Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Inno Dubelaar Books

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) R.E.M. - Remarks, the Story of REM
Fletcher, Tony

Omnibus, 1989., 1989 First printing. 128 pp., many photos, oversize softcover. VG copy with light wear.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) R.E.M. Talk About the Passion - An Oral History
Sullivan, Denise. (R.E.M.)

CFM, 1994., 1994 First edition. 198 pp., photos, discography, 8vo, softcover. Nearly Fine.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) RAF Parade
Thomas, S. Evelyn

John England Publications, 1944., 1944 First edition. 96 pp., many ills., oversize (4to), black decorated cloth, no dj. Good only with quite a bit of wear/bumping to the covers. Interior is complete but quite a bit of hand-soiling.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) RAW Number Eight: The Graphic Aspirin for War Fever
Spiegelman, Art (Maus)

RAW Books, 1986., 1986 First printing. Not paginated, graphics, oversize (folio) softcover. VG+. Light wear to covers, original price inked out, small inscription inside. A lovely copy.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) THE RESCUE OF GREELY
Schley, Commander W. S. & J. R. Soley, U.S.N

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1885., 1885 First printing. Vii, 227 pp., frontis with tissue guard, 14 wood-engraved plates, 5 folding maps, 8vo, navy cloth, gilt titles. Tight, square copy with intact hinges, original endpapers. Cloth and gilt titles are not faded. No owner's or library markings. Cloth is quite worn at extremities with some loss to spine-ends. Largest map is torn freeing it from book. Otherwise a decent copy of this excellent book on arctic exploration.. 1st Edition. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) Raak Lighting Architecture Catalogue (+ ephemera)
Raak Lighting Architecture

Raak, Amsterdam, 1974, 1974 First printing. 354 pp., profusely illustrated, some color, index, square 8vo, softcover. Letter from Raak to retailers, dated July 1974, with 8 page pricelist. VG copy with some dampstaining to bottom right corner of text block, large scuff mark to rear cover. Scarce and interesting snapshot of mid-1970s cutting edge design.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $175.00
7) Rabbit Redux,
Updike, John

Andre Deutsch, London, 1972,, 1972 First edition. Hardcover in dustajcket. NF/VG (text a little bumped at head of spine/very bright fresh dj with minimal edge-rubbing and a quarter-inch tear at a rear foldover).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Racing Driver
Jenkinson, Denis

Batsford, london, 1958 First printing. 207 pp., 35 photos, index, octavo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine text with no owner's name. Dj is Good only with tears and serious chipping to the head of the spine.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Radclyffe Hall at the Well of Loneliness: A Sapphic Chronicle
Dickson, Lovat (Radclyffe Hall)

Collins, London, 1975., 1975 First printing. 236 pp., ills., index, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. NF/VG. No owner's names, fresh clipped dj with light wear, a few short edge-tears.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Radiant Way
Drabble, Margaret

McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1987., 1987 First edition. Hardcover in dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine. Few light creases and small spots to rear of dj. Advance Reading Copy with promotional material laid in.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Raggedy Andy Stories
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs Merrill, 1960., 1960 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good copy with considerable wear to covers, owner's marks.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Raggedy Andy Stories
Gruelle, Johnny

Donohue , 1920 NAP. Circa 1930s edition with 13 titles listed. Octavo, pictorial hardcover, fully illustrated in color, plain black spine. Internally VG with no real flaws, no tears, no owner's marks. Hinges are strong and intact. Paper-covered boards worn through at tips.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Raggedy Ann Stories
Gruelle, Johnny

Bobbs-Merrill, 1961., 1961 1961 on copyright page. 96 pp., color and b&w ills., large 8vo, pictorial covers. Original owner's name whited out, otherwise Nearly Fine copy with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Raggedy Ann and the Laughing Brook, including Pelle's New Suit
Gruelle, Johnny

Perks, 1946., 1946 First printing. Not paginated, profusely ill., about 8 X 11 inches, ill. softcover. Very Good copy: a bit of wear along the spine, number on front cover, few creases to covers. Nice example of this fragile book.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Rail Rapid Transit: Systems and Cars of North America
Kerr, James W

DPA-LTA, 1983., 1983 First edition. 260 p., profusely ill. with b&w photos, diagrams, maps, 4to, red cloth, no dj. Nearly Finc eopy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Railway Antiques
McKay, James

Mayflower, 1978., 1978 First edition. 136 pp., index, 4to, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Railway Passenger Travel 1825 - 1880
Scribner's

Americana Review, Reprint of 1888 original. (32) pp., ads, 8vo, stapled in brown card covers. Nearly Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Railway Problems
Ripley, William Z. Ph. D

Ginn & Co., 1907., 1907 First printing. Xxxii, 686 pp., index, green cloth with gilt titles. Text is internally Fine with no flaws, very tight, no owner's marks. Cloth is unworn, gilt bright, slight mottling of green cloth. A very attrractive copy nonetheless.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Railways at the Zenith of Steam 1920-40
Nock, O.S

Blandford, 1970, 1970 1st ed., 184 pp., 184 color ill., 12mo, hardcover in dustjacket. VG/VG (bit of spotting to top-edge and fore-edge/pc dj.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Railways of Canada: A Pictorial History
Mika, Nick and Helma

McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto, 1978., 1978 Later printing. 176 pp., numerous ills., biblio, index, 4to, illustrated wraps. VG Plus with light edge-wear and inscription on ffep.. Signed by Author(s). Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: