Hinges Cracked. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Good +/Good +. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) RAIN
Gunn, Kirsty

New York: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1995. 95pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. 0.8 x 5.2 x 7.8 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) THE RAINBOW PEOPLE: A GAUDY WORLD OF THE VERY RICH AND THOSE WHO SERVED THEM
Collier, Richard

New York: Dodd Mead, 1984. 278pp. Has wear. Price clipped. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Reading/Reference copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) RAINER MARIA RILKE, Sein Leben und sein Werk
Mason, Eudo C

RAINER MARIA RILKE, Sein Leben und sein Werk
Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1964. 153pp. Bookplate. Has light wear. DJ chipped w/ small are of loss at top front edge. Pencil price on rear DJ. DJ Spine sunned. Lower corner of cover and first few pages creased. Lang:German. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Good +/Good +. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) RAINY DAY KATE
Blegvad, Lenore

New York: Margaret K. McElderry, 1988. 30pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 0.5 x 7.0 x 9.2 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) RAISING A RESPONSIBLE CHILD: HOW PARENTS CAN AVOID INDULGING TOO MUCH AND RESCUING TOO OFTEN
Ellis, Elizabeth

C Trade Paper, 1996. 304pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 x 5.9 x 0.9 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) RAISING HOLY HELL: A NOVEL
Olds, Bruce

A novel based on the life of John Brown.

New York: Picador, 2002. 352pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.9 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) RAISING LAZARUS
Pensack, Robert

New York: Putnam Adult, 1994. 317pp. Has light shelfwear. Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.6 x 5.7 x 1.1 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) RAM IN THE WELL
Knox-Mawer, June

London: John Murray, 2001. 223pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 23 cm.. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1861
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: