Titles starting with R from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 416
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
R.A. CATON AND THE FORTUNE PRESS. A Memoir and a Hand-List
|
|
|
London: Bertram Rota. 1983. Cloth in dust jacket. Very good. "92pp., foreword, illust." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $550.00
|
|
| 2) |
R. CRUMB'S FRITZ THE CAT. Comics, 3 Big Stories! October
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. 1969. 1st printing stated. "unpaginated, [68pp., including covers], 10x13 inch, covers are heavy card stock illustrated in color, interior is black and white, cover price $2.95. Sexually explicit underground comics written and drawn by San Francisco's Robert Crumb. Fritz Bugs Out, Secret Agent for the C.I.A., and Fritz the No-Good." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
"RACE, IQ AND JENSEN"
|
|
|
London and Boston: Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1980. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear; some rubbing to dj. Very good. "313pp., appendices, notes, indices.The author addresses the racially divisive assertions of Arthur R. Jensen on race and IQ, addressing the author on every point. A feature of Flynn' argument is that environment may have as much influence on IQ variance as genes." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
RACE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE
|
|
|
Chicago and London: University of Chicago Press. 1982. Reprint. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xx+647pp. Franz Boas was professor of anthroplogy at Columbia University and pursued anthropological and ethnological investgations in North America, Mexico, and Puerto Rico; widely known as one of the founders of the field of modern anthropology. This volume collects sixty-papers, exhibiting a wide range of topics." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
RACE OR MONGREL
|
|
|
Boston: L. C. Page & Company. 1908. 1st impression. "369p., index. ""A brief history of the rise and fall of the ancient races of the earth: a theory that the fall of nations is due to intermarriage with alien stocks: a demonstration that a nation's strength is due to racial purity: a prophecy that America will sink to early decay unless immigration is rigorously restricted..""" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
"RACE, SEX, AND GENDER". In Contemporary Art
|
|
|
New York: Harry Abrams. 1994. Cloth in dust jacket. Remainder stamp. Very good. "224pp., introduction, illustrations in color and b/w, notes, bib., index. Probing issues of racial identity, sexual orientation, and gender politics, Lucie-Smith seeks to determine how the minority cultures of African-Americans, feminists, homosexuals, and Latino-Hispanics came to acclaim, and how they have revolutionized the kind of art shown in museums and galleries." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE RACE TRACK GIRLS
|
|
|
"Chatsworth, CA": Brandon Books [Brandon House]. 1974. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 189pp. 6392 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
RACHEL ASHLEY - A TITTER
|
|
|
"Box cover from pornographic Golden Girls 8mm film, A TITTER. (GG-77). Nice pic of busty Ashley on front; five stills on back. Full-color film box cover." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
"RACK, ROPE AND RED-HOT PINCERS: A History of Torture and its Instruments"
|
|
|
Brockhampton Press. 1993. "Laminated boards in clipped and torn dust jacket. Remainder stamp.. Else, very good". "243pp. [+ 16pp. b/w plates], chronology, bibliography, index. A comprehensive history of the tools and methods of torture, including suspensions, cuttings and lacerations (The Iron Maiden); to thumscrews and brandings, water tortures, flagellation, etc.; also, public torture as spectator sport, unusual torments, and various methods of execution. A thorough view from an author uni... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
RADCLYFFE HALL AT THE WELL OF LONELINESS. A Sapphic Chronicle
|
|
|
London & Toronto: Collins. 1975. 1st edition. "236pp., foreword, b/w illustrations, index. This biography is based on a file of letters and nineteen volumes of Una Troubridge's diaries, and is an intimate record of Troubridge and Hall and their lives together." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
RADICAL DESIRE
|
|
|
Serpents Tail. 2000. "105pp., introduction. Dynamic photgraphs and lucid text depicting a rich spectrum of extreme sexual expression, from piercing, occultism, fetish and sex magick." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
RADICAL TEACHER: Gay and Lesbian Studies No. 49
|
|
|
"Cambridge, MA": "Boston Women's Teachers' Group, Inc.". 1983. "Saddle-stapled magazine. Shelfwear; damp stain to edge, else very. good". "42pp., including covers. Includes articles on teaching gay and lesbian literature; an annotated bibliography of gay materials for young people; annotated subject biblio of resources for and about lesbian and gay youth; documenting faculty homophobia;notes on class conversations; plus reviews, news, and notes. Contributors includ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
RADIO-FREQUENCY ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS. A Guide for Radio Engineering Laboratory Instruction
|
|
|
New York: "McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.". 1938. 2nd edition. "xvi+384pp., diagrams, index." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE RAFFAELLI COLLECTION
|
|
|
Van Nuys: Diverse Industries. 1980. "32pp., including covers. Color photographic illustrations. A mailorder brochure promoting Raffaelli's best film and video selections. Films include, Dream Love, The Seduction, Country Girls, Water Games, Lovers in Lace, Visions in Paradise, Daughters of Venus, Flames of Passion, The Bubble Bath, Soft Touches Satin Sheets, Midnight Movements, Rapture by the Sea, Dream Goddess, The Anniversary, The Wish, Pool of Pleasure, Fire & Ice, Fantasy Lovers, The Wallfl... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
"RAFFAELLI CORDIALLY INVITES YOU TO CELEBRATE HIS LATEST EROTIC SENSATION, THE PARTY"
|
|
|
Van Nuys: Diverse Industries. 1979. "16 pp, including covers. Color photographs illustrate advertisements for a 1980 calendar, plus film sequences from an orgy or swing party with plenty of finger food and group sex: Welcome to Pleasure, Hostess' Treat, Sweet Seductions, Champagne & Kisses, Double Portions, Midnight Snack, Fruits of Passion, and Lovers' Banquet." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
RAFFAELLI REVISITED. Volume 1
|
|
|
"Arleta, CA": Hollywood Video. 2001. "VHS videotape collection of Raffaelli films with an introduction by Eric Edwards. Approximate running time: 2 hours. ""Stuningly beautiful erotic visions of lovemaking..""" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE RAGE CONNEXION Premier Issue
|
|
|
New York: Madison Publications. [1990s]. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Magazine of 64 pp. including covers. Homoerotic personal advertisements, illustrated with b/w sexually explicit photos. All sorts of gay variations, TV, bears, threesomes, etc. Plus letters. A couple color photo-illustrated erotic stories, of 1-2 pages." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
RAGE. The Magazine for Real Men Vol. 2, No. 6
|
|
|
New York: Natlus Inc.. Jan-63. "Perfect bound magazine. Light shelfwear. One small advertisement. torn from the edge of p. 59. Else, very good.". "68 pp. including covers. The Thousand Sex-Slaves of the Whip-Mad Sheix by Derek Henderson Hume; Latest Vice-Twist: Mate Swap Cruises, by Ken Jackson; I was Trapped in a Beatnik Brothel! as told to Dave Halloran; and The Shocking Truth about Death in the Electric Chair. Plus pin-ups Penny Russell, Fione ""Freckles"" Clarence, and... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
RAGIONAMENTI. The Harlot's Dialogues Vol. 1
|
|
|
North Hollywood: Brandon House. 1966. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "83, 89, and 100 pp. Three volumes in one: The Life of Nuns; The Life of Married Women; and The Life of Courtesans. Classic erotic work. 2005" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
RAIDERS OF GOR. The Chronicles of Counter-Earth Volume 6
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. 1980. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 312pp. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (229)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (144)
$25-50 (101)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (121)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (140)
Signed (4)
With photos (190)
Filter by country:
United States (416)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











