Titles starting with R from DJ Ernst-Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: DJ Ernst-Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: DJ Ernst-Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
RSVP
|
|
|
An Invitation from The Junior League of Portland Maine, (1982), Wimmer, fourth printing, cover design and illustrations by Shirley Leighton, 302 p., hardcover boards in plastic binder, very good condition, some very interesting recipes, cookbook.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Railroad Panorama
|
|
|
Kalmbach Publishing Co., 1944 Kalmbach Publishing Co., (1944), 228 p., illus., light red cloth hardcover, owner's name in ink on front end page, no dust jacket, very light cover soil, near very good.. Cloth. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Railroad Street
|
|
|
New York: Lyle Stuart Inc., 1970 Light red hardcover paper over boards, black lettering on spine, 254 p., showing extremely light surface wear at base of spine, complete dust jacket shows minor light brown stain at fold inside front flap and very minor corner wear, generally a decent clean copy, autographed by the author on title page "To Debbie with best wishes, Bruce.". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 4) |
Raising the Dead
|
|
|
Cambridge: Garden Street Press, 1993 Black and white pictorial paper covers, 38 p., slight tan color fade mark on white rear cover at spine edge and top edge, otherwise near fine.. First Edition. Pictorial Paper Covers. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rake Rochester
|
|
|
John Wilmot 2nd Earl of Rochester, NY, (1954) Crown Publishers, 224 p., illus., brown cloth, very slight foxing on end papers, owner's name in ink on front end page, dust jacket has old tape at top and bottom of spine and top inside rear flap, dust jacket shows some slight foxing.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rand McNally Pocket Maps of Pennsylvania for Tourists Travelers Shippers General Commercial and Business Reference
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally Company, 1937 Rand McNally Company, 101 p. plus ads and with tipped in folding state map inside rear cover, a tall thin booklet with stiff color pictorial printed paper covers, staple bound, map is cracking at corners of folds, otherwise very good clean and tight, contains list of town names with populations and counties, Pennsylvania, Americana, ephemera.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Raven and the Lark Lost Children in Literature of the English Renaissance
|
|
|
Bucknell University Press, 1985 Black cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on spine, 228 pages, a very nice clean tight book with a very nice dust jacket (see image).. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Reader's Encyclopedia of World Drama
|
|
|
NY, Thomas Y. Crowell Co., (1969) 1st printing, 1030 p., illus., 1/2 black cloth, green cloth, owner's name in ink on half title, very good, dust jacket very good.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 9) |
Reading for Children First Book
|
|
|
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1923 Light blue cloth hardcover with illustrated paper title label on front cover and blue lettering on spine, staple bound (beneath cloth), 189 pages, profusely illustrated by Vera Stone, begins with "The Country Mouse" and ends with "What Do the Stars Do,", rear cover somewhat spotted probably from slight moisture, very light cover soil, slight rust shows through cloth at front gutter from underlying staples which were used when the book was ori... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rebs & Yanks Cartoons and Commentary on the Way Civil War Reenactors See the World
|
|
|
Sunnyvale: LYNX Publishing, 1992 Red white blue yellow pictorial paper covers with black lettering, 93 p., illus., as new.. Not Stated. Pictorial Paper Covers. As New/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Recent Geological History of the Delaware Valley below the Water Gap
|
|
|
Harrisburg, Pa., 1938, Topographic and Geologic Survey Bulletin G 10, 76 p., illustrated, brown wraps, light wear to wraps, top corner title page slightly creased, near very good.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Recipes Compiled By The Junior Board of the Medical Center of Delaware Inc
|
|
|
Waseca: Walter's Publishing Company, 1989 Stiff pink pictorial paper covers with black comb binder, 145 pages plus, few small specks on front cover, very good clean and tight.. Not Stated. Comb Bound Paper Covers. Very Good/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Record of College Field and Prison The Knightly Soldier A Biography of Major Henry Ward Camp Tenth Conn. Vols. Tenth Connecticut Volunteers
|
|
|
Boston: Nichols and Noyes, 1865 Maroon cloth hardcover with gilt lettering and sword design on spine, dark brown endpapers, 331 pages, illustrated (I suspect one tipped-in illustration is missing), light foxing on a few pages, corners bumped and worn (see image), light cover soil, slightly cocked, small hole in cloth in each hinge gutter front and rear, spine ends rubbed, but overall a sturdy fairly clean tight copy, the hinges are not cracked.. First Edition. Cloth. Good-plus/None Issued. 12mo - over 6&fra... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 14) |
Record of the 9th Indepindent Ohio Veteran Volunteer Artillery
|
|
|
Kent: Scholar of Fortune Publications, 1998 Gray staple bound paper covers with title in black on front cover, 99 p., illus., the actual record written by Captain York is only 14 pages in length, it was written during the war for the unit's members, there is a new preface by James T. Brenner and a very long introduction, showing very light wear, a decent copy.. Reprint. Staple Bound Paper Covers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Records of the Town of Cambridge ( Formerly Newtowne ) Massachusetts 1630-1703 The Records of the Town Meetings and of the Selectmen Comprising All of the First Volume of Records and Being Volume II of the Printed Records of the Town
|
|
|
Bowie: Heritage Books Inc. Recent hardcover reprint but does not list publisher's name or date anywhere, the only indication is that I see the Heritage Books logo "HB" at base of spine in gold, facsimile of the 1901 edition, brown cloth hardcover with gold lettering on spine, 397 pages, ghost of bookplate inside front cover, crisp clean and tight, a fine copy.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 16) |
Red Star Over China
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library, 1944 Red cloth hardcover with gold lettering on black on spine and front cover, gold Modern Library logo on front cover inside gold rectangle, top edges black, 529 pages, pictorial endpapers, slightly cocked from standing foredge down, light cover soil, several fairly minor spots on front cover (see image), between 10 and 20 tiny vertical ink marks in margins of text, owner's name in ink on half title page, very minor light brown stain at inside margin at pages 18 and 19, o... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Reformation Volume I The Setting of the Reformation, Volume II The Reformation as a University Movement, Complete in One Book
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Fortress Press, 1996 Blue cloth hardcover with silver lettering on spine, two volumes in one, 598 p., owner's name in ink inside front cover, otherwise nearly as new, blue dust jacket nearly as new, (see image).. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Reginald Birch His Book
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace and Co, 1939 Harcourt Brace and Co., 1st edition, 280 p., a selection of stories and poems with reproductions of the original illustrations made from 1886 to 1938 by Reginald Birch, black & white illus., red cloth with black pictorial design and lettering, very good, dust jacket shows light rubbing mainly down center of spine as well as a few other areas but is quite nice.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Near Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Reports of Cases Argued and Determined in the Court of King's Bench in the Nineteenth Twentieth and Twenty-First Years of the Reign of George III Part I and Part II
|
|
|
Philadelphia: William P. Farrand & Co., 1807 Complete in two volumes, full calf leather with red spine labels and black owner's labels above the red labels, lx p., 797 numbered pages plus extensive unnumbered pages containing A Table of the Principal Matters and Appendix, historical society bookplate inside both front covers, early owner's name in ink at tops of both title pages, notes written in ink and pencil inside rear covers both volumes, considerable foxing, spine ends corners and edges sh... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 20) |
Revel
|
|
|
Shreveport: Books Unlimited, 1980 Limp plastic covers, comb bound, 385 pages plus index, some cover soil, some pages show minor grease stains, generally decent and intact.. Second Printing. Comb Bound Plastic Covers. Near Very Good/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
