Titles starting with R from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 115
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
R. Crumb Sketchbook, 1965-1966
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, 1992 This book is in near fine condition, tight and clean. Light sunfading to top edge of cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket - as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 2) |
R. Crumb Sketchbook, 1965-1966 Vol. 2 (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, 1992 This book is in near fine condition, tight and clean. Light sunfading to top edge of cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 3) |
R. Crumb Sketchbook: Mid 1969 to End of '70 Volume 76
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, 1999 This book is in near fine condition, tight and clean. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket - as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 4) |
R. Crumb Sketchbook Vol. 3 (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, 1993 This book is in near fine condition, tight and clean. Light sunfading to top edge of cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket - as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Rabbi's Daughter
|
|
|
Dial Press, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 6) |
Races of Faerun
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. . Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 7) |
Racial Inequity in Special Education
|
|
|
Harvard Educational Pub Group, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; moisture damage to a few pages; a few pages have light pencil notations. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
Raising Cain: Protecting the Emotional Life of Boys (Paperback)
|
|
|
Experienced psychologists Dan Kindlon and Michael Thompson posit that in American culture, boys "are systematically steered a... read more
Ballantine Books, 2000 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Raphael and the Beautiful Banker: The Story of the Bindo Altoviti Portrait (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New Haven, Conn.: Yale Univ Pr, 2005 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 10) |
Rapt: Attention and the Focused Life
|
|
|
Please pay attention. Behavioral scientist Winifred Gallagher cogently argues that we all have the ability to enact positive ... read more
Penguin Press HC, 2009 This is a NEW book; unread. . Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.79
|
|
| 11) |
Raptors [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)
|
|
|
Nbm Pub Co, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
Raptors [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)
|
|
|
Nbm Pub Co, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
Raptors Vol II [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)
|
|
|
Nbm Pub Co, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
Raptors (v. 1) [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)
|
|
|
Nbm Pub Co, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 15) |
Rashi's Daughters, Book III: Rachel: A Novel of Love and the Talmud in Medieval France
|
|
|
Plume, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
Ravenloft Campaign Setting: Core Rulebook
|
|
|
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.: White Wolf Publishing, Inc., 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Raw Life : Becoming Natural In An Unnatural World
|
|
|
343 Publishing Company, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
Ray Bradbury's Fahrenheit 451: The Authorized Adaptation (Paperback)
|
|
|
Ray Bradbury's classic dystopian novel from the early Cold War days gets a timely and compelling recasting as a graphic novel... read more
Hill & Wang Pub, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 19) |
Raymond Pettibon: Whatever it is You're Looking for You Won't Find it Here (Paperback)
|
|
|
Germany: Verlag Fur Moderne Kunst, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.99
|
|
| 20) |
Reaching Up for Manhood: Transforming the Lives of Boys in America (Paperback)
|
|
|
Insight into how young men view the world, the forces that shape them, and how, with support, they can grow into responsible ... read more
Beacon Press, 1998 USED - Standard. Book is in Very Good condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; aside for a couple of pages with underlining text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)Fine or New (21)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (100)
Filter by country:
United States (115)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









![Raptors [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback) Raptors [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)](http://i.biblio.com/z/715/633/9781561633715.jpg)
![Raptors [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback) Raptors [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)](http://i.biblio.com/z/985/632/9781561632985.jpg)
![Raptors Vol II [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback) Raptors Vol II [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)](http://i.biblio.com/z/602/632/9781561632602.jpg)
![Raptors (v. 1) [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback) Raptors (v. 1) [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)](http://i.biblio.com/z/435/632/9781561632435.jpg)




