Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Bookfinger

Bookseller: Bookfinger (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bookfinger (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) R. B. KITAJ
Kitaj, R. B

London: Marlborough Fine Art, 1985 76pp. B&W and color illus. VG trade-sized paperbound exhibition catalogue, bumped at upper corner. Catalogue No. 421, printed in conjunction with the exhibtion, London, November - December, 1985; New York, March, 1986.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) R. C. Gorman: A Portrait
Henningsen, Chuck; Parks, Stephen (text)

NY: New York Graphic Society/Little, Brown & Company, 1983 143pp. Color and b&w illus. Fine hardback, bookstore sticker on rear paste-down/Fine DJ. Signed by R. C. Gorman on the title page.. SIGNED by artist R. C. Gorman. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
3) RAILWAY ARCHITECTURE
Binney, Marcus, and David Pearce

London: Bloomsbury, 1979. 1st. 256pp. Numerous b&w illus. Notes, Bibliography, Index. VG+ hardback, no DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
4) RAILWAYS AT THE TURN OF THE CENTURY 1895-1905. (Railways of the World in Color Series)
Nock, O. S. Illustrated by Clifford and Wendy Meadway

NY: Macmillan Company, 1969 Ex-private library, with card pocket on front paste-down and owner's stamps on ffep & half-title but no other markings, thus VG hardback, otherwise clean and tight/VG DJ, embossed label at lower spine.. 1st U.S. ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) RANDOM HOUSE ENCYCLOPEDIC DICTIONARY OF CLASSICAL MUSIC
Cummings, David, editor

NY: Random, 1997. 1st U.S. ed. NF hardback/NF DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
6) RAOUL DUFY: CATALOGUE RAISONNE DE L'OEUVRE PEINT. Tome I
Laffaille, Maurice

Geneva, Switzerland: Editions Motte, 1972 381pp. 411 b&w, 23 color illus. Biographical Notes, Signatures, Contracts, Bibliography, Exhibitions, Index of Motifs, Index of Museums. Fine oversized hardback/Fine DJ. Text in French. PLEASE NOTE: Volume I only.. #591 of 1200 copies. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $487.44
7) RAOUL DUFY: CATALOGUE RAISONNE DE L'OEUVRE PEINT. Tome III
Laffaille, Maurice

Geneva, Switzerland: Editions Motte, 1976 394pp. 456 b&w, 26 color illus. Index of Locales, Index of Museums. VG+ oversized hardback, front free endpaper removed/NF DJ, minor edgewear. Text in French. PLEASE NOTE: Volume III only.. #4 of 1200 copies. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $449.94
8) THE RATIONAL ENTERPRISE: Logos in Plato's Theaetetus
Desjardins, Rosemary

Albany: State University of New York, 1990. 1st. 275pp. NF hardback, no DJ (as issued).. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) READINGS IN PRICE THEORY. (Blakiston Series of Republished Articles on Economics, Vol. VI)
The American Economic Association

London: George Allen & Unwin, 1953 568pp. Footnotes, Charts, Tables, Figures, Bibliography, Index. NF hardback, no DJ.. 1st U.K. ed. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) READINGS ON TAXATION IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES
Bird, Richard (editor); Oldman, Oliver (editor)

Baltimore, MD: Johns Hopkins Press, 1964 556pp. Notes, Tables, Selected Bibliography. NF hardback/VG+ DJ, minor edgewear.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
11) REAL LACE: America's Irish Rich
Birmingham, Stephen

NY: Harper & Row, 1973. Later ptg. VG hardback/VG DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) REAPPRAISAL OF A ROAD PROJECT IN IRAN
Van Der Tak, Herman G.; De Weille, Jan

Baltimore, MD: Johns Hopkins Press/International Bank for Reconstruction & Development, 1969 127pp. VG trade paperback, heavily bumped upper corner, otherwise clean & tight.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) RECTIFICATION OF THE BIRTH TIME
Schwickert, Gustav; Dernay, Eugene (translator)

Washington, D.C.: American Federation of Astrologers/National Astrological Library, 1954 163pp. Bibliography. VG+ trade paperback, slight darkening to spine and edges of front cover, previous owner's signature inside front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) RED PEAK: A Personal Account of the British-Soviet Pamir Expedition
Slesser, Malcolm

NY: Coward-McCann, 1964. 1st U.S. ed. VG hardback/VG DJ, small closed tears.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
15) RE-ECHO
Koizumi, Kazuo Hearn; Fellers, Nancy Jane (editor)

Caldwell, ID: The Caxton Printers, Ltd, 1957 161pp. B&W and color illus. Footnotes. Fine hardback/NF DJ, minor edgewear.. 2nd ptg. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
16) REFLECTIONS: The Taper at Twenty
Tschopik, Hope (editor); Teich, Jessica (editor); Viertel, Jack (editor)

Los Angeles, CA: Center Theater Group/Mark Taper Forum, 1987 192pp. Numerous b&w illus. Fine hardback/NF DJ, lightly rubbed.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
17) REFORMERS, CORPORATIONS, AND THE ELECTORATE: An Analysis of Arizona's Age of Reform
Berman, David R

Niwot, CO: University Press of Colorado, 1992. 1st. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
18) REGRESSION AND ECONOMETRIC METHODS
Huang, David S

NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1970 274pp. Footnotes, Tables, Figures, Appendices, Bibliography, Index. Fine hardback/NF DJ, lightly rubbed.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
19) RELIEF DELIVERIES AND RELIEF LOANS, 1919-1923

Geneva, Switzerland: League of Nations, 1943 62pp. Footnotes, Tables. NF trade paperback in printed green wraps, very minor edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) THE RELUCTANT PROPHET
Kirsch, James

LA: Sherbourne Press, 1972 VG+ hardback/VG DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38


Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)
Fine or New (44)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (147)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: