| 1) |
The R Document
Simon & Schuster, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Binding cracked with pages attached. Text is clean with yellow pages. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
The R Document
Simon & Schuster, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Binding is secure. Text is clean with tan pages. No names, no marks, no stickers. BCE. DJ has edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
R.S. All About Cars Little Brd (Golden Board)
Golden Books, 1990-02-01. Board book. Very Good. Nice little boardbook. Some minor wear, mostly to the corners. A very small mark on the front cover near the upper right corner. Tight binding. Inside is clean. Bright illustrations and clean text. Nice!! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
R.S. All About Cars Little Brd (Golden Board)
Golden Books, 1990-02-01. Board book. Very Good. Very nice little hardcover/boardbook. Some light edge and corner wear. Tight binding. Inside is clean and bright. Illustrations are colorful. Nice! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
R U 4 Real? (TodaysGirls.com #4)
Thomas Nelson, 2000-07-04. Paperback. Good. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
R.V.'s (Movin' on)
Crestwood House, 1983-04. Library Binding. Good. This is a nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. FFEP missing. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
'R' You Listening?
Reilly & Lee, 1931. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ.No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Back cover is lightly soiled and has a very small indentation on top right corner. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
RAB Instant Background - 100 Business Profiles
Radio Advertising Bureau, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No marks in text, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
RACE MATTERS
Beacon Press, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No DJ. Small stain on top edge. ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Ethnic Studies / African-American Studies; Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
RACING TACTICS
Scribner, 1949. Hardcover. Good. This is a very nice large hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. From a private collection with no names or markings. DJ is good with some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
THE RADIO BOYS WITH THE FOREST RANGERS or the Great Fire on Spruce Mountain
GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1923. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
RADIO PALS MAROONED
Van Kampen Press, 1952. Hardcover. Acceptable. Normal usage and wear both inside and out for a book its age. Binding has been repaired. Text is clean and complete. No DJ. Cover has significant edge wear. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
RAILROADING FROM THE REAR END
Coward McCann Pub./ New York, 1946. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. Sticker stain on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
THE RAIN FOREST
Macmillan 1947 3rd Printing, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments and FFEP removed. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
RAMONA & HER FATHER (Ramona Quimby)
Yearling, 1979-04-15. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Numbers written on inside back cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
RAMPOLE PLACE
Bobbs Merrill,, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE. Illustrated DJ has some chips and tears. Cover has very little wear. Binding is excellent. Pages are very good,no creases or fingerprints, text is moderately yellowed. NOT an Ex-library copy. fiction, a novel of the American Mid-west 1906 - 1912 ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
RAND MCNALLY STANDARD WORLD ATLAS
Rand McNally and Company, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Text is clean and bright.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped.Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
RANDOM WINDS -- BARGAIN BOOK
Delacorte Press, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE/BOMC.Binding is tight and square.DJ is VG.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 19) |
RASH RECKLESS LOVE
WARNER BKS, 1982-06-01. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square.Name inner cvr, no other markings, writings.This is a very nice paperback copy.Light edge and corner wear, lite tan.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
READ WITH ME A Personal Anthology
Doubleday & Company, 1965. Hardcover. Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Minor moisture spots on top & bottom edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1406)Fine or New (196)
New (42)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1308)$5-10 (523)
$10-25 (304)
$25-50 (92)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1180)Paperback (955)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (221)With dust jacket (585)
Signed (29)
With photos (495)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (2255)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







