Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) R. D. Laing
Friedenburg R. Z

Viking Adult, 1974-03-16. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) RAPID First Responder Pocket Guide - Revised Reprint (Quantity available: 48)
Chapleau, Will

RAPID First Responder Pocket Guide - Revised Reprint
Mosby, 2006-11-02. Spiralbound. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
3) RAPID Rescue Spanish (Quantity available: 11)
Maxwell Paul

RAPID Rescue Spanish
Mosby/JEMS, 2005-10-03. Spiral-bound. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.78
4) READING IS SEEING

New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) READING IS SEEING

New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.06
6) RICH DAD, POOR DAD: WHAT THE RICH TEACH THEIR KIDS ABOUT MONEY THAT THE POOR AND MIDDLE CLASS DON'T
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

RICH DAD, POOR DAD: WHAT THE RICH TEACH THEIR KIDS ABOUT MONEY THAT THE POOR AND MIDDLE CLASS DON'T
Stock photo.
This financial planning guide teaches both adults and children how to empower themselves financially and break free from a cy... read more

TECHPRESS INCORPORATED, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
7) RISE AND WALK [THE TRIAL & TRIUMPH OF DENNIS BYRD] BY DENNIS BYRD WITH MICHAEL D'ORSO
Dennis Byrd; Michael D'Orso

Harpercollins, 1993-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Rabbit At Rest
Updike John

Rabbit At Rest
Stock photo.
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more

Knopf, 1990-09-26. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Rabbit redux
Updike John

In RABBIT REDUX (1971), John Updike's poignant sequel to RABBIT, RUN, he explores the tumultuous transformations of the late ... read more

Knopf, 1971. Unknown Binding. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Rabin of Israel
Slater Robert

St Martins Pr, 1993-05. Hardcover. Used-Good. Nice condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Racer X Volume 1 TPB (Racer X) (Quantity available: 51)
Fred Schiller; Steve Sullivan; George Booker; Brian Thomas; Vince Argondezzi; Tom Baxa; John Dell III; Ken Steacy

Racer X Volume 1 TPB (Racer X)
IDW Publishing, 2008-04-09. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
12) Radioactivity in nuclear spectroscopy;: Modern techniques and applications by

Gordon and Breach, 1972. Good. Good condition hardcover (no DJ); VOLUME TWO. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) Radiology for medical students [Unknown Binding] by Hodges, Fred Jenner
Fred Jenner Hodges

Year Book Pub, 1947-01-01. Good. Good condition 3rd edition 1961 hardcover (The Year Book Pub.) no DJ. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Radio's golden years: A visual guide to the shows & the stars by Bresee, Frank
Frank Bresee

Bresee Productions, 1998. Good. Good condition paperback. INSCRIBED BY BOBB LYNES. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
15) The Raggedy Man by O'Donnell, Lillian
Lillian O'Donnell

After detective Jayne Harrow of the NYPD's elite Narcotics Squad accuses her veteran male partner of crooked behavior, a raid... read more

Putnam Pub Group (T), 1995-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition hardcover w/mylar covered DJ. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Rainbow Six
Clancy Tom

Rainbow Six
Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark plots undercover maneuvers that few have the experience, knowledge, and survival skills to execute. A... read more

Putnam Adult, 1998-08. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good Condition - No marks, tears, or wrinkles ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Raisin' the Mutts, in a World Gone to the Dogs
Bergquist Gary

Raisin' the Mutts, in a World Gone to the Dogs
Zark Inc, 2003. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Raising a Thinking Child: Help Your Young Child to Resolve Everyday Conflicts and Get Along With Others
Myrna B. Shure; Theresa Foy Digeronimo

In this book, Myrna B. Shure here offers her 'I-Can-Problem-Solve' program for children as young as four, including dialogues... read more

Henry Holt & Company, 1994-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Ranch of Dreams
Cleveland Amory

Ranch of Dreams
Stock photo.
Cleveland Amory's exemplary Texas animal sanctuary, Black Beauty Ranch, is the subject of this book, in which tells the stori... read more

Viking Adult, 1997-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Rapid ACLS
Aehlert, Barbara

Rapid ACLS
Stock photo.
Mosby/JEMS, 2006-12-04. Spiral-bound. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.32


Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)
Fine or New (55)
New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (4)
With photos (38)

Filter by country:
United States (155)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: