Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 247
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) README FIRST for a User's Guide to Qualitative Methods
Janice M. Morse; Professor Lyn Richards

README FIRST for a User's Guide to Qualitative Methods
Stock photo.
Sage Publications, Inc, 2002-03-19. Paperback. Very Good. SEALED CD! clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, small green ink spot on top of pages. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.33
2) RG VEDA Illustrations Book featuring the Art of Mokona Apapa
Illustrator-Mokona Apapa of CLAMP

CLAMP, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. BOXED SET! Includes hardcover book with dust cover, and soft cover book, all stored in original outide shell. Outside shell shows beautiful art. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $146.29
3) THE ROMANTIC BALLET. [Hardcover] by Sitwell, Sacheverell
Sacheverell. Sitwell

Batsford, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. some edgewear on the cover, small water mark on front cover. the pages are crisp and the pictures are vibrant with color. Binding is tight and there are no markings or writing on this book. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $58.15
4) Rabbi Jesus: Learning from the Master Teacher
Stephen D. Jones

Rabbi Jesus: Learning from the Master Teacher
Stock photo.
Smyth & Helwys Publishing, 1997-03. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, tight binding, clean cover, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.83
5) Rachmaninoff His Life and Times
Robert Walker

TFH Publications, 1981-06. Hardcover. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.17
6) Rachmaninov - Melodies; Tcherepnine: Melodies - Nicolai Gedda / Alexis Weissenberg (EMI)
Composer-Sergei Rachmaninov; Composer-Alexandre Tcherepnine; Performer-Alexandre Tcherepnine; Performer-Nicolai Gedda; Performer-Alexis Weissenberg

EMI, 1993-01-12. Audio CD. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $27.72
7) Racing to a Cure: A Cancer Victim Refuses Chemotherapy and Finds Tomorrow's Cures in Today's Scientific Laboratories
Neil Ruzic

Racing to a Cure: A Cancer Victim Refuses Chemotherapy and Finds Tomorrow's Cures in Today's Scientific Laboratories
Stock photo.
University of Illinois Press, 2003-10. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.78
8) Radiant Health The Ancient Wisdom of the Chinese Tonic Herbs
Ron Teeguarden

Radiant Health The Ancient Wisdom of the Chinese Tonic Herbs
Stock photo.
Grand Central Publishing, 1998-07-01. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER, STATED first printing. Remainder on bottom of pages. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.89
9) Radiant Woman of Color: Embrace, Enhance and Enjoy the Beauty of Your Total Being
Gracie Cornish

Partners Pub Group Inc, 1995-03. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
10) Radical Sons: A Generational Odyssey
David Horowitz; Narrator-Jonathan Marosz

Books on Tape, 2001-03. Audio Cassette. Good. In perfect playing condition. library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
11) Radical Write (Quantity available: 2)
Bobby Hawthorne

Radical Write
Stock photo.
Taylor Pub, 1999-10. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.46
12) Radiography Study Guide and Registry Review (With Diskette for Windows)
Ruth S. Widmer; Kenneth W. Van Soelen

Radiography Study Guide and Registry Review (With Diskette for Windows)
Saunders, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Like New. NO CD-ROM! *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $55.85
13) Radiology in the Management of Cancer
R. J. Johnson; B. Eddleston; Editor-R. D. Hunter

Churchill Livingstone, 1991-04. Hardcover. Like New. Stated first edition! *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $100.22
14) Radiology of Complications of Medical Practice
Editor-Emanuel E. Schwartz

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,US, 1983-12. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor wear on edges. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $119.69
15) Radiology of the Acute Abdomen
Jovitas Skucas; Robert F. Spataro

Churchill Livingstone, 1986-09. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $397.67
16) Radiology of the Liver, Biliary Tract, Pancreas, and Spleen (Golden's diagnostic radiology)
Editor-Arnold C., M.D. Friedman

Williams & Wilkins, 1987-02. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor rubbing on edges ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $131.63
17) Raging Planet: Avalanche

Raging Planet: Avalanche
Discovery Channel, 1998-03-17. VHS Tape. Good. In perfect playing condition. library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
18) The Railroad Station: An Architectural History
Carroll L. V. Meeks

The Railroad Station: An Architectural History
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1995-07-31. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $169.67
19) Rainforest Animals Dot-To-Dot
Susan Baumgart; Illustrator-Richard Salvucci

Kids can learn about 30 animals of the rainforest in this informative dot-to-dot book. Connect the dots and discover the anim... read more

Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995-07. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $42.51
20) Raised From the Dead
Frank Turner; Editor-Robert McTyre

Zoe Life Publishing, 2007-10-20. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.79


Results 1 - 20 of 247
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (226)
Fine or New (186)
New (92)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (9)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)
Paperback (111)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (5)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (247)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: