Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Thomas Trail Books

Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) RING AROUND THE SUN. [Import] [Hardcover]
Clifford D. Simak

Cover has moderate wear with some creases and is dirty, Pages are clean and binding is good. Some tanning to the pages. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number. P1072... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) Race (Transitions) [Paperback]
Niro, Brian

Very light shelf wear otherwise book is in like condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) Radical Dr. Smollett [Hardcover]
Bruce, Donald

Ex library book. 1965 Houghton Mifflin Company American First Edition. Stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is taped to the boards. Light edge/corner wear to the boards. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
4) Rajasthan [Hardcover]
Van Lynden, Pauline

Rajasthan [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
DJ shows very light edge wear. Boards in excellent condition again, very light shelf wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A very nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
5) A Rational Proposal for Uncertain Times
The Atomic Corporation

A Rational Proposal for Uncertain Times
Stock photo.
Book is brand new, just shows the lightest of shelf wear to the DJ. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) Ravenshoe (volume I only) [Hardcover]
Kingsley, Henry

Two volume set. Ex library books with perforated library stamp on title page and first reading page.Card holder pasted to inside of rear board has been partially removed. Library binding, no DJ. Boards show marks and edge and corner wear/rubbing. Fraying at top/tail of the spine. Pages are clean but tanned. The binding is good. Tilting to spines. A reading copy, Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
7) Read to Me: Raising Kids Who love to Read [Paperback]
Bernice E. Cullinan

Light edge and cover wear. Wrinkle to front cover at top center. Corners are very lightly bumped. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Reader's Adviser: Vol.6 Indexes [Hardcover]
Sader, Marion

Reader's Adviser: Vol.6 Indexes [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edges. Card holder pasted to rear FEP. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Boards show light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
9) Readings for College English [Hardcover]
John C Bushman

No dust jacket. Light shelf wear. Red boards with black blocks and white and black lettering. All pages clean-owner's name on front fly page. Binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84
10) The Real Guide: Prague (Real Guides)
Rob Humphreys; Kate Berens; John Fisher

Light edge/cover wear. Light crease on front cover at top right hand corner. All pages are clean and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 2pm EST ship same day, after 2pm ship next day... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
11) The Real Story Behind Egypt's Most Ancient Monuments
Pyramids

The Real Story Behind Egypt's Most Ancient Monuments
Stock photo.
Dust cover has very light edge wear. All pages clean and unmarked. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
12) Rebellion in the Backlands (Os Sertoes ) [Paperback]
da Cunha, Euclides

Rebellion in the Backlands (Os Sertoes ) [Paperback]
Stock photo.
EX LIBRARY BOOK: Stamps on front/rear pages and bottom edge. Library cardholder pasted to the inside of the rear cover that has been partially removed. There is a section of the rear cover missing at the bottom of approx. ¾ inch X 3 ½ inches. PUBLISHER: The University of Chicago Press, 1970. COVER: Shows edge/corner wear. Front bottom right corner is creased. Cover has a protective film on it. BOARDS: N/A - paperback. PAGES: Clean and unmarked. BINDING: Tight. SHIPPING: Within 24 hours. E-mai... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) Reforming the Late-Night News (People and Communication)
Almost Midnight

Cover shows light edge wear. All pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
14) Religious and Metaphysical Language in European N
Nation and Word, 1770-1850

Religious and Metaphysical Language in European N
Stock photo.
Like new condition. No visible wear at all. An excellent condition copy. All pages are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight. Order by 12pm EST for same day shipping. Orders rec'd after 12 ship next day Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
15) Rennes-le-Chateau Secrets and Discoveries
Lost Tomb of the Knights Templar

Book is brand new but has a small 1/2 inch chip/rub on the rear cover on the left hand edge approx 1/3 way up from the bottom. Pages are clean and crisp. Binding is tight. A very nice clean copy throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at time of shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99
16) Research Guide to Biography and Criticism: World Drama
Beacham, Walton

Ex library book. Stamps in front and rear and top and bottom edges. Card holder pasted to inside of rear cover. Light edge wear to boards. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
17) Resistance to Memory
Maddow, Ben; Malanga, Gerard

DJ has light edge wear. Top right corners of boards are lightly faded. All pages are clean, unmarked and binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation
Walker, John R

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation
Stock photo.
Boards show light edge/corner wear. One chip along bottom edge ar rear board. A few light creases in the laminate on the front board - nothing major. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
19) A Restless Spirit, The Story of Robert Frost
Natalie S. Bober; Robin Hutnut

Ex library book with stamp on front page and top/bottom edge. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. Boards show some edge and corner wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Slight tilting to spine. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
20) Resuscitation: A Guide for Nurses [Paperback]
Chellel, Annie

Book has very light shelf wear, otherwise in new condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (14)

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: