Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with R from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
| 1) |
R.E.M. Behind the Mask
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 2) |
R.E.M. Companion: It Crawled from the South
|
|
|
This encyclopaedic study of R.E.M. chronicles the band's rise to popularity and provides in-depth discussion of each band mem... read more
PB. Da Capo (1993). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 3) |
R. NATHANIEL DETT READER: ESSAYS ON BLACK SACRED MUSIC
|
|
|
1991. Paperback. 2 Dett, R. Nathaniel; Spencer, Jon Michale (ed). R. NATHANIEL DETT. READER: ESSAYS ON BLACK SACRED MUSIC Duke University Press, 1991.. Volume 5, Number 2. xiv, 138 p. Paperbound. minor edgewear only. A. bright looking copy. Interior pages are clean and there are no. creases on the spine. VG+. $25.00. Dett, R. Nathaniel; Spencer, Jon Michale (ed). R. NATHANIEL DETT READER: ESSAYS ON BLACK SACRED MUSIC Duke University Press, 1991. Volume 5, Number 2. xiv, 138 p. Paperbound. minor e... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
R101: The Airship Disaster, 1930
|
|
|
PB. Stationery Office (1999). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 5) |
"RABBI MOSES HA-KOHEN OF TORDESILLAS AND HIS BOOK 'EZER HA-EMUNAH: A CHAPTER IN THE HISTORY OF THE JUDEO-CHRISTIAN CONTROVERSY, PART II"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 6) |
RACE AT BAY
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 7) |
RACE, GENDER, SOCIAL WELFARE: ENCOUNTERS IN A POSTCOLONIAL SOCIETY
|
|
|
PB. Polity Press (2000). Paperback. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 8) |
"RACE, LAW, AND CULTURE: Reflections on Brown v. Board of Education"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 9) |
RACE RELATIONS IN THE URBAN SOUTH, 1865-1890
|
|
|
PB. U of Georgia Pr, 1980. Paperback. Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding; spine uncreased. Unread book. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 10) |
"RACE, RELIGION, AND THE CONTINUING AMERICAN DILEMMA (REV. ED., 1999)"
|
|
|
A revised edition of Eric Lincoln's 1986 scholarly history of the role of the Black church.
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 11) |
RACHEL ROSENTHAL
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 12) |
RACHEL ROSENTHAL
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 13) |
RACIAL & ETHNIC DIFFERENCES IN DISEASE
|
|
|
HB. May have minor shelf wear.Clean and tight. VG in VG dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 14) |
RACISM MATTERS
|
|
|
HB. Praeger, 1998. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Near fine. Very minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Bright, unread book. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.88
|
|
| 15) |
RADIANT DAUGHTERS: FICTIONAL AMERICAN WOMEN
|
|
|
HB. Greenwood Press (1986). Hardcover. No DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 16) |
RADICAL INSUFFICIENCY OF HUMAN LIFE: THE POETRY OF R. DE CASTRO & J.A. SILVA
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 17) |
"RADICAL NOVEL IN THE UNITED STATES, 1900-1954: SOME INTERRELATIONS OF LITERATURE AND SOCIETY"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 18) |
RADICAL PARODY : AMERICAN CULTURE AND CRITICAL AGENCY AFTER FOUCAULT
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 19) |
RADICAL REALISM: DIRECT KNOWING IN SCIENCE AND PHILOSOPHY
|
|
|
HB. Cornell UP (1992). Hardcover with dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.08
|
|
| 20) |
"RADICAL TWENTIES: Writing, Politics, & Culture"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (738)$10-25 (339)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (264)Paperback (447)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (571)Filter by country:
United States (1106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








