Titles starting with R from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 577
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
R.I.P. Memorial Wall Art
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 2001. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Photo/Art Book Illustrated, Non-Fiction, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
R.O.D. - Read Or Die vol. 1
|
|
|
This is the long-awaited first volume of a manga series that precedes the fan-favorite READ OR DIE three-episode OAV and the ... read more
VIZ Media, 2006. Later Printing. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Manga Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
R.U.R. (Rossum's Universal Robots)
|
|
|
Penguin, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
REH: The Lonestar Fictioneer #3
|
|
|
Arnold M. Fenner, 1975. First Edition. Other Softcover. Fine/N/A (volume is softcover). Full color, full size fanzine featuring Howard's story, "The Brazen Peacock, and "Guns of Khartoum". Also features interview with Glen Lord, in which he disparages L. Sprauge De Camp, and his tendency to do 'collaborations'. Talks about Lancer book contract problems that allow De Camp's efforts. Good, entertaining stuff! Keywords: Magazine ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
REH:Two-Gun Raconteur vol. 13
|
|
|
Black Coast , 2009. First Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). One of 250 limited edition copies. Keywords: Magazine Illustrated, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 6) |
R-Master, The
|
|
|
DAW , 19775. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
RX for Chaos
|
|
|
Baen, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rabbi's Cat, The
|
|
|
In this wonderfully whimsical graphic novel for adults, a French Rabbi living in colonial Algeria is shocked to discover that... read more
Pantheon, 2007. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 9) |
Rabbi's Cat vol. 2, The
|
|
|
In the sequel to Joann Sfar's ingenious graphic novel about a Rabbi in French colonial Algeria, his newly married daughter, a... read more
Pantheon, 2008. Later Edition. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 10) |
Rabbit's Song
|
|
|
Magical Child Books, 2009. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). W. Lyon Martin Keywords: Photo/Art Book Illustrated, Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 11) |
Rabid Growth
|
|
|
Leisure, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
Race For God, The
|
|
|
Cosmos, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rackham's Fairy Tale Illustrations in Full Color
|
|
|
Dover, 2002. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Photo/Art Book ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
Radiance
|
|
|
At a nuclear weapons testing facility in the desert, a super-powerful nuclear weapon called Radiance is the gleam in Leo High... read more
Picador, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
Radiant Dawn
|
|
|
Perilous Publishing, 2000. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Cthulhu Mythos, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 16) |
Radiant Warrior, The - Conrad Starguard vol. 3
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Time Travel, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Radical Utopias: Walk to the End of the World, The Female Man and Triton in one volume
|
|
|
Quality Paperback Book Club, 1976. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). And Samuel R. Delany Keywords: Novels ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Radio Free Albemuth
|
|
|
Vintage, 1998. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 19) |
Radio Freefall
|
|
|
Tor, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Cyberpunk, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Radio Freefall
|
|
|
Tor, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Cyberpunk, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (388)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (193)$5-10 (200)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Paperback (504)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (123)With dust jacket (254)
Signed (26)
Filter by country:
United States (577)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










