Titles starting with R from Fine Friends Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Fine Friends Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Fine Friends Books x
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Radio Amateur's Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Hard cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F/NDJ, X-Lib red covers. Retaped spine. Bookplate and library marks eps. Contains foldout RCA Radiotron characteristics chart. ... more information
Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy: Five Birthday Parties in a Row
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Western Publishing, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/No jacket. 8vo- over 7 3/4"- 9 3/4" tall. Mary S. McClain. VG/nj; glossy pictorial boards, slight corner bumping; inscription on fep; text block clean & intact, 1/8 inch tear bottom of title page. Really excellent copy. ... more information
Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy The Little Gray Kitten
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1982. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. June Goldsborough. NF/ndj; pictoral cover on green background, gold spine; slightly shelf worn. PO name and sticker inside front cover. Text clean, bright. Binding tight. Little Golden Book. ... more information
Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Recollections & Essays (The World Classic's)
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press, 1946. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. G/nj; Blue embossed cloth cover, worn and scuffed. Back hinge loose; foxing on ep; text block edges yellowed with age, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rembrandt
|
|
|
NY: 'Harry N. Abarams, Inc.'. Revised Edition. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Fine/VG; 108 Reproductions of Rembrandt's work with 48 tipped-on color plates ... more information
Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
Revolutionary War Memoir and Selected Correspondence of Philip Van Cortlandt
|
|
|
Tarrytown, NY: Sleepy Hollow Restoration, 1976. First. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF/VG+; navy blue boards, gold lettering on spine, decorative crest on cover; head very slightly bumped. DJ pictoral cover, price unclipped; slight edge wear, Text unmarked, binding tight. Excellent copy, occasional b/w maps. "Vol 1 of Van Cortlandt Family Papers" First ed. ... more information
Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
Richard Wagner; Ring Rounding; Perfect Wagnerite
|
|
|
New York: Time Inc., 1972. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Slipcase: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NF/NF; black boards with colored illustrated front, gold lettering on spine; 3 volumes in slipcase. Some foxing beginning on textblock, o/w like new. Interiors clean, bright, binding tight. Slipcase has some flecks on back, minor scratches, foxing starting on top interior, o/w excellent. ... more information
Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ripening Experience of Life and Other Essays
|
|
|
New York: Eaton & Mains, 1907. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. G/ndj; brown boards, gilt lettering on cover and spine; corners slightly bumped; spine shelf worn with 1/2" tear on head. Gilt top edge with scratches, other edges browned from age. Interior clean, binding tight. Good solid copy. ... more information
Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rosa's quest or the way to the beautiful land
|
|
|
Chicago: Fleming H. Revell copywright by Bible Institute Colportage Asso of Chicago, 1905. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. G/no dj; Tan boards with decoration in red, black and white on front, red letterin on spine. Boards soiled and front dampstained, corners bumped; small mark on back board. Some shelf wear. Date stamped on fep. Text clean and intact; charmingly illustrated throughout. ... more information
Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
