cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) A Rage in Paradise
Arnote, Ralph

When Willy Hanson and his companion, Ginny, visit an old friend in the suburbs, they come upon a devious plot involving theft... read more

New York: Tor, 1999. Mass Market reprint. New. new and unread copy at original cover price. 1st print mass market paperback. minor shelf wear. page edges have darkened slightly. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
2) Ragged Shaw
Shaw, John

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Wessex Pr, 1987. Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover. New. new oversized trade paperback. The Master Sleuth Quizbook ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
3) Ragtime Kid, The
Karp, Larry

Ragtime Kid, The
Stock photo.
Scottsdale, AZ: Poisoned Pen Press, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("11/4/06", the first signing for the book) on title page. author's promotional bookmark laid in. a mystery set in Sedalia, MO in the late 1890s and set in a world of ragtime and racism. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
4) Rain Gods (Quantity available: 2)
Burke, James Lee

Rain Gods
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed on blank page at front. first with a new character, Sheriff Hackberry Holland. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.99
5) Rain Storm
Eilser, Barry

Rain Storm
Stock photo.
This is the third thriller to feature John Rain, a Japanese-American professional killer who is skilled at making his victims... read more

New York: Putnam, 2004. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st print signed and dated on title page ("Glad you like Rain 'I was only following orders.' July 31 04"). third book in the John Rain series. minor shelf wear, clean, bright and tight - possibly unread. in mylar dj protector ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) The Rap Factor
Delacorta

The Rap Factor
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover. New. new trade paperback, first pb appearence. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) Raptor
Van Gieson, Judith

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Harper & Row, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. signed by the author on the title page. remainder mark on bottom of pages and very slight cock to the spine. in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) Rat City : A Jake Rossiter and Miss Jenkins Mystery (Jake Rossiter and Miss Jenkins Mystery Ser.)
Colbert, Curt

Rat City : A Jake Rossiter and Miss Jenkins Mystery (Jake Rossiter and Miss Jenkins Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: UglyTown, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New/New. 1st print signed on title page. classy edition with photo of 1st use of lie detector in Seattle history on inside of french fold covers. author's debut novel. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Rattle-Rat, The
van de Wetering, Janwillem

New York: Pantheon, 1985. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st US edition signed on title page. 10th in the Amsterdam Cop series. some shelf wear to edges. dj has some normal rubbing, a clean, square copy. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) Raven's Prey
James, Stephanie

New York: Silhouette, 1983. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. spine is creased and slightly cocked. #21 in the Silhouette Intimate Moments series. psuedonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. in protective plastic bag. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) A Reader's Guide to the American Novel of Detection (G. K. Hall Reference Ser.)
Lachman, Marvin

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. First printing, this one not signed, in protective mylar dust jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) A Really Cute Corpse
Hess, Joan

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print of author's 4th Claire Malloy mystery. shelf wear to edges, fore edge of bottom of pages have yellowed slightly. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Reckless Passion
James, Stephanie

New York: Silhouette, 1982. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. spine has some creasing and is slightly cocked. slight shelfwear to edges. some light spotting to page edges. #31 in the Silhouette Desire series. psuedonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. in protective plastic bag. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Red Box
Stout, Rex

New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1936. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 1st edition of the 4th Nero Wolfe novel. book is cocked, dent to top edge of front board, grey cloth is worn at edges. spine is darkened and cloth has ripples in it. endpapers have darkened by gutters. from the William Farley/Rex Stout Collection. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
15) Red Box
Stout, Rex

Springfield, IL: Crowell Publishing Co., 1937. Magazine. Pictorial Cover. Good to Very Good. The American Magazine, March 1937 issue. wear to edges, ends of binding worn, page corners show some wear. older pencil price on first page. mailing label on front. rubbing to covers. Stout's "The Red Box, Pt. IV", 1st publication, before hardcover of a Nero Wolfe novel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) Red Box
Stout, Rex

Springfield, IL: Crowell Publishing Co., 1937. Magazine. Pictorial Cover. Good to Very Good. The American Magazine, Feb. 1937 issue. wear to edges, ends of binding worn. some rubbing to covers. older pencil price on first page. mailing label on cover. Stout's "The Red Box, Pt III", 1st publication, before hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) Red Cat
Spiegelman, Peter

New York: Knopf, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("2/4/2007") on title page - two days before the official on-sale date. 3rd in the Shamus winning series with NYC PI John March. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
18) Red Death, A
Mosley, Walter

Red Death, A
Stock photo.
When a tax problem puts him in a vulnerable spot, Easy Rawlins is forced to look for communist activities among the members o... read more

New York: Norton, 1991. ARC. Original Wraps. Very Good. uncorrected proof signed on title page. author's 2nd Easy Rawlins mystery. minor shelf wear and a couple of small marks - as if hit by a thumbnail - on page edges. otherwise appears to be unread. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
19) Red Right Returning
Edmunds, Anne St

Red Right Returning
Stock photo.
Mick Mersi hasn't been able to return to the house he and his wife had on Dutchman Island since her death in a plane crash fo... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. Mass Market. Mass Market Paperback. New. new Worldwide mass market edition. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) The Red Scream
Walker, Mary Willis

Molly believes that an accused serial killer is about to be wrongly executed, while the real one may still be on the loose.

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Doubleday Publishing, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. first printing, winner of the Edgar award for best novel 1994, no sun fading to jacket, in protective mylar dust jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: